Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (366)
Fine or New (60)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (277)
$10-25 (170)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (462)
Paperback (85)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (267)
With dust jacket (263)
Signed (12)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (557)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 557
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 28 Next

1) TABER'S MEDICAL DICTIONARY FOR NURSES: FOURTH REVISED EDITION
Taber, Clarence W. /senn, Nicholas (Ed)

Chicago School Of Nursing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1905. Hardcover. Owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$20.00
2) THE STILLMEADOW ROAD
Taber, Gladys

J. B. Lippincott Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1962. Second Edition. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
3) HARVEST OF YESTERDAYS
Taber, Gladys

J. B. Lippincott Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
4) ESPECIALLY FATHER
Taber, Gladys

Pine Street Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$12.00
5) THE STILLMEADOW ROAD
Taber, Gladys

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1962. 2nd Imp. Hardcover. Dustjacket has minor edge wear and chipping. ; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 287 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$10.00
6) My Own Cape Cod
Taber, Gladys

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott. Good with no dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Covers have residue of tape which was used to secure the now-missing dustjacket to the book. ; 8vo . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
7) Damengambit Bis Hollandisch (Moderne Theorie Der Schacheroffnungen Series)
Taimanow, Mark

Berlin: Sportverlag. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 12mo . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
8) Nimzowitsch-Indisch Bis Katalanisch (Moderne Theorie Der Schacheroffnungen Series)
Taimanow, Mark

Berlin: Sportverlag. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 12mo . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
9) Nimzowitsch-Indische Verteidigung
Taimanow, Mark

Berlin: Sportverlag. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. Printed on cheap paper -- some yellowing. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 12mo . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
10) THE COSMIC GEOIDS AND THE OTHER ONE
Taine, John

Fantasy Publishing Co. , Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$18.00
11) SEPTEMBER REMEMBER
Taintor, Eliot

New York: Prentice-Hall. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1945. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Book has no defects. Jacket has a 1.5" tear on top front and three small er 1/2" tears plus other very minor edgewear. Jacket is clean and bright. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$240.00
12) PORCELAIN
Tait, Hugh

Marboro Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
13) The Light of a Baby's Smile and Other Rhymes
Talbott, William Tipton

Washington DC: Terminal Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1921. Hardcover. Binding has some soiling and stains. Small hole near lower back edge of spine. ; 8vo . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)



$10.00
14) HONOR THY FATHER
Talese, Gay

World Publishing. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$9.00
15) THE CUBS OF '69: RECOLLECTIONS OF THE TEAM THAT SHOULD HAVE BEEN
Talley, Rick

Contemporary Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$17.50
16) THE STORY OF ARCHITECTURE IN AMERICA
Tallmadge, Thomas E

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1927. Hardcover. Edge wear/overall wear . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
17) Reckless Endangerment
Tanenbaum, Robert K

Dutton. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Page edges soiled.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 324 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$8.00
18) Whittling and Woodcarving
Tangerman, E. J

New York: Dover Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Reprint. Softcover. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 293 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$5.00
19) FLESH AND BLOOD: A HISTORY OF THE CANNIBAL COMPLEX
Tannahill, Reay

Stein And Day. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$14.00
20) PARIS IN THE REVOLUTION
Tannahill, Reay (Ed)

Folio Society. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$9.00
Results 1 - 20 of 557
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 28 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations