cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Steigerhouse

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Steigerhouse (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x


Results 1 - 20 of 118
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Special Edition Using Linux
Tackett, Jack, Jr., and Gunter, David

Que. 1997. 3rd ed.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Special Edition Using. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
2) History of English Literature
Taine, H. A

NY: A. L. Burt Co.. Complete in one volume. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. Owner inscription inside front cover. Date of inscription 1926.. 695 p. Includes index. Translated by Henri Van Luan. Tissue covered portrait of Sir Walter Scott facing title page. No printed date. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $39.44
3) History of English literature
Taine, Hippolyte Adolphe, and Van Laun, Henri

NY: American Book Exchange. 1880. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket.. Complete in one volume. pp. 722. Index. . Preface by H. Van Laun dated 1873. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.49
4) Religion and philosophy; education, career, family, personal
Taken from Living Religions, Mary Pat Fisher

Strayer University. 2002. 3rd printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. First 52 pages loose from binding but inplace and intact. Clean white pages.. 512 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, maps. College text . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) Cases for Analysis in Marketing
Talarzyk, W Wayne

Dryden Press. 1989. 3rd printing. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages.. 292 p. Dryden Press Series in Marketing. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.54
6) Winnie the Pooh's Bedtime Stories
Talkington, Bruce

Winnie the Pooh's Bedtime Stories
Stock photo.
Disney Press. 1994. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) The World of Qumran from Within: Collected Studies
Talmon, Shemaryahu

Magnes Press. 1989. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $99.50
8) Sextopia: Stories of Sex and Society
Tan, Cecilia (Editor)

Sextopia: Stories of Sex and Society
Stock photo.
Circlet Press. 2001. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 188 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
9) Face-Time
Tarloff, Erik

Face-Time
Stock photo.
This much-talked-about debut novel, about a young presidential speech writer whose girlfriend is having an affair with the pr... read more

Crown Publishing Group (NY). 1998. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. DJ VG. Owner inscription inside front cover.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Essay on an Introduction to the Heroic and Musical Trumpeters' and Kettledrummers' Art, : For the Sake of a Wider Acceptance of the Same, Described His
Tarr, Edward H. (Translated by), and Altenburg, Johann Ernst

Brass Press, the. 1974. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. Text in English, German. 168 p. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $59.95
11) Arrows of the Sun (Quantity available: 2)
Tarr, Judith

The fourth book in the "Avaryan Rising" series. Four generations after the events described in "A Fall of Princes", political... read more

Tor Books. 1993. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 510 p. Avaryan Rising, 4. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Secret Empire: Eisenhower, the CIA, and the Hidden Story of America's Space Espionage
Taubman, Philip

Secret Empire: Eisenhower, the CIA, and the Hidden Story of America's Space Espionage
Stock photo.
In this Cold War history, a Washington-based journalist tells of the great advances in intelligence gathering under Eisenhowe... read more

Simon & Schuster. 2004. Illustrated. 1st printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Bookplate inside front cover.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 441 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
13) My adventure in Mother Goose Land
Taylor, Alan L

[London] ([44 Great Queen St., WC2B 5AS]): [Me-Books]. 1976. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages.. [30]p. : col. ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. . Personalized, computer-produced story. Originally published: Burbank, Calif. : Me-Books, 1974. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
14) The Roman Baths of Bath
Taylor, Alfred J

The Mendip Press. 1954. 13th printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. 32 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. Official handbook . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.94
15) Your Future in Automotive Service
Taylor, Dawson

ARCO. 1977. Revised edition, third printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Very clean ex-lib copy. Clean white pages.. 138 p. Arco-Rosen Career Guidance Series. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.34
16) Shakespeare's Julius Caesar
Taylor, George Coffin, and Smith, Reed

Ginn and Company. 1936. Thus first, Interlinear Edition. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. Two faint water spots on cover.. 155 p. Includes illustrations. Red cloth over boards, 1936 copyright noted in book, no subsequent printings noted. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.44
17) The Turner thesis concerning the role of the frontier in American history
Taylor, George Rogers (Editor)

Boston: Heath. 1949. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age.. 106 p. 24 cm. Problems in American civilization; readings selected by the Dept. of American Studies, Amherst College.. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.89
18) Hitch
Taylor, John R

In this authorized biography, a former film critic of the London Times and friend of Alfred Hitchcock discusses the director'... read more

Pantheon Books. 1978. 1st Edition. Hardback. Stated first edition biography in VG/VG condition. X-Lib with usual markings. Book has black cloth covers and spine w/metallic red text, very tight and sound, no bumps or rubs. Pages near white. DJ very clean. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
19) Jane's pocket book of commercial transport aircraft
Taylor, Michael John Haddrick, and Munson, Kenneth, and Taylor, John William Ransom

London: Collier's. 1973. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. 263 p. : ill.; 12 x 19 cm. Jane's pocketbook; 3. Includes Illustrations. A must for private pilots, identifies commercial aircraft. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.04
20) Jane's pocket book of light aircraft
Taylor, Michael John Haddrick, and Munson, Kenneth

New York: Collier Books. 1977. 2nd printing.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. 260 p. : ill.; 11 x 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. A must for private pilots to ID small aircraft. . Includes index. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.24


Results 1 - 20 of 118
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)
Fine or New (20)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (41)

Filter by country:
United States (118)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: