Authors starting with T from Copperfish Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 127
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Harvest of Yesterdays
|
|
|
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0397011334 . Red covers show rubbing to corners and spine ends. Secure binding. Name/date on ffep. Dust jacket, in protective clear cover, has very light wear at the edges.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
The years on Mount Oread: A revision and extension of Across the years on Mount Oread
|
|
|
University of Kansas Press. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. Blue cloth boards are rubbed at spine ends and corners. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Old K.U. bookstore sticker on rear endpaper. Dust jacket is worn at edges with several tears, foxed, abrasion on front panel from sticker. Secure binding and pages. ; B&W Photographs; 228 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Rabindranath Tagore An Anthology
|
|
|
St Martins Press. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Printing. Hardcover. 9780312169732 . Former library copy, appears uncirculated. No mylar cover. One "withdrawn" stamp on endpaper, black marker on top page edge. No other markings or writing. Sharp corners, minimal wear to book and jacket. Square, secure binding. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 416 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
Der Ginsengjager (The Ginseng Hunter)
|
|
|
Sammlung Luchterhand. Very Good. 2008. Softcover. 9783630621364 . GERMAN TEXT. Unmarked, light reading wear.; 0.71 x 7.24 x 4.65 Inches; 187 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Great Experiment: The Story of Ancient Empires, Modern States, and the Quest for a Global Nation
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2009. Softcover. 9780743294096 . Unmarked, mild reading wear, secure binding and pages. ; 1.42 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches; 488 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Beyond Coincidence: One Man's Experiences With Psychic Phenomena
|
|
|
Doubleday. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385112424 . Inscribed "To P__ / Happy Birthday and God's love" and signed "Alex / 1976." Unmarked pages. Stains on front cover near bottom edge, mild wear to cover edges. Foxing to page edges. Dust jacket is discolored on spine, edges are chipped and worn. Price intact on flap. Secure binding and pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 195 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Lily's Cupola
|
|
|
University Of Otago Press. Good. 2003. Paperback. 1877276596 . Withdrawn library softcover. Usual stickers, stamps, and markings. No writing in text, secure binding, average wear. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Forgotten Trade, Comprising the Log of the Daniel and the Henry of 1700 and Accounts of the Slave Trade from the Minor Ports of England, 1698-1725
|
|
|
Jonathan Cape. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0224029150 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very little wear to cover, dust jacket, and page edges. New mylar jacket protector. Square, secure binding.; V4080513003; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 460 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Military Tattoos and Tournaments
|
|
|
Total Content. Very Good. 2006. DVD with original artwork. Not a copy or ex-library. No scratches, light wear to case.; I3080623015; DVD . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Varieties of Religion Today: William James Revisited
|
|
|
Harvard University Press. Near Fine. 2003. Softcover. 9780674012530 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Minimal wear to cover and edges.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 127 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
The new United Nations: A reappraisal of United States policies
|
|
|
American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research. Good. 1965. Softcover. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Brown soiled spots on side page edge. Spine heel is bumped and scuffed, with 1/2 inch tear to spine. Secure binding. A one-sheet synopsis of the book is laid in.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 117 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Real American Dilemma Race, Immigration, and the Future of America
|
|
|
New Century Foundation. Very Good+. 1998. Softcover. 9780965638302 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to cover and edges. Uncreased spine, secure binding and pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Libraries Can be Lethal
|
|
|
1st Books Library. Very Good. 2003. Paperback. 1403383847 . Softcover, no marks or writing in text, light wear. Inscribed ("To Pat...") and signed by author. Penciled price erased from top of title page. ; N2070919006; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Faust: a Tragedy (Two Volumes in One)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin & Riverside Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1898. Hardcover. Dark green boards with gilt design and lettering, gilt top page edge. Chipping and bumping at edges with some board exposure. Binding is sound. ; C2080915018; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 463 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ezekiel: an Introduction and Commentary (The Tyndale Old Testament Commentary Series)
|
|
|
Intervarsity Press. Good. 1981. Paperback. 0877842728 . Softcover. No marks or writing in text. Vertical crease to cover, along spine. Light wear to edges. Binding and pages secure. ; V4080515016 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
ARRL's VoIP: Internet Linking for Radio Amateurs
|
|
|
Newington, CT: Amer Radio Relay League. Very Good. 2004. Softcover. 0872599264 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Light bumping and wear to cover and edges. Secure binding and pages. ; 0.5 x 8.8 x 7 Inches; 137 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Responsibility and Response
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Very light wear to black cloth covers. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket is chipped at spine ends with 1/2 inch tear at top. Two small red stains on back panel. Square, secure binding.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 84 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Faulkner's Search for a South
|
|
|
University Of Illinois Press. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0252009436 . Light notations in pencil, price written on inside jacket flap in pen. Foxing to endpapers and page edges. Brown cloth cover has light wear. Small creases and edge tears to jacket, protected from further wear by mylar covering. Secure binding and pages. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Highlights of Western Civilization: A Great Courses Anthology (Audio Cassettes)
|
|
|
Chantilly, VA: Teaching Co. Very Good. 2003. Audiobook (Cassettes). Parts 1 and 2 of a six-part collection. Includes 12 audio cassette tapes and 2 guidebooks in original clamshell cases. Light bumping to cases, very light usage wear to tapes. An anthology of lectures from courses on western civilization, taught by various noted professors. These two parts cover (1) the ancient world and the spread of Hellenism and (2) the Roman Empire and the rise of Chritianity. OCLC 54521882 [os]; Audio Tape . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Nineteen Thirty-four [1934] Technique
|
|
|
Massachusetts Institute of Technology. Very Good. 1934. Hardcover. Leather covers have mild bumping to spine ends, raised lettering on spine is dulled, else very little exterior wear. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Barely visible dampstain on half title page. Pages are clean and bright. Square, secure binding. Oversized. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 328 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)Fine or New (4)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)Paperback (40)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (71)
Signed (8)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (127)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








