Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Cookbooks Plus

Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 568
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
1) Downstream: A rafting and tubing guide to Florida's rivers and streams
Tabor, Robert

SSAM Pub. Co. Very Good with no dust jacket; Moderate cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW! . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.. 1978. Softcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 126 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
2) The Book of Sushi
Kinjiro Omae And Yuzuru Tachibana

The Book of Sushi
Stock photo.
Kodansha International (JPN). New with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. 0870118668 . Trade paperback with dust jacket. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.42 x 10.11 x 7.2 Inches; 127 pages; Sushi, that so typical Japanese food, has a history going back to prehistoric times. Over the centuries it has been refined into a surprising number of variations, from the simplest everyday fare--such as tuna wrapped in vinegared rice and crisp vi... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) The Book of Sushi
Kinjiro Omae And Yuzuru Tachibana

The Book of Sushi
Stock photo.
Kodansha International (JPN). Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small tear on back of dust jacket; . otherwise, like brand new!. 1988. Softcover. 0870118668 . Trade paperback with dust jacket. ; Trade PB; 0.42 x 10.11 x 7.2 Inches; 127 pages; Sushi, that so typical Japanese food, has a history going back to prehistoric times. Over the centuries it has been refined into a surprising number of variations, from the simplest everyday fare--such as tuna wrapped in vinegared rice and crisp vitamin-rich nori seaw... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) The Book of Sushi
Kinjiro Omae And Yuzuru Tachibana

The Book of Sushi
Stock photo.
Kodansha International (JPN). New with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. 0870118668 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.42 x 10.11 x 7.2 Inches; 127 pages; Sushi, that so typical Japanese food, has a history going back to prehistoric times. Over the centuries it has been refined into a surprising number of variations, from the simplest everyday fare--such as tuna wrapped in vinegared rice and crisp vitamin-rich nori seaweed--to eleg... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
5) The Book of Sushi
Kinjiro Omae And Yuzuru Tachibana

The Book of Sushi
Stock photo.
Kodansha International (JPN). Near Fine with no dust jacket; Scratches on back of dust jacket; . otherwise, like brand new!. 1988. Softcover. 0870118668 . Trade paperback with dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.42 x 10.11 x 7.2 Inches; 127 pages; Sushi, that so typical Japanese food, has a history going back to prehistoric times. Over the centuries it has been refined into a surprising number of variations, from the simplest everyd... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) Grand Finales: Desserts and Sweets Flavored With Liqueurs, Rums, and Brandies
Dick Taeuber

Barrons Educational Series Inc. New in New dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0812054520 . BRAND NEW! dust jacket is protected by new Brodart cover. ; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 234 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Entertaining People: Menus from the Kitchen Kaboodle Cooking School
Dan Taggart And Kathleen Taggart

Entertaining People. New with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. 096209370X . BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 10.5 x 10.25 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Palate Pleasers: A collection of treasured recipes from WCNT
Women's Club of North Tahoe

Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. Plastic comb binding. Very rare & brand new! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 300 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Executive Japanese Volume 1: Beginners Guide to Corporate Communications
Takamizawa, Hajime

Asmik Corp. New with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. 4870320010 . Comes with two audio cassette tapes. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
10) Executive Japanese Volume 3: Beginners Guide to Corporate Communications
Hajime Takamizawa

Asmik Corp. New with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. VERY RARE! Comes with two audio cassette tapes. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 168 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
11) Chewy Cookies: Over 125 Fabulous Recipes
Talanian, Eileen

Prima Lifestyles. As New with no dust jacket. 1995. Softcover. 0761500049 . Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.75 x 9.25 x 7.25 Inches; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
12) Cooking in Style the Costco Way
Kathy Casey (Foreword) Tim Talevich

Costco Wholesale. New with no dust jacket. 2006. Softcover. 0972216464 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.7 x 7.8 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) Cooking in Style the Costco Way
Kathy Casey (Foreword) Tim Talevich

Costco Wholesale. New with no dust jacket; Scratch on back cover.. 2006. Softcover. 0972216464 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.7 x 7.8 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
14) Household Almanac: Tips for Everyday Living From Costco (2008 Edition)
Talevich, Tim And Thompson, Anita And Walsh, Peter

Costco Wholesale Corporation. New with no dust jacket. 2008. Softcover. 9780972216494 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 209 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
15) Thymes Remembered: A Lifetime of Treasured Recipes
Junior League of Tallahassee

Thymes Remembered: A Lifetime of Treasured Recipes
Stock photo.
Junior League of Tallahassee. New with no dust jacket. 1989. Second Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0962016608 . BRAND NEW! Lovely pictorial cover with dusty rose background. ; 0.91 x 9.41 x 7.56 Inches; 280 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) Thymes Remembered: A Lifetime of Treasured Recipes
Junior League of Tallahassee

Thymes Remembered: A Lifetime of Treasured Recipes
Stock photo.
Junior League of Tallahassee. New with no dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0962016608 . BRAND NEW! Lovely pictorial cover with dusty rose background. ; 0.91 x 9.41 x 7.56 Inches; 280 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) Calories Don't Count
Herman Taller

Simon & Schuster. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear & minor scuffing on dust . jacket; book like new except for pages tanning.. 1961. Hardcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Southern Living: Our Best Low-Fat Low-Calorie Recipes
Jean Wickstrom Liles And Lisa Hooper Talley

Leisure Arts. As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight wear on dust jacket; otherwise, . like BRAND NEW!. 1997. Hardcover. 0848715462 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 11.5 x 8.75 Inches; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Scrumptious brunches
Tallman, Anne

Willoughby Press. As New with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. 0962674605 . Looks BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 90 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) How to Cook a Pig and Other Back-to-the-Farm Recipes
Talmadge, Betty W/Robitscher, Jean And Carter, Carolyn

Simon & Schuster. As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; Several tiny nicks and slight edgewear . to dust jacket; slight edgewear to bottom of book; inside is pristine, . possibly unread.. 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671226800 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 9.5" tall; 272 pages; Foreword by Rosalynn Carter . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 568
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (551)
Fine or New (382)
New (197)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)
$5-10 (246)
$10-25 (231)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (210)
Paperback (219)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (503)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (568)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: