Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Novel Ideas Used Books

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 611
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) TABER'S MEDICAL DICTIONARY FOR NURSES: FOURTH REVISED EDITION
Taber, Clarence W. /senn, Nicholas (Ed)

Chicago School Of Nursing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1905. Hardcover. Owner name . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Harvest of Yesterdays : My Years before Stillmeadow
Taber, Gladys

Philidelphia: J. B. Lippincott. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1976. Inscribed "With best wishes, Gladys Taber" which is unfortunately followed with "and wishes for a speedy recovery, Mother. " Jacket has very slight soiling / darkening.; Hardcover; 8vo -- 9" tall; 224 pages; Signed by author . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) ESPECIALLY FATHER
Taber, Gladys

Pine Street Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) My Own Cape Cod
Taber, Gladys

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott. Good with no dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Covers have residue of tape which was used to secure the now-missing dustjacket to the book. ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) THE STILLMEADOW ROAD
Taber, Gladys

J. B. Lippincott Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1962. Second Edition. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) HARVEST OF YESTERDAYS
Taber, Gladys

J. B. Lippincott Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Negroes in Cities : Residential Segregation and Neighborhood Change
Taeuber, Karl E. / Taeuber, Alma F

Chicago: Aldine Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Second Printing. Hardcover. Owner name. Cover has very minor edge wear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 284 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Nimzowitsch-Indisch Bis Katalanisch (Moderne Theorie Der Schacheroffnungen Series)
Taimanow, Mark

Berlin: Sportverlag. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 12mo . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Damengambit Bis Hollandisch (Moderne Theorie Der Schacheroffnungen Series)
Taimanow, Mark

Berlin: Sportverlag. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 12mo . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Nimzowitsch-Indische Verteidigung
Taimanow, Mark

Berlin: Sportverlag. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. Printed on cheap paper -- some yellowing. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 12mo . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) THE COSMIC GEOIDS AND THE OTHER ONE
Taine, John

Fantasy Publishing Co. , Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) SEPTEMBER REMEMBER
Taintor, Eliot

New York: Prentice-Hall. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1945. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Book has no defects. Jacket has a 1.5" tear on top front and three small er 1/2" tears plus other very minor edgewear. Jacket is clean and bright. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $240.00
13) PORCELAIN
Tait, Hugh

Marboro Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Anglo-Saxon Missionaries in Germany : The Lives of SS. Willibrord, boniface, Strum, Leoba and Lebuin, together with the Hodoeporicon of St. Willibald and a selection from the correspondence of St. Boniface
Talbot, C. H. (translator and editor)

New York: Sheed & Ward. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. Jacket has small tears and chipping as well as surface rubbing. Makers of Christendom series.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 234 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) The Light of a Baby's Smile and Other Rhymes
Talbott, William Tipton

Washington DC: Terminal Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1921. Hardcover. Binding has some soiling and stains. Small hole near lower back edge of spine. ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) HONOR THY FATHER
Talese, Gay

World Publishing. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) THE CUBS OF '69: RECOLLECTIONS OF THE TEAM THAT SHOULD HAVE BEEN
Talley, Rick

Contemporary Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
18) THE STORY OF ARCHITECTURE IN AMERICA
Tallmadge, Thomas E

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1927. Hardcover. Edge wear/overall wear . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) The Story of Mormonism (The Story and Philosophy of Mormonism)
Talmage, James E

Salt Lake City UT: Deseret News. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1920. Seventh Edition. Hardcover. Owner name. Title differs from title page to cover. Cover has minor edge wear and a small light spot on front. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 146 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) HIDDEN HORRORS: JAPANESE WAR CRIMES IN WORLD WAR II
Tanaka, Yuki

Westview Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 267 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 611
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (402)
Fine or New (49)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (86)
$5-10 (296)
$10-25 (165)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (499)
Paperback (98)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (273)
With dust jacket (310)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (611)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: