Authors starting with T from Old Goat Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Old Goat Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Old Goat Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 500
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
Thirteen Stories and Thirteen Epitaphs
|
|
|
London: Andre Deutsch, 1991. 1st UK. Hardcover. NF. Light shelfwear./Fine. As new.. no. Collection of short stories in which the writer and his intimates, real and imaginary, surface and re-surface. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
El Gusto del Mercado Mexicano
|
|
|
Charlesbridge, 1996. Reprint.. Softcover. NF.. Unpaginated. Bilingual text describes many of the different foods found at a Mexican market. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cincuenta en la Cebra: Contando con los Animales
|
|
|
Charlesbridge, 1994. Softcover. NF.. Unpaginated. Bilingual counting book with colorful cut-paper pictures. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Green Rain
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid, 1961. 1st paperback edition.. Softcover. VG+. Some rubbing to edges. Paper yellowing.. no. Cover painting by John Schoenherr. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
When the King Took Flight
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 2003. 1st edition.. Hardcover. NF. Ink to FFE./NF.. no. The French king's flight to Varennes during the French Revolution. B+W illustrations. Quarter-cloth boards. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 6) |
Cane River
|
|
|
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more
Warner, 2001. 2nd printing.. Hardcover. NF. Shelfwear./NF. Shelfwear.. A unique accomplishment, this is history never before told, an epic novel of four generations of African-American women, a work based on one family's actual meticulously researched past. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 7) |
Cane River
|
|
|
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more
New York: Warner, 2002. Softcover. NF.. no. Novel of a Creole plantation in Louisiana, in the mid 19th century. Bound in signatures. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Selected Poems
|
|
|
Penguin, 1986. Softcover. VG+. Crease to spine. Book label inside front cover.. no. Penguin Modern Classics. Translated by William Radice. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Private Parts: An Owner's Manual
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1988. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. What's normal, what's not, disorders, their symtoms and what to do about them. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Japan and the United States: Early Encounters 1791-1860
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1970. 1st edition.. Hardcover. VG. Crease to bottom of first 3 pages. Shelfwear. Square./VG. Small tears to DJ by bottom spine and back corner.. Account of the opening of Japan, from a wide range of sources. B+W illustrations. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 11) |
An Illustrated Life of William Morris 1834-1896
|
|
|
Shire, 1990. Reprint.. Softcover. NF. . Lifelines 3 biography. B+W illustrations. Life of celebrated Victorian designer, writer and socialist. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Joy Luck Club
|
|
|
When June's mother dies, she is invited to join a long-standing club of Chinese women who urge her not only to take her mothe... read more
Ballantine, 1993. 30th printing.. Softcover. VG. Rubbing.. Movie tie-in edition. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Kitchen God's Wife
|
|
|
New York: Ivy, 1992. Softcover. NF.. no. By the author of The Joy Luck Club. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Joy Luck Club
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1989. Softcover. VG. Rubbing, nicks. Small tears to spine head, heel.. no. Probably a book club edition. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Hundred Secret Senses
|
|
|
Olivia is 3 years old when she discovers she has a half-sister, Kwan, who lives in China. When Kwan arrives to join the famil... read more
New York: Ivy, 1996. Softcover. NF. Light rubbing.. no. By the author of The Joy Luck Club. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Bonesetter's Daughter
|
|
|
Ruth Young and Art Kamen live together in San Francisco, and the deterioration of their relationships renders Ruth unable to ... read more
Ballantine, 2002. Softcover. Fine. As new.. no. By the author of The Joy Luck Club. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Hundred Secret Senses
|
|
|
Olivia is 3 years old when she discovers she has a half-sister, Kwan, who lives in China. When Kwan arrives to join the famil... read more
Ivy, 1996. Softcover. VG. Rubbing. Wear by spine heel. Front hinge a little weak. . no. By the author of The Joy Luck Club. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Hundred Secret Senses
|
|
|
Olivia is 3 years old when she discovers she has a half-sister, Kwan, who lives in China. When Kwan arrives to join the famil... read more
New York: Ballantine, 1996. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. By the author of The Joy Luck Club. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 19) |
Essential Zen
|
|
|
A introduction to Zen Buddhism that contains koans, stories, quotes and examples.
Castle Books, 1996. Hardcover. NF./NF. No marks or tears.. Collecton of many essential writings, poems and aphorisms of eastern Zen buddhism. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
In the Time of the Knights
|
|
|
Toronto: Scholastic/Madison, 2000. Hardcover. NF. Light wear to corners.. no. The life of Sir William Marshall is used to illustrated knightly experience. Colour illustrations by Ruhl. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









