Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from One More Page

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: One More Page (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: One More Page x


Results 1 - 20 of 400
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) Hawaiian Heart
Tabrah, Ruth M

Follett Publishing Company. 1964. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) The Life of Agricola and Germany
Tactitus, P. Cornelius (edited By William Francis Allen)

Ginn & Company Publishers. 1904. Hard Cover. Hard Cover is in Good condition, pages 18-23 in the Gemany section w/several pencil notations, otherwise, there are only occasional short pencil marks throughout, hard crack below the last stitch--pages are still intact, chipping at spine ends, brown boards, binding is tight though lower corners are exposed and is not an ex-library book., . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Choices Changes
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Zondervan Publishing House. 1986. 0310240107 Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Prayers from a Child's Heart: A Delightful Read-Along Book That Will Help Young Children Learn to Pray
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Prayers from a Child's Heart: A Delightful Read-Along Book That Will Help Young Children Learn to Pray
Stock photo.
Siloam Springs, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Garborgs Heart N Home. 1999. Hard Cover. 1583754741 Hard Cover in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, tight binding, pictorial boards and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) This Is the Farmer
Tafuri, Nancy

This Is the Farmer
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Greenwillow Book. 1994. Hard Cover. 0688094694 Ex-library Oversized Hard Cover is in Good condition, reader's wear to book by scribbling on front endpaper and several pages w/tear at bottom, pictorial boards and binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) The Origins of Contemporary France : The French Revotion Volume I
Taine, Hippolyte Adolphe (translated By John Duran)

Peter Smith. 1962. Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight, no dust jacket, previous owner's address label is on the first page and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
7) The Origins of Contemporary France : The French Revoolution : Volume II
Taine, Hippolyte Adolphe (translated By John Duran)

Peter Smith. 1962. Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight, no dust jacket, previous owner's address label is on the first page and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
8) The Origins of Contemporary France : The French Revolution : Volume III
Taine, Hippolyte Adolphe (translated By John Duran)

Peter Smith. 1962. Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight, no dust jacket, previous owner's address label is on the first page and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
9) The Modern Regime : Volume I :The Origins of Contrmporary France
Taine, Hippolyte Adolphe (translated By John Duran)

Peter Smith. 1931. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, no dust jacket and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) The Modern Regime : Volume II :The Origins of Contrmporary France
Taine, Hippolyte Adolphe (translated By John Duran)

Peter Smith. 1931. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, no dust jacket and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Sodbuster Venture
Talbot, Charlene J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum. 1982. Hard Cover. 0689308930 Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings and tight binding. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Sodbuster Venture
Talbot, Charlene J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum. 1982. Hard Cover. 0689308930 Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Good condition with good binding, pictorial board, and clean pages except the usual library markings. Summary: Following a dying man's last request, thirteen-year-old Maud helps the man's fiance homestead his claim on the Kansas prairie in 1870. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) An Orphan for Nebraska
Talbot, Charlene Joy

Atheneum. 1981. Hard Cover. 0689306989 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Tomas Takes Charge
Talbot, Charlene Joy

Lothrop Publishing Company. 1966. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, no dust jacket and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Winnie the Pooh, Bedtime Stories
Talkington, Bruce

Winnie the Pooh, Bedtime Stories
Stock photo.
Disney press, Inc.. 1994. 1562826468 Over sized hard cover in good condition, has clean unmarked pages, not an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) The Kids' 20th Century Question & Answer Book
Tallarico, Tony and Tony

Kids Books Incorporated. 1999. 1561567051 Oversized Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition, has clean unmarked pages, binding is solid and tight and is not an ex-library book. 94pp. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) To Save the Soil
Talley, Naomi

E. M. Hale and Company. 1965. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) To Save the Soil
Talley, Naomi

The Dial Press. 1965. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) Drugs and Sports
Talmadge, Kathryn

Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Press. 1991. Hard Cover. 0516073621 Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) Blues for Silk
Tamar, Erika

Crown Publishers, Inc.. 1983. 051754671X Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 400
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (307)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (309)
Paperback (88)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (222)

Filter by country:
United States (400)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: