Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Virtual House of Books

Bookseller: Virtual House of Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Virtual House of Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) BRANDO
Robert Tantich

Studio Vista. Fine in Fine dust jacket First Edition. Hardcover. . Has presentation written inside front cover. Else like new. . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.23
2) NATURE'S CREATURES OF THE DARK Pop Up Book
David Taylor

Dial Books. Fine with no dust jacket 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover pop up book in as new condition. Glow in the dark ink lets child see creatures in the dark! Beautifully illustrated. All popups in tact. . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.74
3) INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLINGUISTICS
Insup Taylor

International Thomson Publishing. Good with no dust jacket 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Has highlighting in first few chapters. Tightly bound. Has ucla stamps. . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) CHINESE HERBAL TONICS 2 Volumes 1990 and 1991
Teeguarden, Ron

Cha Uran Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1991. First Edition. Card Covers. This is 2 volumes 1990 and 1991 editions ; 8vo; 53 pages . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
5) EINDHOVEN
Lambert Tegenbosch

Very Good with no dust jacket 1962. Hardcover. Eindhoven. , Lecturis. , 1962. Groot 4-to. Xiii p. , 108 p. Foto's, iii p. Linnen band. KEYWORDS: Brabant Eindhoven photography ; B&W Photographs . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $58.00
6) WILDERNESS SKIING A Sierra Club Toteook
Lito Tejada-Flores

San Francisco: Sierra Club. Very Good with no dust jacket 1972. First Edition. Card Covers. San Francisco, CA. : Sierra Club Books. 1972 stiff card covers. White paperwraps, otherwise very good. From ski techniques, ski tours, wilderness skier's environment and hazards, snow and avalanches to self help in winter. Photos, diagrams and appendices . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) DEFENDER OF HUMAN RIGHTS Carl Schurz
James P. Terzian

Messner. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Stamped University of Southern California on inside front cover. Excellent condition. . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) SYSTEMS BUILDING An International Survey of Methods
Thomas Schmid & Carlo Testa

Praeger Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Out of print. Hardcover with dustjacket in mylar cover. Clean pages tightly bound. Very good. . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
9) THE WORLD AS IT WAS A Photographic Portrait 1865 - 1921
Margarett Loke/ Ed. & Text

NY: Summit Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Summit Books New York (1980) Hardcover 1st Edition Hardcover very good but has slight wavyness to pages... It looks like it happened when the book was bound. , DJ. In very good condition. Photographs 220pp. 9 x 12 . Photographs from the Civil War through World War I, includes royalty and peasants, the colonizers and the colonized, famous faces, rural and city life, wars, disasters, spectacles, and wonders of the world;... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) THE TEACHING OF SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHEMATICS Thirty Third Yearbook
The National Council Of Teachers Of Mathematics

National Council of Teachers of Mathematics. As New with no dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. B000CRMKDQ . Hardcover in as new condition. 1970 . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) INSTRUCTION IN ARITHMETIC
The National Council Of Teachers Of Mathematics

The National Council of Teachers of Mathematics. Fine with no dust jacket 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. As new pristine copy from a mathematics professors collection. . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
12) A SURVEY OF WORLD MISSIONS
John Caldwell Theissen

Moody Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket 1967. First Edition; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Hardcover in very good condition with some small tattering of dustjacket. Clean pages & tightly bound. Previous owners name plate. . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.90
13) PSYCHOLOGICAL TECHNIQUES IN DIAGNOSIS AND EVALUATION
Theodore G. Kahn and Martin B. Giffen

Pergamon Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. Clean crisp unread pages. Tightly bound. Some shelfwear to DJ. ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
14) PONTIFEX A Revolutionary Entertainment for the Minds Theater
Theodore Roszak

Anchor Books. Very Good with no dust jacket 1974. Softcover. A Revolutionary Entertainment for the Mind's Eye Theater. Illustrated by Chuck Mitchell. Garden City, NY: Anchor Books, 1974. (ISBN: 0385005288) 203pp. VG, text clean, tightly bound. Very slight wear to cover. . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) THE BEGETTERS AND THE BEGOTTEN Shence and How Came We All?
Thomas A. Leonard, M. D

Medical Physics Pub Corp. Very Good with no dust jacket 1988. First Edition. Softcover. Oversized softcover in very good condition. Ex. Lib. ; Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) FOUNDATIONS UNDER FIRE A Selection of Writings by Critcs and Supporters of Tax-Exempt Foundations
Thomas C. Reeves, Ed

Cornell University. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Out of print. Mylar cover. Excellent condition. Pristine . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) A Conversation About Christmas
Thomas, Dylan

Creative Education. New in New dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0886824680 . Gift quality; Classic Short Stories; 0.5 x 9 x 6.5 Inches; 31 pages . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
18) SPIRITUAL LIFE IN THE NEW TESTAMENT
G. Ernest Thomas

Fleming H. Revell. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1955. Hardcover. HB. Fleming H. Revell Co. Westwood, NJ ((1955) ) Very Good 160 pgs. No dustjacket. Clean pages, minimal writing on one or two pages...& tightly bound. . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.60
19) THE ANNALS OF THE AMERICAN ACADEMY OF POLITCAL AND SOCIAL SCIENCE American Civilization and it's Leadership Needs, 1960-1990
Thorsten Sellin, Ed

The American Academy of Politcal and Social Science. Very Good with no dust jacket 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Sept. 1959 bound in hardcover from the library of the university of california los angeles. 1959 . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.30
20) LIVING MEDITATION LIVING INSIGHT The Path of Mindfullness in Daily Life
Dr. Thynn Thynn

Yin Shun Foundation. New with no dust jacket 1999. First Edition. Paperback. Softcover brand new.. ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.89


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)
Fine or New (7)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
United States (25)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: