Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from PGB Books & Media

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media x


Results 1 - 20 of 273
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Personal Adjustment, Marriage, and Family Living
T, Judson; Landis, Mary G Landis

Prentice-Hall Inc. Hardcover. B000ND2ZAW Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear and some scuffing. Inside pages clean, except stamp on title page. Corners have minor bump. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.96
2) KEEPSAKES , FROM THE SALESIAN COLLECTION
TARASCIO, SARA

Concord Litho Co.. Hardcover. B000YJ5FMA Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover, 66 pages, Concord Litho Co. (January 1, 1987). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Poems carefully selected for their messages of faith, hope and comfort. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.74
3) SMITH'S FIRST YEAR LATIN
THOMPSON, HAROLD G

Allyn and Bacon. Hardcover. B000WEMRMI Acceptable condition. Handwritten notes through the book. Binding is loose. Edges of cover is tattered. DJ not included. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000WEMRMI . Fair. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) Kaua'i: The Unconquerable Island
Tabrah, Ruth M.; Camp, Mary L. Van

Kc Publishing. PAPERBACK. 088714019X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
5) A step further
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Zondervan Pub. House. PAPERBACK. 0310239702 Very nice shape, text is clean. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
6) Porcelain
Tait, Hugh

Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. 0600370038 Used: Very Good/good condition, no marks or tear; Book clean and crisp. Personal inscription inside. Not ex-lib. Ships daily in padded envelope. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
7) 3X3 Eyes Curse of the Gesu Book #1 (Manga 3 x 3)
Takada, Yuzo

Dark Horse Comics. COMIC. B000EQ0884 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Gout
Talbott, John H

Grune & Stratton. Hardcover. B000K7Z8LY Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Cover little faded from age. Pages in very good condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000K7Z8LY . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.61
9) MEDALS FOR BRAVE MEN
Talley, Naomi

The Dial Press/NY 1963.. Hardcover. Very Good. VG+ Ex-Lib/No DJ. 8vo Blue w/gold lettering/illus, 63(1)pp, b/w photographs; very clean & tight ex-lib.sm number lower spine, fep missing.a nice reading/research copy. Edition Not Noted. Binding is Ha rd Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1963. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Drugs and Sports (The Social Impact Series)
Talmadge, Katherine S

Twenty-First Century Books (CT). LIBRARY BINDING. 0941477592 Book in great condition. Crisp and clean. No marks. Ship daily. Not ex-lib. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
11) T. De Witt Talmage
Talmage, T. De Witt

Baker Pub Group. PAPERBACK. 0801088631 Very Good, minor wear. No Marking in text. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. - 22, . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.36
12) London: A Cultural History (Cityscapes) (Quantity available: 5)
Tames, Richard

London: A Cultural History (Cityscapes)
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0195309537 New. No marks or damage. Hardcover, 320 pages, Oxford University Press, USA (September 28, 2006). Richard Tames describes how London has been chronicled, described, celebrated, named, and mapped over the twenty centuries of its existence to become a city treasured even by those who have never set foot in it as a byword for innovation and diversity. This book has been written for those who, knowing London, know that it is too vast, too complex, too elusive... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.41
13) The Kitchen God's Wife
Tan, Amy

Pearl gradually comes to understand her mother Jiang Weili (Winnie) as a heroic survivor, not a troublesome anachronism, as t... read more

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 0399135782 Very good condition, minor wear. Inscription inside of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.11
14) The Hundred Secret Senses
Tan, Amy

Olivia is 3 years old when she discovers she has a half-sister, Kwan, who lives in China. When Kwan arrives to join the famil... read more

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399141146 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. By the author of the "Joy Luck Club". Tan spins the tale of two sisters, two cultures, and several acts of betrayal. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
15) Complete Solutions Manual for College Mathematics
Tan, S.T

Brooks/Cole Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0534361234 Brand new. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. 1999. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) Healing the Pain of Everyday Loss
Tanner, Ira J

HarperCollins. PAPERBACK. 0030578493 Very nice shape, text is clean and crisp. Minor scratch on cover. Ship daily. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.01
17) Garden Construction
Tanner, Ogden; Time-Life Books Editorial Staff

Time-Life, Incorporated. Hardcover. 0809425831 good shape . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) Manila (The Times travel library)
Tapan, George C

Bookmark. 9711341298 Very Good, minor wear. No Marking in text. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. - 25, . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.58
19) Healing Massage Techniques: Holistic, Classic, and Emerging Methods
Tappan, Frances M

Healing Massage Techniques: Holistic, Classic, and Emerging Methods
Appleton & Lange. PAPERBACK. 0838536557 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Some highlighting. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 384 pages, Appleton & Lange; 2nd edition (August 1988). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Good information about basic massage techniques. Excellent case studies at the end of the book. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
20) Paradigm Shift: The New Promise of Information Technology
Tapscott, Don; Caston, Art

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0070628572 Collectible: Like New/great, as pictured; Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95


Results 1 - 20 of 273
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: