Authors starting with T from Book Gallery // Mike Riley
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley x
Results 1 - 20 of 75
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Margaree
|
|
|
Nova Scotia: Harbour Lights Press, 1980 Wear to jacket corners. 2 chips missing from front end flap. #192 of 200 copies signed twice by a author. 48 b/w prints of Cape Breton. George C Thomas "These prints represent my own perspective of Margaree. In part, this book is my visual tribute in praise of a once prevalent way of life.". SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. LIMITED - SIGNED & NUMBERED. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by George C. Thomas. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $345.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hand is My Sword
|
|
|
Sandmar House, 1959 Book is bright red with gold lettering. Inscribed by the author. The dedication page with photo of author has been repaired and placed back into book. With the exception of this repair the book is clean and tight. Photographs accompany text to illustrate moves. Privately published. This is the FIRST BOOK ON KARATE WRITTEN IN ENGLISH. A LEGENDARY RARITY!. Inscribed By Author. FIRST EDITION - SIGNED. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Privat... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,200.00
($1200.00)
|
|
| 3) |
Rosemary for Remembrance
|
|
|
New York: Philomel Books, 1981 Signed by Tasha Tudor. The book is a calender on one side of the page. In the months March and May - 1 a name has been written in from prior owner. Comes in original slipcase. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR/ILLUSTRATOR. FIRST EDITION - SIGNED. Pictorial Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Tudor, Tasha. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 4) |
Italy, Rome And Naples
|
|
|
New York: Leypoldt & Holt, 1868 356 pages. Hardbound. Brown cloth binding, gold gilt-stamped design of the colloseum on front cover and spine. #412. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
Cassell's Railways of The World (2 Vols.)
|
|
|
New York: Simmons-Boardman Publishing Co. Vol. I, 360 pages, with numerous illustrations in photogravure and half-tone. Hardbound. Dark blue decorative cloth binding, gold gilt-stamped image of train on front covers, and spine. Vol. II, 728 pages, with numerous illustrations in photogravure and half-tone, index. Very good condition as first volume. n.d. #521. Cloth. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 6) |
Museum of Pre-Hispanic Art of Mexico
|
|
|
Mexico: Tipographica La Estrella, 1989 F: A Fine copy of a Rufino Tamayo exhibition catalog. In Three Languages: Spanish, English & French.. Stapled Softcover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 7) |
British Gallantry Awards
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1972 F/F: A Fine hardcover in a Fine DJ. Remainder spray to bootome edge. Ocatvo in black cloth. ***Image Available***. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 8) |
Nutritional Support in Organ Failure: International Symposium Proceedings
|
|
|
Amsterdam, New York: Excerpta Medica, 1990 VG-: Very Good Minus condintion 4to Hardcover. Water wrinkle last 30 pages or so.. Cloth. Very Good Minus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Autologous Transfusions and Hemotherapy
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Mosby Inc, 1991 Fine Condition. ***View Book***. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
"Sufficient Reason?"
|
|
|
London: English Westerns Society, 1977 Fine condition octavo softcover. See Image**. Softbound. Fine. 64mo - up to 3" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 11) |
Autotransfusion : Therapeutic Principles and Trends
|
|
|
Grosse Pointe, Michigan, U.S.A.: Appleton Communications, Incorporated, 1997 F/F. ***PICTURE***. Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Sophie and Jack
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1982 F/NF: A Fine condition octavo inscribed/signed by Susan Gantner in a Near Fine DJ. DJ has a 1 inch tear to the top edge that has been re-enforced with tape. . Signed by Illustrator. FIRST EDITION. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Mogfoots
|
|
|
Boston: The Four Seas Company , 1920 SIGNED FIRST EDITION. Front free endpaper has a full-page inscription from the author to his neice that reads as follows: "My Dear Winifred- You have been such a good little girl to stay at home and help care for your little brother and sister, while your Father and Mother came East, that I am sending this little book to you by your Mother. July 1/ 1927 Uncle Marvin" Cloth covered boards with illustrated color plate attached to cover. Binding shows requisi... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 14) |
Moods and other Verses
|
|
|
SF, CA: D. P. Elder & Morgan Shepard, 1899 VG: A Very Good condition hardcover. Inscribed by the author on the title page.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Paper-covered Boards. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 15) |
Final Report To The Secretary Of The Army On The Nuerenberg War Crimes Trials Under Control Council Law No. 10
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: US Government Printing Office, 1949 Fine Condition Octavo Softcover: 345 pages. ***Image Available***. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $325.00
|
|
| 16) |
Thackery - The Humorist and the Man of Letters
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton and Co., 1864 FIRST EDITION. 242 pp. In original brown pebbled cloth binding with gold gilt-stamped lettering on spine. Spine is faded and becoming brittle, with edgewear at head and tail of spine, and gilt lettering has become faint. Hinges have small worn spots, but the binding is still very solid and tight. Interior joints are also solid and tight. Top edge of front free endpaper has two chips along top edge, and a 2" closed tear near joint. Inked signature and date (1864) of p... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 17) |
Frithiof's Saga: A Legend of Ancient Norway
|
|
|
Rock Island, 1908 VG+: A Very Good Plus Octavo Hardcover bound in cloth with decorative stamping. Corners are rubbed. Spine shows some toning. Owner's name inside front panel.. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 18) |
Obstetrical Events and Developmental Sequelae
|
|
|
Boca Raton Florida: CRC Press, 1990 202 pages. Crease in front cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Weyerhaeuser's Vail And Mcdonald Logging Railroads
|
|
|
Hamilton, Montana, U.S.A.: Oso Pub, 2004 Limited edition. Number439 of 500 copies. Signed silver foil limitation bookplate on title page. Book is in fine condition. 354 pages. . SIGNED BY THE AUTHORS. Limited Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Antislavery Origins of the Fourteenth Amendment
|
|
|
CA: Univ of CA, 1951. F/VG: Fine condition octavo in a Very Good condition DJ. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)Fine or New (28)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (4)$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (14)
With photos (35)
Filter by country:
United States (75)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











