| 1) |
The Golden Treasury of the Best Songs & Lyrical Poems
|
|
|
NY Mentor Book 1953. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside tight and no marks. Minor shelfwear. Pages tanned. Spine still straight but with minor creasing. Cover glossy. Original 50 cent price mark on cover. LC37 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
When God Weeps
|
|
|
Zondervan Grand Rapids MI 1997. Hard cover. VG/Good in dust jacket. Inside clean, no inscrip. ISBN: 0310211867. Minor shelfwear and rubbing on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Shredding The Public Interest
|
|
|
Edmonton.AB Univ of Alta Press 1997. Mass market paperback. Near Fine. ISBN: 0888642954 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
Clear Answers The Economics and Politics of For-Profit Medicine
|
|
|
Edmonton: Duval House 2000. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN: 1552200833. LC109 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 5) |
Debate About the Earth
|
|
|
San Francisco, Freeman, Cooper & Co. 1970. Soft cover. Fair. Spine cracked otherwise text clean, no inscrips or marks. Three pages have light pencil underlining. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Bonesetter's Daughter
|
|
|
NY Ballantine Books 2001. Mass market paperback. Near Fine. Text unmarked. ISBN: 0345455711 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Hundred Secret Senses
|
|
|
Olivia is 3 years old when she discovers she has a half-sister, Kwan, who lives in China. When Kwan arrives to join the famil... read more
NY Putnam 1995. Trade paperback. VG. Text clean, unmarked. ISBN: 0399141146. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
Reckless Endangerment
|
|
|
A 16-year-old Arab girl caught up in the dangerous and seedy back streets of Manhattan looks to defense attorney Marlene Ciam... read more
Signet Books 1999. Mass market paperback. VG. Inside clean. ISBN: 0451193288 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sun of The Lintel
|
|
|
London: Sphere 1980. Mass market paperback. Good. Light rubbing and shelfwear on cover. ISBN:0722183828. lc67 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
What You Can Do About Diabetes
|
|
|
NY Dell 1991. Mass market paperback. VG. Text unmarked. Spine clean, uncreased. ISBN:0-440-20640-5. lc43 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Changing World of Mormonism
|
|
|
Chicago IL 1981. Revised edition.. Soft cover. Good. Previous owners name stamped neatly on ffep. Light shelfwear and rubbing on cover. Inside unmarked, tight and no inscriptions or underlinings or highlighting. ISBN:0802412343. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
Paradigm Shift
|
|
|
NY McGraw Hill 1993. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0070628572. Inside clean, no inscrip. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Rumpelstiltskin
|
|
|
Scholastic 1973 TW2403. Soft cover. Good. Ills by Edward Gorey. Inside clean, no inscrip. Slight shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Continental Drift
|
|
|
NY Penguin 1982. Soft cover. Good. Some tanning on inside otherwise unmarked. Light rubbing and shelfwear. ISBN: 0140215336 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Little Friend
|
|
|
Donna Tartt's long-awaited second novel (published 10 years after THE SECRET HISTORY) begins with the murder of a 9-year-old ... read more
NY Vintage Books 2002. Soft cover. Trade paperback. VG. Very light shelfwear. Inside text clean, tight and no inscrips. ISBN: 1400031699 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Steamboat Era in the Muskokas Volume 1 - To the Golden Years
|
|
|
Boston MIlls Press 1983. Hard cover. VG/VG. Prior owners name inscribed otherwise unmarked. ISBN:0919822509 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Parks of the Prairie Provinces
|
|
|
Vancouver BC Mitchell Press 1978. Soft cover. VG. Inside clean, spine straight uncreased. ISBN:0888360266 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 18) |
Christ in the Fifth Dimension
|
|
|
Eston, SK. Soft ocver. Good. Hi-lighting and prior owner. Minimal shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Doll
|
|
|
Saskatoon SK Prairie Books 1987. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:0888332319. lc37 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
One By One
|
|
|
London Book Club Association 1984. Hard Cover. VG/VG. Prior owners name inscribed on inside. ISBN 0049250310. Inside clean. Very light shelfwear on dj. Now protected in Brodart plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





