Authors starting with T from Alta-Glamour Inc.
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 304
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
PERVERTED BIKE DEVILS Selected Adult Library
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Classic Publications. 1970. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "188pp. + ads. The story of Mike and the outlaw cycle club chicks who rode the razor's edge of unbridled sex, savagery and death! SAL319" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE NATURAL SCIENCE OF STUPIDITY
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Chilton Company. 1959. "2nd printing, x+288pp., introduction by Richard Armour, bib., index. Broadly developing his theme that stupidity is the world's bane he stresses (among others) the stupidity of greed, of doubt, of red tape, of the law, of myth and wish-dream." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 3) |
THE HUMOR AND TECHNOLOGY OF SEX
|
|
|
New York: Julian Press. 1969. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "xx+538pp., intro., numerous illust. and bib. A survey of erotic humor in literature from Aristophanes to Henry Miller; the many colors of the blue joke; and ""the toys of ""eros"" - various gadgets devised to increase human sexual pleasure, from the West to the East. ""This is a book about panic JOY rather than panic FEAR - showing why man is the only animal that laughs at himself - ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE NATURAL SCIENCE OF STUPIDITY
|
|
|
London: Prentice Hall. 1962. Cloth in chipped dust jacket with two small closed tears. Exlibris. Vern and Bonnie Bullough. Very good. "x+288pp., biblio., index. Introduction by Richard Armour. This is a book about stupidity, doltishness, muddleheadedness, incapacity, hebetude, vacuity, shortsightedness, fatuity, idiocy, folly, giddiness, desipience. It deals with the addlecoves, the witless, the weak-headed, short-witted, half-baked; the vacuous, callow, anile; the lack-brained, balmy and besotted... ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
SECRET AND FORBIDDEN. The Moral History of the Passions of Mankind
|
|
|
NY: Signet Books. 1966. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 269 pp. Profusely illustrated with b/w images. Y4516 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
PARIS. Brevkort fra Frankrigg med illustrationer af Lars Bo
|
|
|
n.d.: Selskabet Bogvennerne. Original wrappers with glassine wrapper. Mostly unoopened. Very good. in shelfworn cardboard slipcase. Very good. Sm. 4to. 102pp. Illustr. af Lars Bo; forord af Carl Johan Elmquist. ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
HERBERT AND THE GREAT STOCKING HEIST. Tip Top Vol 2, No. 2
|
|
|
Parliament. 1962. "pp. 18-19. ""She laughed and pointed at the mirror while Herbert scrambled for cover"". Signed 'Lee' lower left." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 8) |
I LOVE HER - SHE'S MY FATHER An Original Empire Book
|
|
|
Empire. 1960s-1970s. "Paperback. Shelfwear; some foxing to top edge, else very good". "159pp. ""I love her - she's my father!"" Lesbian whores meet gender-bent nymphomaniacs and more. EB1016" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
MAGDALENISM.. An Inquiry into the Extent, Causes, and Consequences of Prostitution in Edinburgh, by William Taite, Surgeon
|
|
|
Edinburgh: "P. Rickard, South Bridge & London: Longman & Co.". 1840. 8vo. pp. xv+208. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE STRANGEST HUMAN SEX CEREMONIES AND CUSTOMS
|
|
|
Melbourne: Hill of Content. 1994. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "vii+193pp., 8pp. color and b/w plates, index. The authors describe some of the most unusual and bizarre, gruesome yet facinating examples of human behavior from across the world. Sections include sexual initiations and sexual rites; strange faiths, festivals and celebrations; cannibals and head hunters; death rituals; prostitution; magic; and more. From ""Incredible Defloration Rituals"" to the "&qu... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE CAMPAIGN TRAIL GIRLS - ORIGINAL ARTWORK
|
|
|
No. Hollywood: Brandon House. 1973. "Cover art for paperback book. Offer includes copy of book illustrated. From cover: ""To get the nomination, Jody Ames had to marry a girl obsessed with taking sexual freedom to fantastic extremes -- and that could cost him the election!."" 6354" . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 12) |
LOVE. A Treatise on the Science of Sex-Attraction
|
|
|
NY: Practitioners' Pub. Co.. 1919. 3rd edition. Cloth . Light shelfwear. Very good. "revised edition, x+438pp., 84 illust., preface, intro., index. For the use of physicians and students of Medical Jurisprudence. A study of sexuality and race improvement." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
LOVE. A Treatise on the Science of Sex-Attraction
|
|
|
NY: Eugenics Pub. Co.. 1933. 5th edition. Cloth . Light shelfwear. Very good. "revised and enlarged edition, xiv+500pp., 52 illust., preface, intro. A study of sexuality and race improvement." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
THE GAUDY IMAGE Traveller's Companion Series
|
|
|
New York: The Olympia Press [Maurice Girodias]. [c. 1969]. "252pp+[iv] of adverts. Volume 302 of the Traveller's Companion Series. Originally published by the Olympia Press at Paris in 1958 as vol. 63 of the Traveller's Companion series. In his notes accompanying the extract from The Gaudy Image included in The Olympia Reader (New York: Grove Press, 1965, p. 405), Maurice Girodias indicates that ""William Talsman"" is a pseudonym. A slim volume of verse called Notes from the... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
HAIR ON THEIR FISTS (Article). Rapture Vol 2, No. 2
|
|
|
Parliament. 1962. pp. 41. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 16) |
TECHNOSEX. Cyber Age Erotica
|
|
|
"Boston, MA": Circlet Press. 1993. Octavo. vi + 84pp.+ads. In Very Good+ condition. A collection of short stories with the cyber age erotica theme. ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 17) |
WORLDS OF WOMEN. Sapphic Science Fiction Erotica
|
|
|
Boston: Circlet Press. 1993. "v+81pp., intro. Collection of stories by Bernadette Bosky, Judy T. Silver, Alayne Gelfand, Beverly Heinze and Linda Hooper." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 18) |
SEX MAGICK: Women Conjuring Erotic Fantasy
|
|
|
Boston: Circlet Press. 1993. 1st edition. "Octavo. V + 72pp. Collection of stories by S. N. Lewitt, Reina Delacroix, Velma Bowen and Linda Hooper." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
SELLING VENUS
|
|
|
Boston: Circlet Press. 1993. "ix+144pp., intro. Collection of stories mixing science fiction, erotica, and the sex industry. Contributors: M. Christian, Melanie Fletcher, Evan Hollander, Jim Lee, Yvonne Navarro, Thomas S. Roche, Dave Smeds, Doug Tierney, Jarrett Trane, and Renne M. Charles." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
FLESH AND BLOOD: A History of the Cannibal Complex
|
|
|
New York: Dorset Press. 1988. Cloth spine and boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "viii+209pp., preface, numerous black and white ill., bib., notes, index. Is cannibalism the oldest taboo in the world? By no means. Man has been eating his fellow man for over half a million years, and only in the last two thousand has the practice ceased to be respectable. Religion, revenge, justice, hunger, war, and an ineradicable belief in the symbolic value of flesh and blood have all played their par... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (167)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (119)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (129)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (130)
Signed (2)
With photos (127)
Filter by country:
United States (304)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








