Authors starting with T from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 132
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS, A Puppet Story Book
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Book has dings and scratches on front and back cover.Some soiling from use. Some crayon marks on back cover.A few small stains. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 2) |
George Washington Carver a great Scientist
|
|
|
Van Kampen Press, 1944. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: 48 pages/Pamphlet book/The Hall-of-Fame series. Page tanning of pages from age. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.59
|
|
| 3) |
HUDSON TAYLOR'S SPIRITUAL SECRET
|
|
|
MOODY PRESS, 1000. Paperback. Acceptable. 1932 edition. QUITE A LOT OF TANNING OF PAGES FROM AGE. Otherwise good: Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 4) |
A Touch of Terrell
|
|
|
Privately Printed, 1976. Hardcover. Good. Good: 228 pages. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings/writing detected. Binding is tight. Cover with minor dings, fading and scratches. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Very useable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 5) |
GRANDPA'S TOWN: Asheville at the Turn of the Century
|
|
|
Harris Press, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Signed by author. Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. No DJ. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
4 DANTE THE INFERNO (SET 5, VOLUME 2)
|
|
|
THE GREAT BOOKS FOUNDATION, 1966. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Just a bit of underlining in text with a pencil. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.16
|
|
| 7) |
Management Audits for Excellence
|
|
|
Amer Society for Quality, 1988-05. Paperback. Good. Appears to have been lightly used. Minor corner folds. Some page tanning. No markings noted. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 8) |
More Songs for 4's and 5's: A Collection of Songs for Preschoolers in Church, Kindergarten, Day-Care Programs and At Home
|
|
|
Nashville: Broadman Press, 1978, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Good: c1978. 96pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, scuffing and creases. Pages are colorful, fading in color a bit, no markings detected in text. Original owner's name is stamped on inside cover page. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.24
|
|
| 9) |
Bedtime Prayers for Little Ones (4 Book Collection)
|
|
|
Paradise Press, Inc, 2000. Board book. Good. Old price sticker on front cover. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copies have been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.39
|
|
| 10) |
Pillowtime Tales. Tip Top Elf Book
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1956. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.85
|
|
| 11) |
No time for losing
|
|
|
F. H. Revell Co, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Good: Ex-church library discarded with library markings. No DJ. No markings noted in text. Card holder still in back. Light page tanning. Normal shelf wear. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 12) |
Stubbs & Wedgwood: Unique alliance between artist and potter
|
|
|
distributed by Idea Books, 1974. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Ex-Library Edition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Please note back cover page has been removed with card holder. The binding is tight. Some pages will have "From the library of" markings and withdrawal markings. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.18
|
|
| 13) |
Broadman Comments 1996-97: 52 Ready-To-Teach Bible Study Lessons
|
|
|
Broadman & Holman, 1996-05. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: Opens naturally to pages 230/231 because was left open here. Small corner folds lower right of cover and pages following. No markings. Binding strong. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.26
|
|
| 14) |
The Call of the Wild: A Naturalistic Romance (Twayne's Masterwork Studies)
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers, 1994-09. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library. back cover page has been removed with cardholder. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.04
|
|
| 15) |
True ghost stories
|
|
|
Random House, 1979. Paperback. Acceptable. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages tanned from age. Binding still strong. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 16) |
Women and Alcohol: Issues for Prevention Research National Institute on Alcohol Abuse and Alcoholism Research Monograph 32
|
|
|
National Institute of Health, 1996. Paperback. Good. Good: c1996. 361pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, tanning, scuffing and creases. Pages are clean and readable, no markings detected in text. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.56
|
|
| 17) |
Creation and the High School Student
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers, 1973. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 18) |
A Sober Faith Religion and Alcoholics Anonymous
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.21
|
|
| 19) |
Studies in Romans
|
|
|
Bryan Station Baptist Church. Paperback. Good. Good: 75pg. Stapled binding intact. Cover has wear, fading of color and sticker on spine. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in pamphlet. All pages are readable. Original owner's name is stamped in and on book. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.20
|
|
| 20) |
Civil Aircraft Recognition
|
|
|
I. Allan, 1966. Stapled Booklet. Good. Good: 1966 edition. 65 pages. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Binding is tight. Very usable. (A collection of black and white photographs of civil aircraft world-wide with technical details.) ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.79
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (132)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
