Authors starting with T from Nerman's Books and Collectibles
Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2229
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 111 Next
| 1) |
Amber a Very Personal Cat
|
|
|
USA: Curtis, 1970 A very good to fine paperback. Slight edge wear. 1st Curtis edition.. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Battle of the Bulge
|
|
|
Popular Library A very good paperback. Reading crease, edge wear. Printed 1965.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Green Rain
|
|
|
1961 fine o Pyramid G624. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
For The First Time Come Prima Sheet Music
|
|
|
A M C Ink A good to very good 4 page sheet music. Cover photo of Polly Bergen. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Christmas Longing
|
|
|
Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: Multnomah Pub, 1990 A fine white oversize oblong hardcover in a fine dust jacket. Gift inscribed on front free endpaper. Copyright 1990, 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
You've Got a Friend
|
|
|
Crossway Books A fine oversized picturecover purple hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. Copyright 1999, first edition.. Illus. by Meyer, Jeff. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Joni: A Step Further
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1982 A very good plus paperback. Corners slightly bent. General fading. 18th printing. 1982.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Cane River
|
|
|
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2001 A fine green/brown hardcover w/ a near fine dust jacket. Oprah's Book Club.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Cane River
|
|
|
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005. A very good plus to near fine paperback. First printing. . Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
All Boloney
|
|
|
Universal Publications A good to very good green hardcover. Looks like the spine may have been re glued. Cracked hinge. ffep missing. nd.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Grey No. 8
|
|
|
Viz Select Comics, 0000 A very good to fine softcover.. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
One Giant Leap
|
|
|
Knight A very good photo cover paperback. Copyright 1989, 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Marshmallow Muscles, Banana Brainstorm
|
|
|
Pitt Kowalski, a 14-year-old klutz, attempts to win the affections the girl of his dreams.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1990 A very good to fine paperback. Light corner wear.. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hummingbird Island
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1982 A near fine paperback. Corners and edges slightly worn. 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Greatest Adventure
|
|
|
Ace D-473 A very good paperback. Piece off of the corner of the cover, otherwise a very good to fine book. Copyright 1929.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Time Stream
|
|
|
Dover Publications A good to very good trade paperback. Marginal notes, underlining and highlighting. 1971 edition.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Heralds of the Morning: The Meaning of the Social and Political Problems of To-day and the Significance of the Great Phenomena in Nature
|
|
|
Pacific Press Pub. Assn. A very good plus, green hardcover with pictorial boards. Copyright 1909. Many beautiful black and white illustrations.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Wizards Jokebook
|
|
|
Kidsbooks Inc. A good to very good paperback. Reading crease. ffep has colouring on it. Owners name on the fep. Creases on the cover. nd. . ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Ultimate Underwear Jokebook
|
|
|
Kidsbooks, 2002 A very good to fine paperback. Slight corner wear. 1st printing.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Wake of the West Wind
|
|
|
Ryerson A very good to fine red hardcover in a good plus dust jacket. Copyright 1952, 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (98)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1051)$5-10 (704)
$10-25 (362)
$25-50 (81)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (858)Paperback (983)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (525)With dust jacket (779)
Signed (26)
Filter by country:
United States (2229)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


