| 1) |
Pugs (Oop)
|
|
|
TFH Publications. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0866225021 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Like new! ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
FUTURE SHOCK
|
|
|
Bantam. Fair with no dust jacket. 1971. Mass market. 0553101501 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 0.6 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 561 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Distant Mirror
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1981. Paperback. 0345301455 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; "Wise, witty, and wonderful . . . A great book, in a great historical tradition." Commentary<br><br>The 14th century gives us back two contradictory images: a glittering time of crusades and castles, cathedrals and chivalry, and a dark time of ferocity and spiritual agony, a world plunged into a chaos of war, fear and the Plague. Barbara ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
VW Bodywork - Beetles, Transporter, Fastback, and Squareback,
|
|
|
Clymer Pubns. Fair. 1978. Trade Paperback. 0892872284 . Underlining, highlightinf and notations on some pages. Cover scratched, edges chipped, creases, corners curled and some water staining. No missing pages; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 116 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Norman Rockwell's Counting Book
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0810915812 . Corners bumped with boards showing, pages crisp and clean ; Color Illustrations; 0.3 x 10 x 8 Inches; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Hank Aaron
|
|
|
Chelsea House Publications. As New with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0791011658 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Baseball Legends; 0.34 x 9.56 x 7.51 Inches; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Step Further
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing Company. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0310239702 . Good in poor dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. DJ torn and tattered, lightly worn corners bumped; 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
STEP FURTHER, A
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Paperback. 0310239710 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 0.61 x 8.44 x 5.48 Inches; Joni's heartfelt and biblically informed response to thousands of letters from people puzzled about the "whys" of suffering. These questions are answered by taking a personal look at how God has used circumstances, people, and events in Joni's life and others' lives. First published ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Cane River
|
|
|
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more
Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Illustrated. Hardcover. 0446530522 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Oprah Book Club Selection! A must Read. DJ clipped ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oprah's Book Club (Hardcover) . Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Book Club Edition . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 10) |
Why Parents Disagree and What You Can Do about It
|
|
|
Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Trade paperback. 0380720469 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
TWENTY GRAND SHORT STORIES
|
|
|
Bantam Pathfinder. Fair. Mass market. Signed by previous owner. ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Post Office
|
|
|
London: Macmillan and Co.. Fair with no dust jacket. 1927. Hardcover. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover tattered. Inscription on forward page. ; Viii, 88 p. ; 18 cm. SAMP early 20th-century Indian books project; item 09629.. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Fiction. Originally published: 1914. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.86
|
|
| 13) |
Journey Through Africa
|
|
|
Kodansha America. Good. 1990. Paperback. 0870111493 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; This Beautiful World; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 150 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Going Hollywood a Dinosaurs Dr
|
|
|
Knopf Books for Young Readers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0517573547 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 0.25 x 10.25 x 8.25 Inches; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 15) |
Unto the Sons
|
|
|
Knopf. Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0679410341 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 2 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 635 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
HONOR THY FATHER
|
|
|
World Publishing. Fair. 1971. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green!; Book Club Edition . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Thy Neighbor's Wife
|
|
|
Doubleday. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0385006322 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; Ex-Library; 568 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 18) |
HONOR THY FATHER
|
|
|
World Publishing. Good. 1971. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Unto the Sons
|
|
|
Knopf. Good in Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0679410341 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 2 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 635 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 20) |
CALORIES DON'T COUNT
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Good. 1961. Thirteenth Printing. Hardcover. signed by previous owner; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (216)Fine or New (60)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (517)$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (288)Paperback (294)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (362)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (596)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





