Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: The Book Ladies x


Results 1 - 20 of 1056
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
1) Mechanical Measurements
T., and Buck, N., Beckwith; Illustrator-w/illus

Addison-Wesley, 1969. Unknown Binding. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.41
2) PETRODOLLAR TAKEOVER
PAUL RUBINSTEIN PETER TANOUS

ARROW BKS, 1977. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.08
3) Penrod & Sam
Booth TARKINGTON

Grosset & Dunlap, 1916. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have had the top corner torn off. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
4) Monsieur Beaucaire. Illustrated and Decorated by T. M. Cleland
Booth TARKINGTON

see notes for publisher info, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Very good condition, no missing dust jacket. It is in a sleeve. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
5) America As Art Published for the National Collection of Fine Arts
JOHN G CAWELTI JOSHUA C TAYLOR; Preface-JOSHUA C TAYLOR

SMITSONIAN INSTITUTION PRESS, 1976. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library salvage with library stickers and markings with lots of wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.48
6) From Zeus to Aliens Nonfiction (Power Up)
Kirsten Anderson; TBA

Steck Vaughn, 2002-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) THE GUILTY ONES
DANIEL TELFER

SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1961. Hardcover. Good. This is a stated 1st edition. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
8) The Heart of the Dragon:Marrying(Episode 8) VHS Tape
THE JOHN D. & CATHERINE T. MACARTHUR FOUNDATION LIBRARY VIDEO CLASSICS PROJECT

THE JOHN D. & CATHERINE MACARTHUR FOUNDATION, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library VHS with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.93
9) The Heart of the Dragon:Remembering (Episode 1) VHS Tape
THE JOHN D. & CATHERINE T. MACARTHUR FOUNDATION LIBRARY VIDEO CLASSICS PROJECT

THE JOHN D. & CATHERINE MACARTHUR FOUNDATION, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library VHS with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.69
10) THE PSYCHOPATHIC DELINQUENT AND CRIMINAL
George N. THOMPSON

Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL, 1953-01-01. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. There are 4 pages with a bit of underlining. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
11) THEOPHILUS APPLIES ASTRONOMY
Frederick THULIN

Thulin, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $74.99
12) CHAMPION ROAD
FRANK TILSLEY

Julian Messner,Inc, 1950. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have had the top corner torn off. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) LADY KILLER -- BARGAIN BOOK
MASAKO TOGAWA

Dodd, Mead, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Average used book with heavy wear to the edges. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
14) TWO TOWERS (LORD OF THE RINGS, NO 2)
J.R.R. TOLKIEN

Ballantine, 1971. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.87
15) THE WONDERFUL COUNTRY
LEA TOM

LITTLE BROWN AND CO. COPYRIGHT 2ND PRINTING NOV, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Good condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. No dust jacket! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Modern Ethical Theories
MCGLYNN & TONER

Bruce, 1962. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Has some notes and/or highlights. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.22
17) INTRODUCTION TO EXPERIMENTAL METHOD FOR PSYCHOLOGY & SOCIAL SCIENCE
JOHN TOWNSEND

New York McGraw Hill, 1953-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This book is in good condition, but is missing the dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $59.99
18) THE GROWING PAINS OF ADRIAN MOLE
SUE TOWNSEND

MANDARIN, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Beyond History: The Methods of Prehistory
BRUCE G. TRIGGER

Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1968. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
20) THE MULTINATIONALS (PELICAN S.)
CHRISTOPHER TUGENDHAT

PENGUIN BOOKS LTD, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1056
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (201)
Fine or New (26)
New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (569)
$5-10 (163)
$10-25 (190)
$25-50 (77)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (420)
Paperback (407)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (191)
With photos (130)

Filter by country:
United States (1056)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: