Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from dracobooksuk

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: dracobooksuk (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: dracobooksuk (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 336
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) FRAME BY FRAME: MY OWN STORY
DENNIS TAYLOR

FUTURA PUBNS, 1986. Paperback. Good. Futura 1986 paperback. Covers knocked to 1 corner. Pages yellowing but unmarked. Couple of small corners turned. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.94
2) MARILYN ON MARILYN
ROGER C TAYLOR

Z KWINTNER BOOKS, 1990. Hardcover. Very good/Very Good . 1990 Kwinter Books. Unclipped jacket has little wear. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. Lots of photographs throughout the book, NOT ex.lib. Very good copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) NYIRAGONGO
HAROUN TAZIEFF

CASSELL, 1979. Hardcover. Good /Acceptable. 1979 Edition in original unclipped dust jacket. Has a few closed tears to jacket. Pages are clean, tight, no inscriptions. Blue boards are unmarked. Good copy. We give honest descriptions of our books and despatch daily from the UK. Buy with confidence. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $16.00
4) NORTH WITH THE SPRING
EDWIN WAY TEALE

EYRE SPOTTISWOODE, 1955. Hardcover. Acceptable/Acceptable. Eyre & Spottiswoode 1955 Hardcover. Clipped jacket tatty with tears & creasing. Boards fading to edges. Pages gently yellowing & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.00
5) John Aubrey. Brief Lives. A Selection Based Upon Existing Contemporary Portraits
THE FOLIO SOCITY (Ed. Richard Barber)

The Folio Society, 1975. Hardcover. Good. Folio Society 1975 Hardcover. In slipcase. No jacket as issued. Cloth boards have very little wear. Spine scuffed. Slipcase faded to edge. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $51.65
6) CORNWALL AND THE ISLES OF SCILLY
THE TRAVELLERS GUIDES

DARTON, LONGMAN & TODD, 1965. First Edition. Paperback. Good . Pictorial boards, First Edition 1965. Slight marks to covers. 95 pages. Clean text. Tightly bound. Spine uncreased. Great copy. We give honest descriptions of our books and offer a full refund policy if not satisfied. Buy with confidence. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $29.50
7) TEDDY BEAR LOVER'S CATALOGUE
THEODORE MENTEN

EBURY P, 1984. Paperback. VG. Ebury 1984 Paperback. Covers unmarked. Pages bright & unmarked. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $23.40
8) E PLURIBUS UNICORN
THEODORE STURGEON

PANTHER, 1961. Paperback. Acceptable . Panther 1961 Paperback.Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) A DIFFERENT WAR
CRAIG THOMAS

A DIFFERENT WAR
Stock photo.
LITTLE BROWN, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. SIGNED.Liittle Brown 1997 1st edition.Hardcover. Signed by author to title page. Unclipped DW creased to edges. Pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $43.54
10) TREES IN THE LANDSCAPE
GRAHAM STUART THOMAS

JONATHAN CAPE, 1983. Hardcover. Good/Good. Jonathan Cape 1983 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased to edges & corners. Pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $22.28
11) BANDSMAN'S DAUGHTER
IRENE THOMAS

FUTURA PUBLICATIONS, 1980-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable . Futura 1980 Paperback.Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $2.50
12) THE GREAT DAYS OF THE COUNTRY RAILWAYS
PATRICK WHITEHOUSE DAVID ST.JOHN THOMAS

DAVID CHARLES, 1993. Hardcover. VG/VG. David & Charles 1993 Edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $26.78
13) THE GREAT WESTERN RAILWAY 150 GLORIOUS YEARS
WHITEHOUSE AND THOMAS

GUILD, 1985. Hardcover. Very good/Very good. Unclipped jacket is in protective removable sleeve. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Superb Copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $21.00
14) THE RESCUERS
LEROY THOMPSON

DAVID CHARLES, 1986. Paperback. Good. David & Charles 1986 paperback. Minor shelf wear & fade to edge on covers. Pages unmarked & well bound. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Teapots and Tea
Frank TILLEY

The ceramic book Co, 1957. Hardcover. Acceptable. The ceramic book co. 1957 ltd ed. of 1000. Hardcover. No jacket. The boards a bit shabby with a lot of fade to the spine & mottling to boards. The pages are gently yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Foxing to text block edge. Incl. colour plates & Many B&W photo's to the rear. Better than just a reading copy this is probably not suitable as a present. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $97.98
16) THOMAS HARDY: THE TIME-TORN MAN
CLAIRE TOMALIN

THOMAS HARDY: THE TIME-TORN MAN
Stock photo.
VIKING, 2006. Hardcover. VG/VG. Viking 2006 Hardcover. Unclipped DW has a little minor creasing to edges. Pages as new. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $25.78
17) END OF A JOURNEY
PHILIP TOYNBEE

HAMISH HAMILTON, 1989. Paperback. Good . Hamish Hamilton 1989 Paperback.Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $12.67
18) CONQUER THE INFORMATION MOUNTAIN! (Quantity available: 5)
DECLAN TREACY

CONQUER THE INFORMATION MOUNTAIN!
Stock photo.
ARROW, 1998. Paperback. Good. Arrow 1998 Paperback. Covers creased. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) ROAMING THE NORTHERN RAILS
ERIC TREACY

THE PROMOTIONAL REPRINT CO LTD, 1994. Paperback. VG/VG. PRC 1994 Edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $26.78
20) Eric Treacy Roaming The Northern Rails (ROAMING THE NORTHERN RAILS) (Quantity available: 2)
ERIC TREACY

PRC, 1994. Hardcover. Good /Good. PRC 1994 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $26.66


Results 1 - 20 of 336
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (122)
Fine or New (9)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (160)
$25-50 (72)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (217)
Paperback (119)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (84)
With dust jacket (123)
Signed (7)
With photos (29)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (336)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: