Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Randy Smith

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Randy Smith (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Randy Smith (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 145
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) The Book of Merlyn the Unpublished Conclusion to the Once and Future King
T.H.; Warner, Sylvia Townsend-Prologue White; Illustrator-Trevor Stubley

University of Texas Press, 1969. book club edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Good. Good jacket D/j has mild edge wear and a bit of toning. 1cm tear at top of front side and 2 small tears at top of back. Cover has mild corner rubbing and a small ding on bottom edge. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) THEOLOGY IN RECONSTRUCTION
T.F. TORRANCE

THEOLOGY IN RECONSTRUCTION
EERDMANS, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. Cover cloth is lightly faded at the corners. Name marked in ink pen in upper open corner of front flyleaf. No other faults to this very well cared for book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $28.99
3) Joni
Tada, Joni Eareckson, And Musser, Joe

Joni
Bantam Books, 1978. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has light creasing, as does spine. Sticker on cover. Name marked in upper corner of first page. One creased page corner, no other faults. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) Cane River
Tademy, Lalita

Cane River
Warner Books, 2001. Illustrated. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Sticker on front flyleaf. No other faults to book or jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) Yu-Gi-Oh! Vol. 1
Kazuki Takahashi; Illustrator-Kazuki Takahashi

Yu-Gi-Oh! Vol. 1
Stock photo.
VIZ Media LLC, 2003-05. Paperback. Very Good. Store sticker at spine. Book a bit bent from storage. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) Unto the Sons
Talese, Gay

Unto the Sons
Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. Trade ed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Very good. No dust jacket. A couple of light fading specks on cover less than 2mm in size. No other faults to book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
7) Conversations: Cries, Croaks and Calls
Robert Tallon

NY: Holt, Rinhart (1963), 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/fair jacket. Stated first edition. d/j has a bit of toning at the edges and a couple of soil flecks. D/J also has a few closed tears, longest being 2 inches. Cover has mild corner wear to cloth. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
8) Hoax
Tanenbaum, Robert K

Hoax
Pocket Star Books, 2005. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Back cover has a bit of sticker residue/fading on back over UPC. Spine is lightly creased. First page has a marking on it. Otherwise clean with no marks or creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) Falsely Accused
Robert K. Tanenbaum

Falsely Accused
Butch Karp left the Manhattan DA's office for private practice, and his wife, Marlene Ciampi, now runs a detective agency tha... read more

Signet 1997-10-01, 1997-10-01. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Cover shows light spine creasing. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) Season of Power
Tanenhaus, Sam And Tobin, Gregory

Season of Power
Tower, 1981. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has light edge wear, some creasing, and a 1cm tear at spine. Spine has a few crease lines. Store stamp on title page. a few creased corners. 397 p. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) World the Flesh & the Devil
Tannahill, Reay

World the Flesh & the Devil
Crown Publishers, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. D/J has some light scuffing and original store sticker. Only fault to book is a very faint pink soil mark on bottom block about 1cm in length. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 479 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
12) The Wonderful World of Magic
Tarbell, Harlan

Pinnacle Books, 1984. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is age toned with a store sticker on back over barcode. No other faults. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.43
13) Arrows of the Sun (Avaryan Rising)
Judith Tarr

The fourth book in the "Avaryan Rising" series. Four generations after the events described in "A Fall of Princes", political... read more

Tor Books, 1993-09. book club edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. book club edition. ex library. d/j under mylar with three library stickers on outside of mylar. typical library marks inside both covers. remainder mark on top block. no other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) The Hound and the Falcon: Three Novels in One Volume, The Isle of Glass, The Golden Horn, the Hounds of God
Judith Tarr

Nelson Doubleday, Inc. book club edition. Hardcover. Good/acceptable jacket. book club edition. d/j has edge wear, heaviest at bottom where there are a few open tears about 1 1/2 inches in length. Book itself has two bumped upper corners and just a bit of foxing on the top block. no other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
15) Shadowmancer
G. P. Taylor

Shadowmancer
Putnam Juvenile, 2004-04-26. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/like new jacket. Used hardcover book in like new condition with no faults or wear. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) Destiny's Temptress
Taylor, Janelle

Destiny's Temptress
Zebra Books, 1986. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has a creased corner and a couple of spine creases. Inside of book shows no faults or wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) Wings Bestsellers: Janelle Taylor: Three Complete Western Love Stories
Taylor, Janelle

Wings Bestsellers: Janelle Taylor: Three Complete Western Love Stories
Random House Value Publishing, 1996. First edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. D/J has a bit of sticker residue. Block is a bit age toned. Small pencil mark inside front cover. A few creased page corners. No other faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade.... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
18) Unification
Taylor, Jeri

Unification
Pocket Books, 1991. Mass-market paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. No signs of any wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Star Trek Next Generation (Unnumbered). Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) Forgiveness and Reconciliation: A Study in New Testament Theology
Vincent Taylor

Macmillan, 1946. second edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. second edition. 1960 reprint. D/J has a sticker at base of spine and some edge wear. D/J also price clipped. Pages are age toned a tan color. Inscription on copyright page. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
20) Coming of Age: The Story of Our Century by Those Who'Ve Lived It
Studs Terkel

Coming of Age: The Story of Our Century by Those Who'Ve Lived It
New Pr, 1995-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. ex library. d/j under mylar. Cover cloth lightly faded at the edge of the boards. Typical library marks inside the covers and on title page. One small fingerprint smudge on bottom of block. No other faults to this gently handled library book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95


Results 1 - 20 of 145
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (123)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (97)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (133)
With photos (71)

Filter by country:
United States (145)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: