cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from BAKER BOOKS

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS x


Results 1 - 20 of 269
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) American Patchwork Designs in Needlepoint
Tacon, Melanie

American Patchwork Designs in Needlepoint
Stock photo.
Guild, 1999. Pictorial. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.68
2) Cane River
Tademy, Lalita

Cane River
Stock photo.
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more

Time, 2001. hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) Just Passing Through
Taibo, Paco Ignacio

Cinco, 2000. Hard. VG/VG multiple copies, 1st ed., minor shelf wear ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
4) Xes Jeux olympiques d'hiver, Grenoble 1968
Taillandier, Jean-Pierre

Ed.Arthaud, 1967. Hard. Good / Good minus DJ in mylar. Soiling to DJ, on closed tear on edge, shelf wea ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) I Can't Be Good All the Time
Taintor, Anne

MJF, 2003. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) Ginseng Hunter
Talarigo, Jeff

Ginseng Hunter
Stock photo.
Doubleday, 2007. Trade. Like New / Softcover. Gently read. Only slight shelf wear. ARC. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) Deadly Gambits
Talbot, Strobe

Vintage, 1985. Trade. Good / No DJ. Softcover. Yellowing, crease on front cover. One bumped corner. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
8) Ultimate Hidden Pictures Across America
Tallarico, Tony

Ultimate Hidden Pictures Across America
Stock photo.
Price, 2003. Trade. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
9) Naked Came the Phoenix
Talley, Marcia

Naked Came the Phoenix
Stock photo.
When the owner of a luxurious health spa is killed, guest Caroline Blessing must solve the murder. Thirteen female crime nove... read more

St.Martin, 2001. Hard. Very good/very good. Ex-library with all the markings. Text otherwise unmarked. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) Love
Talmet, Bernard S. M.D

Eugenics, 1939. Hard Cover. VG/No Dj 1st edition Corners bumped, spine loose, pages yellowing due to age ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
11) Opposite of Fate
Tan, Amy

Opposite of Fate
Stock photo.
Amy Tan leaves the realm of fiction in this collection of essays about her own life--and, specifically, about the part fate h... read more

PNGN, 2003. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) Kitchen God's Wife
Tan, Amy

Pearl gradually comes to understand her mother Jiang Weili (Winnie) as a heroic survivor, not a troublesome anachronism, as t... read more

Penguin, 1991. Hard. Near Fine/Near Fine 1st ed/1st printing Light shelfwear, in mylar ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) Bitter with Baggage Seeks Same
Tanen, Sloane

Bitter with Baggage Seeks Same
Stock photo.
Bloomsbury, 2003. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
14) Lost Bodies: Inhabiting the Borders of Life and Death
Tanner, Laura E

Lost Bodies: Inhabiting the Borders of Life and Death
Stock photo.
Cornell, 2006. Trade. Like New Softcover. Slight Shelf Wear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Contemporary Crafts and the Saxe Collection
Taragin, Davira S

Contemporary Crafts and the Saxe Collection
Stock photo.
Hudson, 1993. Hard. Very Good / Like New. Mylar. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.98
16) Keep Your Hands Off My Orangutan!
Tarcher, Mallory

Keep Your Hands Off My Orangutan!
Stock photo.
Troll, 1997. Trade. G/No DJ minor shelf wear ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
17) Penrod and Sam
Tarkington, Booth

Grosset, 1916. Hard. Good/NoDJ; Photoplay; edges and fronts worn, binding loose, waterstain front pgs ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
18) Writers on Writers
Tarrant, Graham

Aurum, 1995. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.58
19) Cherry Ames #12: Mountaineer Nurse
Tatham, Julie

Grosset, 1951. Hard. Very Good / Hardcover. Corners slightly bumped. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
20) Cherry Ames #13: Clinic Nurse
Tatham, Julie

Grosset, 1952. Hard. Very Good / Hardcover. Corners slightly bumped. Bookplate on FFEP. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20


Results 1 - 20 of 269
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (105)
$5-10 (95)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (64)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (269)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: