cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 1051
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
1) Ice Opinion: Who Gives a Fuck?
ICE T

NY:: St. Martin's,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0312104863 . As told to Heidi Siegmund. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Ice Opinion: Who Gives a Fuck?
ICE T

NY:: St. Martin's,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0312104863 . As told to Heidi Siegmund. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Choice of Kipling's Verse
(T. S. Eliot) KIPLING, Rudyard

NY: Scribner's. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1943. Hardcover. Selected, and with an essay, by T. S. Eliot. First printing. Light foxing to endpapers, else very good in a very good (dust soiling to rear panel, minor edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) Anabasis
(T. S. Eliot) PERSE, St.-John

NY: Harcourt, Brace and Company. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. Bilingual edition - French and English. Translated from the French by T. S. Eliot. Revised and corrected edition. First printing thus. Near fine in a very good (trace edge wear, age toning along spine and rear panel) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) This Is the House That Jack Built
TABACK, Simms

This Is the House That Jack Built
Stock photo.
This picture-book version of the classic children's rhyme features colorful mixed-media illustrations and a hand-lettered tex... read more

NY: Putnam. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0399234888 . Illustrated by the author. First impression. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) New Illustration
TABACK, Simms (editor)

NY: Madison Square Press. Near Fine. 1985. Paperback. 0942604067 . From the ground-breaking exhibition held at the Society of Illustrators in New York. First edition (paperback). About fine in illustrated wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) There Was an Old Lady Who Swallowed a Fly
TABACK, Simms (illustrator)

There Was an Old Lady Who Swallowed a Fly
Stock photo.
The die-cut pages in this illustrated version of the popular song let readers take a look inside the stomach of this tormente... read more

NY: Viking. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0670869392 . A Caldecott Honor Book. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Caldecott Honor emblem on front panel of dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) There Was an Old Lady Who Swallowed a Fly
TABACK, Simms (illustrator)

There Was an Old Lady Who Swallowed a Fly
Stock photo.
The die-cut pages in this illustrated version of the popular song let readers take a look inside the stomach of this tormente... read more

NY:: Viking,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0670869392 . A Caldecott Honor Book. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Transformation of Islamic Art During the Sunni Revival
TABBAA, Yasser

Transformation of Islamic Art During the Sunni Revival
Stock photo.
Seattle: University of Washington Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0295981253 . Illustrated. First edition. As new in like dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) Harvest of Yesterdays (My Years Before Stillmeadow)
TABER, Gladys

Philadelphia: Lippincott. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0397011334 . Drawings by Pamela Johnson. First edition. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Harvest of Yesterdays (My Years Before Stillmeadow)
TABER, Gladys

Philadelphia: Lippincott. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0397011334 . Drawings by Pamela Johnson. First edition. Previous owner's mailing sticker on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Crime and the Occult: How ESP and Parapsychology Help Detection
TABORI, Paul

NY: Taplinger. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0800820282 . First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Narrative as Counter-Memory: A Half-Century of Postwar Writing in Germany and Japan
TACHIBANA, Reiko

Narrative as Counter-Memory:  A Half-Century of Postwar Writing in  Germany and Japan
Stock photo.
Albany: State University of New York Press. As New. 1998. Hardcover. 0791436632 . First printing. As new in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
14) Cliff's Edge and Other Stories
TACHIHARA, Masaaki

Ann Arbor: Midwest Publishers, International. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0936208007 . Translated from the Japanese by Stephen W, Kohl. First printing thus. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine (light rubbing, lettering along the spine is slightly faded) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Peggy Guggenheim: A Collector's Album
TACOU-RUMNEY, Laurence

Peggy Guggenheim:  A Collector's Album
Stock photo.
NY: Rizzoli. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0847824578 . Color and black and white photographs throughout. Translated from the French by Ralph Rumney. First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
16) Lord of the Dance: An African Retelling
TADJO, Veronique

NY:: J. B. Lippincott,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0397323514 . Illustrated by the author. First American printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Silent Warriors
TADMOR, Joshua

NY: Macmillan. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Translated from the Hebrew and edited by Raphael Rothstein. First printing thus. Remainder dot on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Essay on Conversation
TAFT, Henry W

NY: Macmillan. Near Fine. 1927. Hardcover. First edition. About fine in a very good (small horizontal cracks at the base and crown of spine) slipcase. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) All Year Long
TAFURI, Nancy

NY: Greenwillow (William Morrow). Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 068801416X . Illustrated by the author. Second printing (library binding - NOT ex-library). Fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Doorless Door (Japan Poems)
TAGLIABUE, John

NY: Grossman. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0670280356 . Illustrated with twenty Japanese wood-block prints. First edition. Fine in a near fine (age tanning about the edges, short closed tear at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1051
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1027)
Fine or New (265)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (122)
$10-25 (579)
$25-50 (224)
$50-100 (99)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (932)
Paperback (118)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (328)
With dust jacket (859)
Signed (42)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (1051)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: