Authors starting with T from The Book Ladies
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: The Book Ladies x
Results 1 - 20 of 1056
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
| 1) |
Mechanical Measurements
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 1969. Unknown Binding. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.41
|
|
| 2) |
PETRODOLLAR TAKEOVER
|
|
|
ARROW BKS, 1977. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.08
|
|
| 3) |
Penrod & Sam
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1916. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have had the top corner torn off. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 4) |
Monsieur Beaucaire. Illustrated and Decorated by T. M. Cleland
|
|
|
see notes for publisher info, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Very good condition, no missing dust jacket. It is in a sleeve. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 5) |
America As Art Published for the National Collection of Fine Arts
|
|
|
SMITSONIAN INSTITUTION PRESS, 1976. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library salvage with library stickers and markings with lots of wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.48
|
|
| 6) |
From Zeus to Aliens Nonfiction (Power Up)
|
|
|
Steck Vaughn, 2002-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE GUILTY ONES
|
|
|
SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1961. Hardcover. Good. This is a stated 1st edition. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Heart of the Dragon:Marrying(Episode 8) VHS Tape
|
|
|
THE JOHN D. & CATHERINE MACARTHUR FOUNDATION, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library VHS with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.93
|
|
| 9) |
The Heart of the Dragon:Remembering (Episode 1) VHS Tape
|
|
|
THE JOHN D. & CATHERINE MACARTHUR FOUNDATION, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library VHS with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.69
|
|
| 10) |
THE PSYCHOPATHIC DELINQUENT AND CRIMINAL
|
|
|
Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL, 1953-01-01. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. There are 4 pages with a bit of underlining. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 11) |
THEOPHILUS APPLIES ASTRONOMY
|
|
|
Thulin, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.99
|
|
| 12) |
CHAMPION ROAD
|
|
|
Julian Messner,Inc, 1950. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have had the top corner torn off. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
LADY KILLER -- BARGAIN BOOK
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead, 1985. Hardcover. Good. Average used book with heavy wear to the edges. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 14) |
TWO TOWERS (LORD OF THE RINGS, NO 2)
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1971. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.87
|
|
| 15) |
THE WONDERFUL COUNTRY
|
|
|
LITTLE BROWN AND CO. COPYRIGHT 2ND PRINTING NOV, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Good condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. No dust jacket! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Modern Ethical Theories
|
|
|
Bruce, 1962. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Has some notes and/or highlights. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.22
|
|
| 17) |
INTRODUCTION TO EXPERIMENTAL METHOD FOR PSYCHOLOGY & SOCIAL SCIENCE
|
|
|
New York McGraw Hill, 1953-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This book is in good condition, but is missing the dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.99
|
|
| 18) |
THE GROWING PAINS OF ADRIAN MOLE
|
|
|
MANDARIN, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Beyond History: The Methods of Prehistory
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1968. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 20) |
THE MULTINATIONALS (PELICAN S.)
|
|
|
PENGUIN BOOKS LTD, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (201)Fine or New (26)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (569)$5-10 (163)
$10-25 (190)
$25-50 (77)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (420)Paperback (407)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (191)
With photos (130)
Filter by country:
United States (1056)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

