Authors starting with T from Book Happy Booksellers
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 125
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
My Occult Diary
|
|
|
Rider and Company, London, 1951; Cloth (No DJ); First Edition; 251pp; No DJ, black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, clean, tight copy, VG condition.. Occult diary of author (& the father of author Paul Tabori) born in Hungary in 1879 & murdered by the Nazis in 1944. Diary begins in 1906 and ends in 1944. Discusses various occult subjects including: The Secrets of Sleep-Walking; The Holy Woman of Besnyo; Can Hypnotism Kill?; Metaphysics in WWI; Spirit Drawings; Thomas Mann & the Occul... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Voices of Sedona. Guides to Inner Strength and Serenity. Feel Good Inside No Matter What Happens Outside
|
|
|
C-E-C Group, Springfield, VA, 1996; Softcover; 92pp; Spine slightly bumped, clean, tight copy, VG+ condition.. Creates four universal principles of reality through an allegory depicting the author's four trips to Sedona, Arizona. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sadhana: The Realization of Life
|
|
|
Omen Press, Tucson, 1972; Softcover; 164pp; Cover lightly rubbed, dampstaining to back cover & bottoms of pages, scattered underlining, binding is tight, Good condition.. Discusses soul consciousness, the problem of evil, the realization of beauty, and other spiritual topics. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Exodus of a New Mankind: Uncover the Hidden Mysteries Behind God's Divine Liberation of Mankind
|
|
|
The Institute of Light Publishing, Bethany, OK, 2001; Softcover; First Edition; 112pp; Light scuffing to covers, clean, tight copy, VG condition.. Reveals God's divine agenda in relation to human liberation from perdition with the fallen celestial creatures. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Double Masquerade: A Romance of the Revolution
|
|
|
D. Lothrop Company, Boston, 1884; Cloth; 307pp; Ex-Library with markings on front pastedown, hinges professionally repaired, rear FEP missing, forward slant, wear to spine-ends, decorated cloth boards, interior pages clean, Good condition.. Romance story set during the American Revolution. Illustrated. Famous Books for Girls series. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Russia Mobilizes for Armageddon
|
|
|
Bible Institute of Los Angeles, no date; Pamphlet; 31pp; Slight wear to spine, no marks, VG condition.. End-times Bible prophecy discussion concerning Russia & Israel. Published circa 1950s. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Don Bolles: An Investigation into His Murder
|
|
|
Popular Library, NY, 1977; Paperback; 255pp; Creasing to covers, interior clean & tight, Good+ condition.. Investigation into the murder of reporter Don Bolles who died investigating organized crime in Arizona. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Pesticide Jungle: The Incredible Story of Poisons in Milk
|
|
|
Laura Tallian, El Cajon, CA, 1966; Stapled Wraps; 78pp; Date penned on cover, else clean, tight copy, VG- cond.. Angry anti-pesticide tract focusing on pesticides in milk. Partial Contents: Don't Give Babies Poisoned Milk; The Agony of Human Testing; Government-Caused Cancer; The Birth Deformed; Miracle Wasps for Cotton; more. Neat cover with human skull. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sermons by the Rev. T. De Witt Talmage Delivered in the Brooklyn Tabernacle I. (Talmage's Sermons, First Series)
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, NY, 1872; Cloth; First Edition; 405pp; Original brown cloth boards with gilt lettering to front & spine, wear to spine, spine ends & corners of boards, minor staining to front board, original brown endpapers, previous owner's name in pencil to FFEP, rear hinge repaired, front hinge weak, minor foxing to a few pages, text unmarked, frontispiece tissue guard intact, Good condition.. First collection of sermons by popular preacher of the 19th century. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Around the Tea-Table
|
|
|
Loomis National Library Association, 1888; Cloth; 504pp; Maroon cloth boards with decorated stamped front & spine, decorated endpapers, corners of boards & spine ends rubbed, small surface tears to endpapers, previous owner's name to flyleaf, minor foxing to a few pages, text unmarked, binding is sound, Good+ condition.. Short pieces by popular religious author of the 19th century. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Treasury of T. De Witt Talmage
|
|
|
Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, 1968; Softcover; Reprint Edition; 258pp; Covers lightly rubbed with tiny surface tears to back cover, interior clean & tight, Good+ condition.. Selections from the sermons & writings of 19th century minister. Selected & edited by May Talmage. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Birthday
|
|
|
The Lapis Press, San Francisco, 1986; Softcover; 185pp; Minor wear to cover, interior clean & tight, VG cond.. Autobiography of painter who was married to surrealist artist Max Ernst. 16-page photo section. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
Chakras Rays and Radionics
|
|
|
C. W. Daniel Company Limited, Saffron Walden, 1988; Softcover; 4th Printing; 143pp; Cover slightly rubbed, tape reinforcements to corners, a few marks to text, binding is tight, Good+ condition.. Discusses new and exciting facets of Radionics. Illustrated with diagrams. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Fortune's Circle: A Biographical Interpretation of Niccolo Machiavelli
|
|
|
Quadrangle Books, Chicago, 1970; Cloth in DJ; 159pp; Small dampstains to rear endpaper, slight edgewear & small mark on DJ, pages clean & tight, VG/VG condition.. Study of the Machiavelli's life & literary works breaks fresh ground toward an understanding of one of the most influential thinkers in the history of the science of politics. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Town of Suffield Connecticut (The White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs Volume VII Number 6, December 1921)
|
|
|
White Pine Bureau, St. Paul, MN, 1921; 8-1/2 x 11 Wraps; 16pp; Covers age-toned & slightly edgeworn, minor staining to back cover, text unmarked, binding is sound, Good+ condition.. Architectural monograph on the town of Suffield, Connecticut. Introductory text by David E. Tarn. Photographs by Kenneth Clark. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Altered States of Consciousness
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1972; Softcover; 589pp; Tape remnant inside cover, small stain to back cover, pages clean & tight, VG- condition.. Sourcebook on altered states including meditation, psychedelic drugs, mysticism, sleep, hypnosis and psychosis. Includes scientific studies, results and analysis by the leaders in the field. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Sewanee Review Volume LXXIV, Number 1 (Winter, 1966): T. S. Eliot (1888-1965)
|
|
|
University of South Sewanee, TN, 1966; Softcover; 387pp; Covers edgeworn, previous owner's name on cover, pencil underlining on a few pages, G+ cond.. Special issue of literary journal on T. S. Eliot, with guest editor Allen Tate. Contributors include: T. S. Eliot, I. A. Richards, Sir Herbert Read, Stephen Spender, Ezra Pound, Conrad Aiken, Frank Kermode and many more. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Biological Time
|
|
|
The Ea Press, Oregon, 2004; 7" x 10" Cloth (No DJ); First U.S. Edition; 209pp; No DJ, red cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine, clean, tight copy, Fine condition. Inscribed & Signed by Author. . Discusses space, time, interconnectedness, the journey of the salmon & much more. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 19) |
Doing His Will or Going to Hell
|
|
|
James M. Tayor, Knoxville, TN, 1904; Cloth; Second Edition; 47pp; Gray cloth boards with red lettering to front, edgewear to boards, previous owner's name to FFEP, pen mark to one page, binding is tight, Good+ condition.. Vintage Evangelical Christian tract. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ghosts of Millikin. The Haunted History of Millikin University. Haunted Decatur Book 3
|
|
|
Whitechapel Productions, Forsyth, IL, 1996; 8-1/2 x 11 Softcover; First Edition; 100pp; Clean, tight copy, VG+ cond.. Guide to the haunted history of one of the most haunted colleges in the Midwest, Millikin University. Illustrated with photos. ... more information
Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)Fine or New (7)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)Paperback (77)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (21)
Signed (6)
With photos (15)
Filter by country:
United States (125)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




