| 1) |
Flower Arranging for the American Home
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA:: Macrae Smith, 1948. hardcover. very good, no dj. 8vo. 250pp. six color plates, 8 in black & white. brown cloth. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.04
|
|
| 2) |
Glorious Intruder. GodÕs Presence in LifeÕs Chaos
|
|
|
Portland:: Multnomah, 1989. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. 271pp. gilt lettered blue boards. . ISBN: 088070313X.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 3) |
World War II, Battle in the Air
|
|
|
New York:: Mallard, 1990. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 176pp. book of photo illustrations. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.53
|
|
| 4) |
Not Mine to Finish
|
|
|
New York & London:: Harper, 1934. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. slim 8vo. 93pp. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.29
|
|
| 5) |
Four Hands
|
|
|
New York:: St. Martin, 1994. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. 8vo. translated by Laura C. Dail. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 6) |
The University of Kentucky, the Maturing Years
|
|
|
Lexington:: University of Kentucky, 1965. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. xiii+208pp. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.53
|
|
| 7) |
Khrushchev Remembers. The Last Testament
|
|
|
1974. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 8) |
Winterize Your Yard & Garden
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA:: Lippincott, 1976. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. profuse illustrations, some in color. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 9) |
House Plants for Five Exposures
|
|
|
New York:: Abelard-Schuman, 1973. hardcover. very good, no dj. 8vo. 174pp. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 10) |
Tampa Treasures Cookbook
|
|
|
Nashville:: Junior League of Tampa, 1992. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket as issued. 4to. 8+332pp. many full page color plates showing both food and Tampa area scenery. color pictorial boards. . ISBN: 0960955623.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Living Tomorrow Today! The Magic of New Science and Technology
|
|
|
Chicago, St. Paul:: J. Ferguson, Brown & Bigelow, 1969. hardcover. fine. mission leather binding. 4to. 320pp. profuse illustrations with color plates and black & white illustrations. handcrafted leather binding by Brown & Bigelow. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 12) |
You Just DonÕt Understand. Women and Men in Conversation
|
|
|
NY:: Ballantine, 1991. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. 330pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 0345372050.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 13) |
Catalog of Magic No. 13
|
|
|
New York:: Louis Tannen, Inc, 1980. hardcover. very good, no dj. thick 8vo. 783pp. black boards with color pictorial cover. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 14) |
Zespedes in East Florida 1784-1790
|
|
|
Miami:: University of Miami, 1963. hardcover. very good with fair dust jacket. 8vo. ix+253pp. seven plates. endpaper maps. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.95
|
|
| 15) |
Samuel Beckett. A Checklist of Criticism
|
|
|
Kent State University, 1969. hardcover. good, no dj. thin 8vo. 85pp. yellow cloth. exlibrary with usual faults. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 16) |
Urban Wildlands. The American Wilderness
|
|
|
New York:: Time-Life, 1975. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket as issued. large 8vo. 184pp. photo illustrated thru-out, mostly in color. color pictorial boards with black cloth spine. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 17) |
Garden Construction. The Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening
|
|
|
Alexandria, VA:: Time-Life, 1978. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 4to. 160pp. illustrations in text. pictorial boards. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 18) |
The Life of Elizabeth Barrett Browning
|
|
|
New Haven:: Yale University Press, 1958. hardcover. near fine witih near fine dust jacket. 8vo. xv+482pp. eight plates. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.53
|
|
| 19) |
Creating Value in the Network Economy
|
|
|
Boston:: Harvard Business Review, 1999. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 229pp. . . ISBN: 0875849113.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 20) |
The Origin of the Tara Tantra
|
|
|
Kangra, India:: Library of Tibetan Works and Archives, 1981. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. slender 8vo. 104pp. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.55
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (318)Fine or New (29)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (318)$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (293)Paperback (65)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (341)Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (358)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


