Authors starting with T from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 453
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
Estonia: Return to Independence
|
|
|
Boulder: Westview Press, 1993. Paperback Very Good, paper bound 268p. Very Good, paper bound (Westview Series on the Post-Soviet Republics)... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
On the Way to Self. Ego and Early Oedipal Development
|
|
|
NY: Columbia University Press, 1985. Hardcover Very Good in slightly torn dust jacket. 362p. Very Good in slightly torn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Methods in Enzymology. Volume 94. Polyamines
|
|
|
NY: Academic Press, 1983. Hardcover As New 497p. As New ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $185.00
|
|
| 4) |
Mathematical Methods in Hydrodynamics and Integrability in Dynamical Systems
|
|
|
NY: American Institute of Physics, 1982. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 352p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Polibio. Il Libro Primo Delle Storie
|
|
|
Torino: Societa Editrice Internazionale,, 1937. Paperback Mildly worn wraps, else Very Good. 192p. Mildly worn wraps, else Very Good.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Bericht uber den 30. Kongress der Deutschen Gesellschaft fur Psychologie in Regensburg 1976. Band I (only)
|
|
|
Gottingen: Dr. C. J. Hogrefe, 1977. Paperback Very Good in wraps. 456p. Very Good in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Structure and Government of Labor Unions
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1954. Hardcover (1962, 3rd printing) Bright VERY GOOD in moderately shelfworn, stained, slightly chipped dust jacket. 312p. Bright VERY GOOD in moderately shelfworn, stained, slightly chipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 8) |
Church and State in Modern Japan
|
|
|
Ginza: Kyo Bun Kwan, 1939. Paperback Slightly soiled wraps with a few dog eared edges, else Very Good. 14p. Slightly soiled wraps with a few dog eared edges, else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Person Perception and Interpersonal Behavior
|
|
|
Stanford: Stanford University Press, 1958. Hardcover (1969 printing) X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 390p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
The United States and Pakistan. The Evolution of an Influence Relationship
|
|
|
New York: Praeger, 1982. Hardcover Bright VERY GOOD. 167p. Bright VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 11) |
Childhood Learning, Behavior, and the Family
|
|
|
NY: Behavioral Publications, 1973. Hardcover Very Good. 112p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Le positivisme anglais. Étude sur Stuart Mill (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Bristol: Thoemmes Press, 1864. Hardcover (1990 reprint) Near Fine. 157p. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 13) |
Les Philosophes Classiques du xix Siecle en France. Sixieme Edition
|
|
|
Paris: Librairie Hachette et cic, 1888. Hardcover 1/2 leather bound and marble boards; slightly shelfworn along spine edge; slightly soiled; else Very Good. 377p. 1/2 leather bound and marble boards; slightly shelfworn along spine edge; slightly soiled; else Very Good.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Greek Ostraca in the Bodleian Library at Oxford. Volume I
|
|
|
London: Egypt Exploration Society, 1930. Hardcover Very Good. 181p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Enjoy Your Gifted Child
|
|
|
Syracuse: Syracuse University Press, 1986. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 176p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 16) |
Dynamic Changes of Income and its Distribution in Japan
|
|
|
Tokyo: Kinokuniya, 1959. Hardcover Trivial shelfwear, very slightly bumped, else bright VERY GOOD in mildly shelfworn, slightly soiled dust jacket. 182p. Trivial shelfwear, very slightly bumped, else bright VERY GOOD in mildly shelfworn, slightly soiled dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Theory of Avoiding Decision of Constitutional Issues-Judicial Review-A Comparative Study of Judicial Self-Restraint in American Courts and Japanese Courts
|
|
|
Tokyo: Shinzansha Publishing Co., 1992. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket 175p. Very Good in dust jacket Signed presentation from the author on the a 1/2 page layed in to the front of the book... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
Dr. Isami Hiroi (The Life of a Japanese Christian Civil Engineer) [Translated by Aiko Asukai]
|
|
|
NY: Public Works Research Institute, 2005. Hardcover English translation Very Good in dust jacket 216p. Very Good in dust jacket... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 19) |
Raising Children in Modern America. Problems and Prospective Solutions
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1974. Hardcover (1976) Very Good in dust jacket. 590p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Raising Children in Modern America. What Parents and Society should be doing for their Children
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1976. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 180p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (440)Fine or New (9)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (336)
$25-50 (70)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (342)Paperback (111)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (409)
Signed (8)
With photos (40)
Filter by country:
United States (453)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


