cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from BookTown USA

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BookTown USA (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: BookTown USA x


Results 1 - 20 of 434
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) VOYAGE OF THE DAMNED
THOMAS, GORDON & WITTS, MAX MORGAN

Stein and Day Publishers, 1974. HC/DJ SLIGHTLY WORN BUT BOOK IN FINE COND. PGS. CLEAN, WHITE & TIGHT. B/W PHOTOS. BOOK CLUB ED. VOYAGE OF 937 JEWS ON THE LUXURY LINER ST. LOUIS. ON 5/13/1939 IT WAS ONE OF THE LAST SHIPS TO LEAVE NAZI GERMANY BEFORE WWII ERUPTED. IT TELLS OF THE POWER STRUGGLE ABOARD SHIP, THE OUTCOME AND FATE OF THE REFUGEES.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated in B&W Photos. Book Club Edition. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
2) FELICIA'S JOURNEY
TREVOR, WILLIAM

VIKING 1994 FIRST EDITION. HC DJ VERY GOOD PLUS. AN INNOCENT YOUNG IRISH GIRL IS SEDUCED, AND LATER FINDS HERSELF IN A FAMILY WAY. SHE CAN'T FACE THE ANGER OF HER FATHER, BROTHERS OR NEIGHBORS & SETS OUT TO FIND THE FATHER. INSTEAD SHE FALLS IN WITH A MIDDLE-AGED MAN THAT TAKES A DANGEROUS INTEREST IN HER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) The Jesus Dynasty: A New Historical Investigation of Jesus, His Royal Family, And the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

The Jesus Dynasty: A New Historical Investigation of Jesus, His Royal Family, And the Birth of Christianity
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2006. Pages are clean, tight and bright. There are 2 small tears of approx. .25" at the top edge. Additionally there is a tear of .25" at each of the 2 top corners of the DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98
4) The Natural Science of Stupidity
Tabori, Paul

Chilton Book Co., 1960. Pages are clean and tight.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good, with Shelf Wear. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
5) Cane River
Tademy, Lalita

Cane River
Stock photo.
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2001. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.88
6) Cane River
Tademy, Lalita

Cane River
Stock photo.
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Inc., 2002. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.19
7) Lord of the Dance
Tadjo, Veronique

N.Y., N.Y., USA: J. B. Lippincott Company A used, Ex-Library, copy with commonly found markings to denote removal from circulation.. Ex-Library Hardcover. Good FEP missing-Ex-Lib Copy/Good, Taped to Boards. Illus. by Illustrated with Color Drawings. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
8) Visual Basic.Net! : I Didn't Know You Could Do That (I Didn't Know You Could Do That Ser.)
Tagliaferri, Matt

Visual Basic.Net! : I Didn't Know You Could Do That (I Didn't Know You Could Do That Ser.)
Stock photo.
Alameda, CA, U.S.A.: Sybex, Incorporated, 2001. Soft Cover. As New/CD Included. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
9) The Post Office; Bolpur Edition
Tagore, Rabindranath

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Company, 1916. Pages are clean, tight and bright. 95 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.88
10) Outlet
Taguchi, Randy

Outlet
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vertical Inc., 2003. There is underlining and margin notes written throughout the book. Pages are tight and very legible.. Soft Cover. Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.88
11) PhotoDraw 2000 by Design
Tait, W

PhotoDraw 2000 by Design
Stock photo.
Redmond, WA., USA: Microsoft Press, U.S., 1999. Approximately 22 pages have slight highlighting and margin notes. 450 pages.. First Edition. S. Cover in Clear Jacket. Good/Sorry, No CD Available. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.78
12) Wild Act (Vol. 2)
Takada, Rie

Wild Act (Vol. 2)
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2003. A clean and tight edition. Appears never read. Almost every page is illustrated!. First American Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
13) Inuyasha Ani-Manga 1
Takahashi, Rumiko

Inuyasha Ani-Manga 1
Stock photo.
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Viz Communications, Incorporated, 2004. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Drawings. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
14) A Different Mirror: A History of Multicultural America
Takaki, Ronald

A Different Mirror: A History of Multicultural America
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1994. Approx. 75 pages have highlighting in either yellow, or orange. 508 pages.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
15) To the Stars : Mr. Sulu Autobiography
Takei, George

N.Y.: Pocket Books, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated, B&W Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Cel Mates : Sailor Moon Novel (Sailor Moon Ser., Vol. 7)
Takeuchi, Naoko

Cel Mates : Sailor Moon Novel (Sailor Moon Ser., Vol. 7)
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: TOKYOPOP, Incorporated, 2000. First American Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
17) Sailor Moon the Novels: Mercury Rising
Takkeuchi, Naoko

Sailor Moon the Novels: Mercury Rising
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Mixx Entertainment Inc, 1999. Paperback. Very Good w/slight Edge Wear. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
18) Game of Singles in Tennis
Talbert, William F. And Old, Bruce S

Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1962. 151 pages. illustrated in b&w drawings. The stratergy of the game of tennis for singles play.. 5th Edition. HC. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Vebell, Ed; Old, Katherine D.. 7 X 9 3/4. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) Heart of England
Talbot, R

London, United Kingdom: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.89
20) Disney's Winnie the Pooh's Stories for Christmas
Talkington, Bruce; Milne, A. A.; Walt Disney Productions

On Christmas Eve, Winnie the Pooh and his friends go caroling in the Hundred-Acre Wood and share special holiday memories wit... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1996. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75


Results 1 - 20 of 434
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (252)
Fine or New (39)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (134)
$5-10 (203)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)
With dust jacket (315)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (434)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: