Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from DeeAnn Smith

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: DeeAnn Smith (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: DeeAnn Smith (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) THE IDES OF MARCH
WILDER THORNTON

Harper & Brothers, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. 1948 Edition, Cloth cover with gilt text on spine, NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) Candles Burning
Tabitha King; Ph.D., Michael McDowell

Berkley, 2007-05-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. First Printing (full numberline) NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Pediatric orthopedics
Mihran O Tachdjian

Saunders, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. Volume 1.NOT ex-library, No remainder mark. Previous owner's name, otherwise clean. Trace of edgewear. Oversize/Heavy- domestic media mail only. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $44.98
4) Pediatric Orthopedics (Volume 2)
Mihran O. Tachdjian

W. B. Saunders Company, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. Oversize/Heavy = domestic media mail only ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Have You Seen My Duckling?
Nancy Tafuri

Have You Seen My Duckling?
Stock photo.
Greenwillow Books, 1984-03-12. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Light wear to cover, title page has 1 corner torn off, otherwise very good condition. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Have You Seen My Duckling?
Nancy Tafuri

Have You Seen My Duckling?
Stock photo.
Greenwillow Books, 1984-03-12. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Light wear to cover, title page has 1 corner torn off, otherwise very good condition. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Marshmallow Muscles, Banana Brainstorm
Karen T. Taha

Pitt Kowalski, a 14-year-old klutz, attempts to win the affections the girl of his dreams.

Scholastic, 1990-05. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) To the Stars: The Autobiography of George Takei, Star Trek's Mr. Sulu (Star Trek (Trade/hardcover))
George Takei

Pocket Books, 1994-10. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. Stated First Printing. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. NOT Price clipped. Trace of edgewear, protected in new brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
9) Changes: A Spiritual Journal (Changes a Spiritual Journal, Paper)
John Michael Talbot

Crossroad Pub Co, 1984-11. Paperback. Very Good. Used, Very Good trade paperback. Slight shelfwear, no handwriting or other marks. NOT ex-library. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Reflections On The Gospels: Daily Devotions for Radical Christian Living - Vol 1
John Michael Talbot

Servant Books, 1986-06-25. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks. Front cover creased at lower corner, otherwise very good condition. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) The Bog
Michael Talbot

William Morrow & Co, 1986-03. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Hardcover, No Jacket. Stated First Edition, First printing. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Light edgewear with rubbing to cover. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) Unto the Sons
Talese, Gay

Unto the Sons
Stock photo.
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1992. First Trade Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Stated First Trade Edition. Trace of edgewear and bumping, otherwise fine. NOT ex-library, NOT Price clipped. No remainder mark or other handwriting. Jacket very good with faint cofee stains on upper front, otherwise fine. Protected in new brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) Disney's: Winnie the Pooh's - Easter
Bruce Talkington

Disney's: Winnie the Pooh's - Easter
Disney Press, 1993-03-31. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Over the Edge
Jay Johnstone; Rick Talley

McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1987-04. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) The Kitchen God's Wife
Tan, Amy

Pearl gradually comes to understand her mother Jiang Weili (Winnie) as a heroic survivor, not a troublesome anachronism, as t... read more

Putnam Pub Group, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Later printing. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or other handwriting. Trace of shelf wear, jacket price clipped, otherwise like new. Protected in new brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) Irresistible Impulse
Tanenbaum, Robert K.; Penguin USA E P Dutton

E P Dutton, 1997. Hard Cover. Like New. Used, Fine Hardcover in Fine Jacket. First Printing. Trace of edgewear only. NOT ex-library, NOT price clipped, No remainder mark or handwriting. Protected in new brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) The Disappearing Friend Mystery (Boxcar Children Mysteries)
Gertrude Chandler Warner; Illustrator-Charles Tang

The Disappearing Friend Mystery (Boxcar Children Mysteries)
Albert Whitman & Company, 1992-09. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, NOT ex-library, light edgewear, may have previous owner's inkmarks and/or bookstore label. Light creasing to cover, otherwise good/very good condition. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The Mystery of the Stolen Football (Sports Mystery No.3)
T. J. Edwards; Illustrator-Charles Tang

Little Apple, 1995-10. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Haunted Soccer Field (Sports Mysteries, No. 2)
T. J. Edwards; Illustrator-Charles Tang

Scholastic Inc, 1995-07. Paperback. Very Good. Used, Very Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Loving Edith
Mary Tannen

Riverhead Trade, 1996-06-01. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. First Printing. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (148)
Fine or New (28)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (139)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (92)
Paperback (78)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)
With dust jacket (156)
With photos (37)

Filter by country:
United States (172)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: