Authors starting with T from A Book is a Wonderful Thing
List view (shown)
Bookseller: A Book is a Wonderful Thing (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: A Book is a Wonderful Thing (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 173
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Lift & Learn Dinosaurs
|
|
|
Bendon Publishing, 2005-10-30. Hardcover. New. This book IS NEW! Multiple copies available. SUMMARY: Brightly illustrated Heavy Board stock has lift the flaps filled with realistic pictures and great information, in a large bold easy to read print. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
SPIRITUAL LIFE THROUGH TITHING
|
|
|
Tidings, 1954. Paperback. Good. Light to moderate wear, some creasing, edge and corner wear. No names or Inscriptions Inside. Price in inside corner /marked out. Pages are clean and Tight. Little to no visible foxing. SUMMARY: Vintage christian publication on tithing. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kisses Book & and Video Box Set
|
|
|
Citadel Press, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. Boxed set of hardcover book with jacket & vhs tape. Tape still in plastic. Box slightly worn on outside. Included is Kisses by Lena Tabori - a book for all ages. From young love to enduring love, from silliness to seriousness, from play to passion, here are 150 of the most surprising, delicious and provocative kisses you have every seen. Also included: Lauren Bacall hosts Kisses, a sometimes passionate, sometimes lighthearted one-hour Turner special featuring... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.50
|
|
| 4) |
Peggy Guggenheim : A Collector's Album
|
|
|
Rizzoli, 2002-07-19. Paperback. New. This Book is NEW! Shelf wear only. SUMMARY: EVERY ASPECT OF THAT EXTRAORDINARY LIFE IS REPRODUCED IN PEGGY GUGGENHEIM: A COLLECTOR'S ALBUM, BEGINNING WITH HER PRIVILEGED CHILDHOOD AS A MEMBER OF THE WEALTHY AND POWERFUL GUGGENHEIM FAMILY AND ENDING WITH HER SETTLING IN HER VENETIAN PALAZZO ON THE GRAND CANAL ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.96
|
|
| 5) |
Ohio Citizen's Digest
|
|
|
The Production House, 1996. Pamphlet. Very Good. This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings;Photographs and color illustrations;Light wear, some creasing, edge and corner wear.Pages are clean and Tight."Discusses statehood, organizational chart, Ohio Government, Ohio Presidents, Symbols of the state, Voting, Fascinating Facts and more. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.19
|
|
| 6) |
Annie Loses Her Leg but Finds Her Way
|
|
|
Chagrin River Publishing Co, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Light wear only. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR inside to previous owner - Pages are clean and Tight. SUMMARY: A Springer Spaniel loses her leg to cancer, but with the help and love and support from family and friends, she finds that life can still be sweet. Picture available upon request. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 7) |
Philippa
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperbac. Good. Store stamp, no spine creases, tight copy. The delightful dilemma of a lady divided- her hand promised to one man and her heart lost to another. By the author of: "Lady Molly", "Theodosia", "Fire in the Sun" & more. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
India: The land and its people (Macdonald countries ; 12)
|
|
|
Macdonald Educational, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/good. Book is very good condition with dust jacket in good condition. Light wear. This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings.Pages are clean and Tight.Picture available upon request. Desc: MacDonald Countries series- India, a look into the land and its people. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
WHAT IS THE BEST THING ABOUT GOD?
|
|
|
Standard Publishing, 1994-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictorial hardcover has very light wear. Pages are clean and tight, NO names or Inscriptions. SUMMARY: Children can join with Christopher and Christine as they make a fold-out book about the best thing about God, they REALLY do need help because there are SO MANY wonderful things about HIM! ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
Correct English - First Course
|
|
|
Ginn & Co, 1928. Hardcover. Acceptable. Olive green hardcover vintage English Textbook - NO DJ. Moderate wear. Spine slightly cocked. Edges and Corners and spine ends are bumped, rubbed and slightly frayed. Hinges are cracked but intact. All pages are tight and intact. Previous owner names inside. Pages have moderate wear, creases, soil and some aging. Answers to exercises and Indexed. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 11) |
Lucky Man (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Manx Media, 2007-03-15. Paperback. New. NEW paperback. Lucky Man follows four friends from their final days of high school through their first couple of years out of college. Each has personal demons the are battling - anger, substance abuse, sexual identity, and detachment. It is a story about friendship, growing-up and trying to move on. Interwoven throughout are explorations into dreams, the Twilight Zone, the Grateful Dead, and the Greatest American Hero. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.54
|
|
| 12) |
Harmonic Third Reader 1903
|
|
|
American Book Company, 1903. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/None. Hardcover, no jacket. (Natural Music Course)Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed, some soiling.Very Rare vintage music book, Book 3 of the Harmony series. Collectible. Music, Instruction, and musical Notes and Words. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Irish Laser-Cut Plastic Stencils (Laser-Cut Stencils)
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1998-04-29. Accessory. Like New. Paperback with envelope of 3 sheets of stencils. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.01
|
|
| 14) |
PENROD
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover wear, small 1/4" tear on side of front cover. Pages are clean and tight, slilght foxing, and one prev owner name inside. SUMMARY: Marked Tempo Books, 50 cents on cover with Number "T72" - collectible edition. Penrod's father declared the boy was a stark, raving lunatic. His mother shuddered and wondered, "What new awfulness is he going to start now?" With an unlimited capacity for getting into jams, Penrod and his t... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Name this Place (Phonics ready readers)
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2000. Unknown Binding. Like New. Light wear, some creasing and edge/corner wear. No names or Inscriptions. Pages are clean and Tight. SUMMARY: Phonics ready readers - Illustrated by Elliot Kreloff. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 16) |
Panda the Explorer
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1983-08. Hardcover. Good/None. Large Print brightly illustrated Hardcover, no jacket. No Marks inside. String Binding slightly wobbly. Light cover wear, edgewear. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.88
|
|
| 17) |
Playtime
|
|
|
Walker Books, 1983. Hardcover. Good. Smaller hardcover. Time to Talk series. Illustrator-David Bennett. A Zebra Book. 0744500133. Pages slightly wrinkled. Encourages learning at home with words, pictures, stories, conversations & games. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 18) |
The Christmas Snowlights
|
|
|
Vantage Press, 2002-09. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover wear, no names or inscriptions, pages are CLEAN and TIGHT. SUMMARY: Eleanore's retelling of the story of the Nativity with 2 small but perceptive characters, Marcy and Pud. Stated First Edition. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.15
|
|
| 19) |
The Lookout Man
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1917. Hardcover. Good. Previous owner name inside;Cracked front hinge;B&W Photo;Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed;Pages show yellowing,stains and finger smudges.Binding is loose."The Lookout Man begins: From the obscurity of vast, unquiet distance the surf came booming in with the heavy impetus of high tide, flinging long streamers of kelp and bits of driftwood over the narrowing stretch of sand where garishly costumed bathers had lately shrieked h... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 20) |
I Climb Mountains
|
|
|
Women's Press, 1975. Paperback. Good. Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. Previous owner name inside. Pages are clean and Tight, some wear/soil and a few creases. SUMMARY: Children's fiction - illustrated by Barbara Yacono story about a little boy telling 2 little girls that he can do a lot of things that they cannot do - their response is of course..."what kid of things"...and we are off and running - who's right? ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (90)Fine or New (35)
New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (78)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (71)Paperback (87)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (43)
Signed (3)
With photos (57)
Filter by country:
United States (173)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









