Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from dhamiltonbooks

Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 232
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) The Light And The Rock The Vision of Dag Hammarskjold
T. S. (Editor) Hammarskjold, Dag Settel

E.P. Dutton & Co. E. P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1966. First Edition Stated, Hard Cover. Good/Good, ex-library copy with usual stamps and stickers, clean text, solid binding in good mylar protected dust jacket. He reveals, in his own words for the first time, the philosophical structure upon which the great statesman built his role in world affairs. It reflects his innermost thoughts and beliefs regarding the condition of man, of nations and of the hope for international cooperation. 157pp. H... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.44
2) Say Aaaah! A Collection of Angiologists' Favorite Recipes (Spiral-bound)
THE AMERICAN COLLEGE OF ANGIOLOGY

Westminister Publications, Inc. Very Good spiral bound hardcover, clean and tight copy, light shelf wear. A Rare Copy in great shape. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
3) STATE OF MISSOURI OFFICIAL MANUAL 1961 - 1962
THELMA P GOODWIN

VON HOFFMAN PRESS Note: Different Edition: Hardcover; State of Missouri Official Manual for the Years 1963-1964, Published Under Direction of Warren E. Hearnes, Secretary of State, 1963. Blue cloth cover lightly worn, spine faded. top edge of spine is a little worn, binding solid. Pages tight and clean. name on inside page only marking. 1344pp. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
4) Psychiatry in General Practice
Melvin W. THORNER

W.B. Saunders Psychiatry in General Practice by Thorner, Melvin W. (MD) Book Description: Philadelphia & London: W. B. Saunders Co. 1949. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Clean and tight Burgundy Cloth Hardcover with Gilt Gold Lettering on the Spine. Name on inside cover only markings. Very well-preserved copy. By the author: Attempts "to lift psychiatry out of the realm of terra incognita for those whose primary efforts are spent in other fields", noting that "preventi... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.74
5) OFFICIAL MANUAL STATE OF MISSOURI 1955-1956
WALTER H. TOBERMAN

STATE OF MISSOURI Walter H. Toberman, Secretary of State, Jefferson City, Missouri. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear & soiling to cover. Clean text, good binding. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
6) SECRET DIARY FROM RED CHINA
S. T. TUNG

The Bobbs-Merrill Company Inc Indianapolis, Indiana; New York, New York U.S.A.: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1961, First Edition Stated, Very Good+/Good, clean and tight copy, shelf/edge wear and small tear to dust jacket. This book was "hot stuff" when it was published, the "inside scoop" on life in "Red China," and the author was apparently never revealed. The publisher says on the front cover "An inspiring, true story of courageous defiace in Red China.". Helps ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
7) Glorious Intruder: God's Presence in Life's Chaos
Joni Eareckson Tada

Multnomah Multnomah Press, Portland, Oregon, 1989. First edition, Near Fine/ Near Fine. Clean and tight copy, very minor shelf wear to dj, name on inside page only marking. "From the time He created the world to the time He walked its dusty roads and felt its ultimate cruelty, God has shown His willingness to "intrude" into the lives of men and women. And He's involved with your life..down to the tiniest detail. In ten groupings of devotional insights, Joni shows how God's... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.30
8) A Foreign Policy for Americans (Unknown Binding)
Robert A Taft

Doubleday & Company, Inc New York: Doubleday and Company, Inc. 1951. Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
9) Luke and the gnostics;: An examination of Lucan purpose (Unknown Binding)
Charles H Talbert

Abingdon Press Abingdon Press Nashville 1966. Good+/no dust jacket. Some yellow highlights otherwise a good solid copy. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) The Music of Creation
John Michael Talbot

The Music of Creation
Stock photo.
A guide for Christian believers, this title draws from both sacred texts and classic literature in its examination of Catholi... read more

Tarcher HARDCOVER: Note: New and unmarked First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
11) Thy Neighbor's Wife
Gay Talese

Doubleday Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. 1980, First Edition Stated. Very Good/No dust jacket. Clean and tight copy, small indentation to top of spine, some light shelf wear to black cloth covers. Literature & Fiction / Drama. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Unto the Sons
Gay Talese

Unto the Sons
Stock photo.
Knopf First Edition Stated. Clean and tight hardcover with dust jacket, light shelf wear to dust jacket.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
13) Disney's: Winnie the Pooh's - Christmas
Bruce Talkington

Disney's: Winnie the Pooh's - Christmas
Stock photo.
Disney Press Clean and unmarked Pictorial hardcover has some very light shelf wear. Helps support Christian homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
14) Reconcilable differences (Unknown Binding)
Jim A Talley

T. Nelson Thomas Nelson Publishers 1985, First edition, Fine/Near Fine. Clean and tight copy, very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. As NEW. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.06
15) A Study of the Articles of Faith: The Principal Doctrines of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints
James E. Talmage

Kessinger Publishing HARDCOVER: NOTE: HARDCOVER: Book Description: Salt Lake City: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 537pp. Clean and tight copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
16) Girlfriends Are Forever: Stories of Friendship
Tamara; Berry, Carmen Renee Traeder

Girlfriends Are Forever: Stories of Friendship
Stock photo.
Andrews McMeel Pub Near mint except for inscription on inside cover. Ships 1st Class. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.30
17) The Piano Teacher: The True Story of a Psychotic Killer
Robert K. Tanenbaum

Dutton Adult First Edition 1987 like new, appears unread, name imprinted on inside the only flaw. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
18) Passing Glory
Reay Tannahill

Crown Crown Publishers, New York, 1989. Near Fine/Near Fine, First Edition, First Printing complete with number line. Clean and tight copy, with some minor wear to dust jacket, price sticker on back of dust jacket. Literature & Fiction / Drama. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
19) The Argument Culture: Moving from Debate to Dialogue
Deborah Tannen

The Argument Culture: Moving from Debate to Dialogue
Stock photo.
A professor of sociolinguistics, whose best-selling books have dealt with male-female language worlds, argues that Americans ... read more

Random House New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1998, First Edition Stated. Near Fine/ Near Fine, Clean and tight copy, very minor shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
20) You Just Don't Understand: Women and Men in Conversation
Tannen, Deborah

William Morrow & Co Good reading copy with some careful underlining. Shelf wear and chipping to dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50


Results 1 - 20 of 232
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (194)
Fine or New (135)
New (71)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (78)
$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (69)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (170)
Paperback (60)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)
With dust jacket (111)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (232)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: