Authors starting with T from Cozy Book Cellar
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Cozy Book Cellar (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cozy Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 545
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
| 1) |
Gas Station
|
|
|
This debut novel by poet Joseph Torra is an honest and uncensored depiction of reckless adolescence and a father and son bond... read more
Zoland Books, 1996-09. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1996. Very Good Minus. Ex-library with usual markings but only slight wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 2) |
Cane River
|
|
|
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more
Warner Books, 2001-06-20. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2001. Minor edge and corner wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 3) |
Cane River
|
|
|
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more
Grand Central Publishing, 2002-04-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2002. Oprah's Book Club.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 4) |
Nurturing Good Children Now: 10 Basic Skills To Protect And Strengthen Your Child's Core Self
|
|
|
Ron Taffell, family therapist and author of PARENTING BY HEART and WHY PARENTS DISAGREE, offers advice about how to keep your... read more
Golden Books Publishing Company, 1999-02. Hardcover. Very Good -. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1999. Very Good Minus. Hardcover Book with Jacket.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 5) |
The Urban Vision: Selected Interpretations of the Modern American City
|
|
|
Dorsey Press, 1970. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1970. First printing. Minor edge and corner wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 6) |
The Housewarming and Other Selected Writings
|
|
|
Signet. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1965.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Bill Tague's Berkshires, Volume II
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing, 1998-05-06. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1998.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.08
|
|
| 8) |
Clovis Incident, The
|
|
|
University of New Mexico Press, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 9) |
Pokemon TV Animation Comic: I Choose You!
|
|
|
Nintendo of America. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1999.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Inu Yasha A Feudal Fairytale #2
|
|
|
Viz Communications, 1998-12-06. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1998. Viz Graphic Novel Vol 2. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 11) |
Inu-Yasha : A Feudal Fairy Tale #3
|
|
|
VIZ Media LLC, 1999-05-06. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1999. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 12) |
Inu Yasha A Feudal Fairytale #4
|
|
|
Viz Communications, 1999-05-06. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1999. Viz Graphic Novel Vol 4. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 13) |
Inu Yasha A Feudal Fairytale #5
|
|
|
Viz Communications, 2000-01-05. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1999. Viz Graphic Novel Vol 5. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 14) |
Inu-Yasha : A Feudal Fairy Tale #7
|
|
|
VIZ Media LLC, 2000-10-30. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2000. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 15) |
Inu Yasha A Feudal Fairytale #8
|
|
|
Viz Communications, 2001-07-06. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2001. Viz Graphic Novel Vol 8. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 16) |
Inu-Yasha: A Feudal Fairy Tale #9
|
|
|
VIZ Media LLC, 2001-10-10. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2001. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 17) |
Inu Yasha A Feudal Fairytale #10
|
|
|
Viz Communications, 2002-01-09. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2002. Viz Graphic Novel Vol 10. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 18) |
Inu Yasha A Feudal Fairytale #11
|
|
|
Viz Communications, 2002-07-06. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2002. Viz Graphic Novel Vol 11. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 19) |
Introduction To Flower Drawing And Painting
|
|
|
Books Nippan, 1991-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1991. Easy Start Guides. Hardcover Book with Jacket.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.26
|
|
| 20) |
English for Thinking Students
|
|
|
Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1981. Improve English linguistic skills for Japanese students.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (322)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (477)$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)Paperback (483)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (25)
Signed (5)
With photos (125)
Filter by country:
United States (545)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













