cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Veronica's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 416
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) COMPANIONS OF THE UNSEEN
Tabori, Paul

NY: University Books, 1968. Excellent copy in like jacket. 210pp.. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Famous Ghosts, Phantoms, and Poltergeists for the Millions
Tackaberry, Andrew

NY: Bell Pub., 1967. Clean bright copy in like jacket. 160pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Flying Saucers and the U.S. Air Force
Tacker, Lt. Col. Lawrence J

NJ: D. Van Nostrand Co., 1960. Usual Ex-Library markings and soiling, missing front fly, wear and tears to dust jacket, now in new mylar.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Minus/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) Flying Saucers and the U.S. Air Force - The Official Air Force Story
Tacker, Lt. Col. Lawrence J

Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: D. Van Nostrand Co., 1960. Spine sunning and mild edgewear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 164pp. Oversized. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
5) Kundalini: Discover the Secret Wealth of Energy in Your Body...Strengthening the Life Force and Increasing Personal Energy
Tagor, Vikkar Ph.D

Kundalini: Discover the Secret Wealth of Energy in Your Body...Strengthening the Life Force and Increasing Personal Energy
Stock photo.
Israel: Astrolog Pub House, 2003. Clean, tight copy. 95pp.. Softcover. Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Selections From the Writings of The Bab
Taherzadeh, Habib. Effendi, Shoghi

Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Baha'i World Centre - Haifa, 1978. Includes errata booklet laid in, 217pp. Minor edgewear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. . Reprint. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) SELF-CULTURE IN THE LIGHT OF OCCULTISM
Taimni, I. K

India: Ananda Pub. House . DJ stained, small tears, owner name blacked rear pastedown. 211pp, protective mylar cover.. Very Good/Good. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Forbidden Universe: Mysteries of the Psychic World
Talamonti, Leo

NY: Stein & Day Pub, 1975. Short tears and edgewear to dust jacket, 230pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
9) Guru Tegh Bahadur - Background and the Supreme Sacrifice, A collection of Research Articles
Talib, Gurbachan Singh

Patiala: Punjabi University, 1976. Underlining on less than 10 pages. Blue cloth with yellow spine lettering, 250pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
10) VOODOO IN NEW ORLEANS
Tallant, Robert

Collier Books, 1965. Owner name stamped inside cover, very slight rubbing. Contents clean and tight. 252pp.. 3rd Printing. Vintage Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) The Pathway of Life
Talmage, Rev. T. DeWitt

Philadelphia: Historical Pub. Co., 1894. Light blue cloth with ornate pcitorial stampings on cover and spine (black and gold). Illus w/nearly 300 engravings, decorative endpapers and author frontis. Corners slightly rubbed, owner names on fly. 544pp.. 2nd Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) Buddhism of Wisdom & Faith - Pure Land Principles and Practice
Tam, Dharma Master Thich Thien

NY: Sutra translation Committee , 1994. 360pp. Glossy pictorial wraps with fold-in flaps. . 5th Edition . Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
13) Buddhism and the Spirit Cults in Northeast Thailand
Tambiah, Stanley J

London: Cambridge University Press, 1970. Owner name stamp to endpapers and bottom page edge, otherwise clean.. 388pp, illus.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
14) SECRET POWER OF MUSIC - Transformation of Self and Society Through Musical Energy
Tame, David

Destiny Books, 1984. Bend in cover, otherwise Near Fine. 304pp.. Very Good+. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
15) The Secret Power of Music : The Transformation of Self and Society Through Musical Energy
Tame, David

The Secret Power of Music : The Transformation of Self and Society Through Musical Energy
Stock photo.
Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Destiny Books, 1984. Clean tight copy, 304pp.. 7th Printing . Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Acupuncture Therapy - Current Chinese Practice
Tan, Leong T. & Margaret Y. Veith, Ilza

London: Routledge & K. Paul, 1975. Excellent copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 159pp, illust.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
17) Flesh and Blood - A History of the Cannibal Complex
Tannahill, Reay

NY: Dorset Press, 1988. Tight copy in striking pictorial jacket. 209pp, illus.. Reprint. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Studies in Spiritism
Tanner, Amy E

Buffalo: Prometheus Books, Publishers, 1994. Nice copy, 408pp.. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Malraux: The Absolute Agnostic or Metamorphosis As Universal Law
Tannery, Claude

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1991. Clean, bright copy in pictorial dust jacket. 325pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
20) IS YOUR CHILD PSCHIC? A Guide for Creative Parents and Teachers
Tanous, Alex. Donnelly, Katherine Fair

NY: Macmillan Co., 1979. Owner name and address on fly above author's inscription to previous owner. Dustiness to exterior page edges and jacket, blank pocket adhered to rear pastedown with no evidence of being ex-library. 200pp.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 416
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (329)
Fine or New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (111)
$10-25 (189)
$25-50 (66)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (186)
Paperback (216)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (176)
With dust jacket (199)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (416)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: