cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from The Yard Sale Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 425
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) The Revival Slim and Beautiful Diet : Say Goodbye to Belly Fat and Hello Gorgeous-Looking Skin, Hair, and Nails
Tabor, Aaron; Tabor, Suzanne

The Revival Slim and Beautiful Diet : Say Goodbye to Belly Fat and Hello Gorgeous-Looking Skin, Hair, and Nails
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson, 2007 New looking hard covered edition in full dust jacket. Shiny and good-looking. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
2) Why Waco?: Cults and the Battle for Religious Freedom in America
Tabor, James D.; Gallagher, Eugene V

Why Waco?: Cults and the Battle for Religious Freedom in America
Stock photo.
In the Waco debacle, four federal agents and 80 Branch Davidians (including 17 children) died. James Tabor and Eugene Gallagh... read more

Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr, 1995 library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. The last blank cover the page has been removed by the library leaving a jagged edge. Some shelf wear to the plastic covers stamped at the page edge and on the last blank page, this book remains useful.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Letter from Casablanca
Tabucchi, Antonio

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New Directions, 1986 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic cover. Stamped at the page edge with a marker line through the stamp. A card pocket is still pasted on the inside back cover. Light scuff and shelf wear to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Cane River
Lalita Tademy

This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more

Recorded Books, 2002 Ten RELIABLE audio cassettes withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books. Some shelf wear and library markings to the box and the cassettes. The audio tapes are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
5) Cane River
Tademy, Lalita; Tademy, Lilita

Cane River
Stock photo.
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Time Warner Audiobooks, 2001 FOUR AUDIO CASSETTE TAPES! Four audio cassettes in the plastic clamshell box published by Time Warner audio. Withdrawn from the video store some stickers remainders on the outside and inside of the case. A magic marker notation on the inside of the case and some marker notes on the cassettes. The cassettes are sturdy and presentable. A useful edition. Why are rent when you can collect this edition? Listen, then give to a friend. This perfor... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
6) Cane River
Tademy, Lalita;Tademy, Lilita

Cane River
Stock photo.
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Time Warner Audiobooks, 2001 Four audiocassettes in the box published by Time Warner audio. Some scuff and shelf wear to the box. He audiocassettes are sturdy in presentable. This is abridged edition on four audiocassettes. Enjoy this audio performance.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
7) Genetic Engineering : Progress or Peril?
Tagliaferro, Linda

Genetic Engineering : Progress or Peril?
Stock photo.
Lerner Publications, 1997 Presentable hard cover edition. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Reliable clear text!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) Life Itself
Taibo, Paco Ignacio, II

Life Itself
Stock photo.
Jose is already a famous mystery novelist when he is enlisted to be Santa Ana's Chief of Police. Soon, a series of murders le... read more

1995 Library withdrawal Pocketbook style paperback in used condition. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A useful edition. Card pocket still there, as are the date due stamps from the library.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Life Itself
Taibo, Paco Ignacio II

Jose is already a famous mystery novelist when he is enlisted to be Santa Ana's Chief of Police. Soon, a series of murders le... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1994 Reliable library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge with the last blank page showing signs of a former card pocket removed by the library. PRESENTABLE.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Enjoy Your Gifted Child
Takacs, Carol Addison

Enjoy Your Gifted Child
Stock photo.
Syracuse, New York, U.S.A.: Syracuse Univ Pr, 1986 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced covers. Stamped at the page edge, the card pocket page has been clipped by the library. Light scuff to the covers and the page edge. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) The Tattoo Murder Case
Takagi, Akimitsu

The Tattoo Murder Case
Stock photo.
In postwar Japan, tattoo artist Horiyasu has marked each of his three children with a mystical totem. Soon, each of the child... read more

Soho Crime, 1999. Reliable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This edition is PRESENTABLE.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
12) The Pearl Diver
Jeff Talarigo

Recorded Books, 2004. Five RELIABLE audio cassettes in the clam shell case published by Recorded Books withdrawn from the library. Some shelf wear to the covers. Library markings to the tapes. The word Discard is stamped on the back and front of the case on the outside cover. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
13) A Sunburned Prayer
Talbert, Marc

A Sunburned Prayer
Stock photo.
Eloy's beloved grandmother, or abeula, has cancer and is dying. Eloy hears about the healing powers attributed to the dirt a... read more

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1995 Library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. Some shelf wear to the covers. A card pocket pasted on the inside back cover. Clean text. Presentable edition.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Small Change
Talbert, Marc

Small Change
Stock photo.
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 2000 Library withdrawal with the dust jacket preserved under the plastic, protective covers. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside, this edition is PRESENTABLE. Economically priced for your needs. NICE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) A Home with Aunt Florry
Charlene Joy Talbot

Atheneum, 1974 This is the library withdrawal with a card pocket having been removed by the library leaving a mark. The dust jacket is in the protective plastic. There is a bit of scuff and a stamp from the library at the page edge. The text looks clear and useful. The corners are bumped and show a bit of shelf wear. All in all a useful and presentable edition.. Book Club Edition first Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) The Age of Terror: America and the World After September 11
strobe Talbott

The Age of Terror: America and the World After September 11
Stock photo.
Eight essays that address the events in New York and Washington of September 11, 2001, with an eye toward the future and how ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: basic Books, 2002 Reasonable and presentable hard covered edition in a full dust jacket. The pages flow clearly. A bit of scuff and shelf wear to the dust jacket in the page edge. Useful!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
17) Unto the Sons
Talese, Gay

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Audio, 1992. Two audio cassettes. 2 reliable audio tapes in the original printed box. Some shelf wear to the box. Slight edge wear to the box. The tapes inside sit sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
18) Honey: Stories
Tallent, Elizabeth

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1993 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic covers. Stamped at the page edge with a marker stroke through the stamp with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) Time With Children
Tallent, Elizabeth

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1987 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic cover. Stamped at the page edge with a marker line through the stamp. A card pocket is still pasted on the inside back cover. Light scuff and shelf wear to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) The Russian Hill Murders
Shirley Tallman

The Russian Hill Murders
Stock photo.
Blackstone Audiobooks, 2005 Six reliable audio cassettes in the case withdrawn from the library. Library markings to the sturdy audio tapes. Clear card pocket pasted on the back cover. Some shelf wear and scuff to the box. Enjoy this unabridged audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99


Results 1 - 20 of 425
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)
Fine or New (32)
New (32)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (338)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (71)
Paperback (92)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (86)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (425)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: