Authors starting with T from KULTURAs books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: KULTURAs books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: KULTURAs books x
Results 1 - 20 of 122
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Photography and the American Scene: A Social History, 1839-1889
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan, 1938 Green cloth boards, frayed and sun faded spine. Yellowed endpapers with some foxing on few adjacent pages. Book firm in its binding. 546 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
Icons
|
|
|
London: Batchworth Press, 1960 Bright red ,gilt cloth. All full color ilustrations, tipped in. Cloth covered boards.. Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 3) |
Pictorial Collection of Kabuki Standard Stages - Kabuki Joshiki Butai Zushu
|
|
|
Kodansha , 1958 All Text in Japanese. 153 numbered as well as a few other unnumbered tipped in color illustrations. Brown silk covered boards, with frayed edges, with inset gilt on black leather title and stage illustration bright and clean. All edges gilt. Inside front cover has remains of library book plate, the only mark related to library prior ownership. Otherwise book is free of any markings, somewhat loose in binding. . Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $750.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Joy Luck Club
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1989 First state dustjacket with Canadian price at $26.50 later changed to $24.50. Slight fraying on top of dustjacket's spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hiroshi Tanabe #2 (inscribed By artist)
|
|
|
Graphic-Sha, 2003 Illustrated glossy purple on white boards, pristine. Publisher's yellow glassine wrap, intact. Book unmarked and firm in binding. Inscribed, signed and dated, 2004.. Inscribed By Artist. First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 6) |
International Business and Negotiation (signed By author in Japanese and english)
|
|
|
Sagano Chion , 1992 Inscribed to D.H. at UCLA. Japanese and English complimentary card from author. Book unmarked and firm in binding. Mylar protected dustjacket, as new.. Signed By Artist. First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Modern Book of Whittling and Woodcarving
|
|
|
New York: McGraw Hill, 1973 Black cloth quarter bound on beige paper covered boards, pristine. Dustjacket frayed with shelf wear, otherwise bright and protected with mylar. Book clean and firm in its binding.. Hard Cover. Excellent/Good. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
Southwest Indian Craft Arts
|
|
|
University of Arizona Press , 1971 Third Printing. Green cloth covered boards, pristine. Mylar protected dustjacket uniformly bright, with shelf wear. Pos name on ffeep otherwise book unmarked and firm in binding.. Hard Cover. Excellent/Fine. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
Promenades - a travers le monde Francophone
|
|
|
Vista higher Learning, 2010 Instructor's Annonated Edition. No markings, writing, etc. . Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 10) |
Swid Powell ; Objects By Architects
|
|
|
Rizzoli, 1990 Introduction by Paul Goldberger. Design by Smatt Florence. Black cloth covered book, pristine. Mylar protected dustjacket, intact. Book unmarked and firm in binding. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Photography and Beyond in Japan, Space, Time and Memory
|
|
|
Tokyo: Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, 1995 Exhibition Catalogue. Foreword by Toshio Tara, additional essays by Kohtaro Iizawa and Robert T. Singer. Covers clean and glossy. Book clean and tight in its binding. 113 illustrations, including 48 full color photographs. 184 pages. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Excellent. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
History of Italian Architecture 1944-1985
|
|
|
Cambridge: MIT Press, 1989 First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Nowhere for Vallejo
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1971 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Hound and the Falcon
|
|
|
Norwalk: Easton Press, 1996 Fully leather bound, brown leather with gilt decorations on front cover and spine. As New. . Hard Cover. Excellent. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 15) |
Inside Africa South & West, North & East - Two (2), Volumes
|
|
|
Taschen, 2003 Text in German, French & English. Photography Deide Von Schaewen. Cloth covered boards, african motifs, pristine. Book unmarked and firm in binding. Extra shipping.. Hard Cover. Excellent. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 16) |
Our Neighbors on La Fayette Square
|
|
|
Washington, DC: The Junior League of Washington , 1982 Anecdotes and reminiscences. Selections from In Memoriam, Washington, 1872. A Privately printed volume from the library of the American Institute of Architects, in cooperation with The Octagon. Presentation copy. "History with gossipy tid-bits". 128 pages with 56 illustrations. Red leather covered boards, excellent. Book clean and firm in its binding.. Hard Cover. Excellent/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Skating
|
|
|
London: Seeley, Service & Co. With 148 illustrations. Yellow cloth covered boards with some foxing, sunfade to spine, otherwise bright. Book unmarked and firm in binding.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
Prisoner of Woodstock (Signed By Author)
|
|
|
New York: Thunder's Mouth Press , 1994 Dallas Taylor of Crosby, Stills, Nash, and Young. Introductions by David Crosby & Graham Nash. Green cloth quarter bound, pristine. Mylar protected dustjacket intact, clean, price unclipped with sunfade to spine. Book firm in its binding. 8 pages of black & white photographs. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent/Fine. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
Elizabeth Taylor, My Love Affair with Jewelry
|
|
|
Over the course of her cinematic career, Elizabeth Taylor slowly assembled a massive collection of jewelry. This book provide... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2002 Edited by Ruth A. Peltason. Concept by Timothy R. Mendelson. Photographs by John Bigelow Taylor. Design by Takaaki Matsumoto. Violet cloth covered boards with titles in silver, pristine. Dustjacket price unclipped, clean, bright and brodart protected. Book as new.280 illustrations, including 175 full-color photographs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 20) |
Knowing Collecting and Restoring Early American Furniture
|
|
|
New York: J. B. Lippincott, 1930 First Edition. Half-Leather. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (15)$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (106)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)With dust jacket (84)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (122)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



