Authors starting with T from Andrea's Bookstore
Bookseller: Andrea's Bookstore (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Andrea's Bookstore (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 117
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Stillmeadow Album
|
|
|
PA: J. B. Lippincott, 1969. 126 pp. Prev. owner's name on inside front cover. Very light musty odor. Worn DJ with light edgewear and a few tears. Wrinkling on back cover of DJ.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. VG+/G+. Illus. by Jacques Chepard. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 2) |
They Called Me Cassandra
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1942. 436 pp. Signed inside by the Author 'Vive Le France Genevieve Tabouis Boston - 6 April 1942'. Book has light general wear. DJ has moderate edgewear, some edge tears and creases.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/G. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $27.25
|
|
| 3) |
The Eavesdropper
|
|
|
Cleveland: The World Publishing Company, 1958. 251 pp. Mild browning on inside covers. No markings. DJ has minor edgewear, light soiling on the back cover and some dings and nicks. Not price clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
Romanized English Japanese Dictionary
|
|
|
Japan: Taiseido. Hard Cover. VG/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 457 pp. No date. Library stamp on inside front cover and copyright page. Card holder on inside back cover. Appears as if this book had not been taken out of the library. Copyright page has a date penciled in by a librarian 1966. Small date stamp on title page says Oct 31, 1975. Clean white pages. Very light wear.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 5) |
Inherit the Skies
|
|
|
London: Arrow Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. VG+/None. 581 pp. Used bookstore stamp on inside front cover. Light spine creases.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 6) |
Smoke From The Chimney
|
|
|
NY: Atheneum, 1986. 169 pp. Light general wear. No tears or markings.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 7) |
European Hero Stories
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1909. Decorative Cloth. VG/No Jacket. No Ed. Stated. 249 pp. Clean, crisp, unmarked interior. Green cloth with black illustration and lettering. Light wear. 44 chapters. Illustrated throughout with maps, drawings and illustrations. Glossy paper. . ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 8) |
Penrod
|
|
|
Booth Tarkington's classic novel stars the incomparable Penrod Schofield--a supremely ordinary 11-year-old who lives for misc... read more
Indiana University Press, 1985. 306 pp. One spine crease and a small water stain on the top edge that wrinkled the first several pages else in Near Fine condition. . ISBN: 0253203619. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. Illus. by Gordon Grant. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 9) |
Seventeen
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1945. 254 pp. A Tale of Youth and Summer Time and the Baxter Family Especially William. Complete and Unabridged. Glossy covers. Bantam #17.. Soft Cover. VG/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
F.A.S.T. The Cosmic Express
|
|
|
London: Jupiter Books, 1983. Soft Cover. VG/No Jacket. First Edition. 8" By 10 1/2". Pages are unnumbered (approx. 30 pages). Color illustrations. No markings or tears. Stiff covers.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 11) |
F.A.S.T. Ethel
|
|
|
London: Jupiter Books, 1983. Soft Cover. VG/No Jacket. First Edition. 8" By 10 1/2". Pages unnumbered (approx. 27 pp. ). Stiff covers. No markings, no tears. Color illustrations.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 12) |
Heaven Help Us
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1968. Hard Cover. VG/VG. First Printing. 277 pp. Prev. owner's name and date are on the ffep. DJ has light general wear and slightly curled top and bottom edges.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 13) |
Intermediate Algebra
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, 1944. Hard Cover. VG-/No Jacket. Second Edition. 218 pp. Cover has light shelfwear and some sunfading on the spine.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Digital Circuits and Micro-Processors
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1982. Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. No Ed. Stated. 541 pp. Very little wear.. LOGICAL FUNCTIONS, FLIP-FLOPS, REGISTERS, COUNTERS. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
Seasons of Life, Stories of the Human Cycle
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Limited, 1985. Trade Paperback. VG/No Jacket. No Ed. Stated. 325 pp. Light general wear. No markings or tears. 24 short stories by Sixteen Canadian Writers such as: W. O. Mitchell, Katherine Mansfield, Sinclair Ross, Margaret Laurence, John Updike, Margaret Atwood, James Joyce, Mordecai Richler, Ann Beattie, Brian Moore etc... ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 16) |
Seasons of Life, Stories of the Human Cycle
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Limited, 1985. Trade Paperback. VG+/None. 325 pp. 24 short stories, 16 by Canadian writers. Some of the writers are: Roger Angell, Margaret Atwood, Ann Beattie, James Joyce, Margaret Laurence, W. O. Mitchell, Brian Moore, Sinclair Ross, John Updike, Gabrielle Roy, etc..Cover illustration by Dali.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 17) |
Rivington Street
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow and Company, 1982. 399 pp. DJ has three small closed edge tears and light general wear. No markings.. BCE. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
Aristotle on His Predecessors, Being the First Book of His Metaphysics
|
|
|
London: The Open Court Company, 1927. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Reprint. Ex-Library. 159 pp. Discard stamp on ffep. Date stamp on contents page. Translated from the text edition of W. Christ. Cover has fraying spine edges, bumped corners and light soiling.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Quench the Lamp
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1991. 173 pp. DJ has light shelfwear. No markings or tears. . ISBN: 0312054939. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 20) |
The Godsend
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1976. 184 pp. DJ has minor edgewear and light general wear. No markings, no tears. . BCE. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (57)With dust jacket (91)
Filter by country:
Canada (117)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

