Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Katesbooks

Bookseller: Katesbooks (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Katesbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) PLEASURE HOUSE
Tabori,Paul

London: New English Library, 1974. 179pp, yellowed edges to pages. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
2) HOW TO BE A COMMUNIST
Vayko/Paul Tabori

London: Elek Books, 1958. 116pp,price cut,previous owners name,few spots on cover,chipped at corner.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair/Good. Illus. by Vayko. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.82)
3) RABBIT'S MORNING
Tafuri, Nancy

London: Julia MacRae Books, 1985. Lovely illustrations. First UK Edition. Pictorial Boards. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Nancy Tafuri. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.02)
4) PERMISSION TO SPEAK
Talbot,Godfrey

London: Hutchinson, 1977. 189pp,illustrated,few small closed tears,sunned spine. Second Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.99 ($3.20)
5) SERVANT OF THE SHOGUN
Tames, Richard

Tenterden, Kent: Paul Norbury, 1981. 132pp, the true story of William Adams, the shipwrecked English sailor, who became a Japanese samurai. Crease to front cover, o/w VG.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
6) SNAKE EATER
Tapply, William G

London: HarperCollins, 1994. 273pp, Brady Coyne mystery.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.42)
7) ISLE OF GLASS, Vol 1 HOUND AND THE FALCON
Tarr,Judith

London: Corgi, 1987. 288pp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.49 ($2.40)
8) HOUNDS OF GOD, Vol 3 HOUND AND THE FALCON
Tarr,Judith

London: Corgi, 1988. 363 pp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.99 ($3.20)
9) PIP SQUEAK AND THE THIEVES
Tarrant, Audrey

London: Medici Society, 1981. 24pp,Charming illustrations, small smudge on title page, child's name in pencil has been erased,Good condition. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.01)
10) TARRANT OFF THE RECORD
Tarrant, Chris

London: HarperCollins, 1997. 209pp, illustrated. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Jennifer Tarrant. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
11) NEW LORD'S TAVERNERS CRICKET QUIZ BOOK
Tarrant, Graham

Newton Abbott: David and Charles, 1989. 90pp, small scuff on front, illustrated. First Edition. Laminated Boards. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.82)
12) REASON AND CHANCE IN SCIENTIFIC DISCOVERY
Taton, R

London: Hutchinson Scientific and Technical, 1957. 171pp,illustrated,dustwrapper has small tears and chips,some underlining.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
13) FIERCELY, LORD CRINKLETON
Taub,Peggy

London: Jonathan Cape, 1986. 173pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Peggy Taub. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
14) TALES FROM BARLEYMILL
Taylor, Elisabeth Russell

London: Abelard-Shuman/Grasshopper, 1978. 93pp, price clipped. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Ken Stott. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.82)
15) DREAMBOAT
Taylor, Geoff

London: Peter Davies, 1962. 198pp, spine slightly cocked, cover artwork by W Phillips, few small tears to top and base of spine dw.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
16) SCIURUS: THE STORY OF A GREY SQUIRREL
Taylor, Jan

London: Collins, 1978. 92pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Harold George. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.82)
17) THREE COMPLETE WESTERN LOVE STORIES : FIRST LOVE WILD LOVE, SWEET SAVAGE HEART and MIDNIGHT SECRETS
Taylor,Janelle

New York: Wings Books, 1995. 919pp,corner has small bite !! marks (probably cat), small portion of dw missing in that corner,yellowed edges, very,very large book!!. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
18) FLIGHT OF JESSE LEROY BROWN
Taylor, Theodore

FLIGHT OF JESSE LEROY BROWN
Stock photo.
New York: Avon Books, 1998. 299pp,illustrated, a stirring story of a man breaking a historical racial barrier and a thrilling tale of Naval carrier aviation, also the author of the classic children's novel, The Cay.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
19) WAGON TRAIN
Templar, Maurice

Racine: Daily Mirror/ Revue Productions, 1960. 125pp, illustrated, first few pages are loose, but present,based on the popular TV program of the 50s and 60s.. First Edition. Laminated Boards. Good. Illus. by R Wilson. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
20) THIS ENGLAND, PART 2, TUDOR AND STUART PERIODS
Tenen, I

London: Macmillan, 1962. 278pp,bumped corner,one school stamp at front.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Katesbooks (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)
With dust jacket (36)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (91)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: