Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Raritan River Books

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) The Georgia Review (Fall 2003, Vol. LVII, No. 3)
T.R. Hummer, Ed

Georgia Review, 2003 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
2) Reproductions of the Empty Flagpole
Tabios, Eileen

Reproductions of the Empty Flagpole
Stock photo.
This is the first U.S. publication of the work of a Philippine writer, winner of the National Book Award in her home country.... read more

New York: Marsh Hawk Pr, 2002 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.37
3) The Dynamics of International Law in Conflict Resolution
Tacsan, Joaquin

Martinus Nijhoff, 1992 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 307 pages. Digital images available on request.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No DJ (as Issued). ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $97.00
4) Fruit Gathering
Tagore, Rabindranath

New Delhi: Macmillan India, 1980 Moderate cover shelfwear, text clean.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.52
5) Le rendez-vous des Héros
Taibo II, Paco Ignacio (traduit De L'espanol Par Rene Solis et Mara Hernandez)

Paris: Editions Metailie, 1996 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. French translation.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
6) The Iron Star
John Taine

Los Angeles: Fantasy Publishing , 1951 Book is in nice condition, crisp and clean; jacket has some small edge chips and tears but is still presentable.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.44
7) Yu-Gi-Oh! Volume 6
Takahashi, Kazuki

Yu-Gi-Oh! Volume 6
Stock photo.
San Francisco: Viz, 2004 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to covers.. 1st Printing Stated. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
8) Yu-Gi-Oh! Volume 7
Takahashi, Kazuki

Yu-Gi-Oh! Volume 7
Stock photo.
San Francisco: Viz, 2004 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. . 1st Printing Stated. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
9) Yu-Gi-Oh Volume 5
Takahashi, Kazuki

Yu-Gi-Oh Volume 5
Stock photo.
San Francisco: Viz, 2004 Binding sound, texxt clean, moderate cover shelfwear.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.83
10) Ranma Nibunnoichi 1/2 (38)
Rumiko Takahashi

Shonen Sunday Comics, 1996 Hard-to-find title. Crisp and clean condition. Japanese-language text. 180 pages.. Paperback. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
11) Shaman King, Volume 1
Takei, Hiroyuki

Shaman King, Volume 1
Stock photo.
San Francisco: Viz, 2004 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; slight curl to one corner.. Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
12) Genesis and Death / Genesis Und Tod
Takis Antoniou (M. Byron Raizis, Fwd.)

Athens: (author), 1980 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. English/German texts.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.10
13) Drugs in Our Society
Talalay, Paul, Ed

Baltimore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1964 Book sound and clean, dustjacket with some light shelfwear, small tears and chips, price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.83
14) William H. M. Talbot (1918-1980): A Retrospective
(Talbot, William H.M.)

Talbot Estate (Shiver Mountain / Fairview Press), 1987 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 32 pages, color and black & white illstration,.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.67
15) Enemies of Hope : A Critique of Contemporary Pessimism
Tallis, Raymond

Enemies of Hope : A Critique of Contemporary Pessimism
Stock photo.
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997 Crisp and clean copy. Subtitle: Irrationalism, Anti-Humanism, and the Counter-Enlightenment.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $32.93
16) Terra Nova: A Play
Ted Tally

Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, 1981 Light shelfwear to jacket, else nice crisp copy.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.81
17) Bouddhisme Sagesse et Foi: Principes et Pratiques De l'Ecole Terre Pure
Maitre Thich Thien Tam

Bronx, New York: Comite De Traduction Des Soutras Des Etats-Unis et Du Canada, 1995 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 426 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
18) Anima Mundi
Tamaro, Susana

Milano: Baldini & Castoldi, 1997 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
19) John Tamihere: Black & White
Tamihere, John; Bain, Helen

Auckland: Reed Pub, 2004 Binding sound, text clean, mild shelfwear to covers.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
20) Odyssey
Tamvaki, Angela (catalog); Artemis (artist)

New York: Alexander S. Onassis Public Benefit Foundation, 2005 Hard-to-find title. 40 pages. Crisp and clean copy; color illustration.. Paperback. Fine. Oblong 4to. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79


Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (147)
Fine or New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (94)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)
Paperback (113)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (107)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (187)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: