cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Rivers Edge Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1283
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next
1) TWENTY-EIGHTH ANNUAL REPORT OF THE SECRETARY OF THE CONNECTICUT BOARD OF AGRICULTURE, 1894
T. S. Gold, Secretary

Hartford, CT: The Fowler and Miller Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket; Weight; 4 lbs. Edges show wear. Light . scuffing to covers.. 1895. First Edition (?). Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
2) THE VEGETARIAN TIMES COOKBOOK
VEGETARIAN TIMES

THE VEGETARIAN TIMES COOKBOOK
Stock photo.
Collier Books. Very Good+. 1984. Softcover. 1.02 x 9.22 x 6.11 Inches; 318 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) MY OWN CAPE COD
Taber, Gladys

J. B. Lippincott. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has a tear, wrinkle on front.. 1971. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
4) HARVEST OF YESTERDAYS
Taber, Gladys

J. B. Lippincott. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has a tiny tear, scuffs.. 1976. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
5) THE BOOK OF STILLMEADOW
Taber, Gladys

Macrae Smith Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; Spine ends worn/frayed, 2 sml spots, smear of . soiling on spine. PO note, doodle, penciled on ffep. Blemishes on . pastedowns, prob where DJ was tacked down along edge at one time. No . edition/printing info given.. 1948. Hardcover. Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 273 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $35.50
6) COUNTRY CHRONICLE
Taber, Gladys

COUNTRY CHRONICLE
J. B. Lippincott. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1974. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $21.75
7) ESPECIALLY FATHER
Taber, Gladys

Pine Street Press. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Gouge-scratch w/sml hole on DJ front.. 1979. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
8) ESPECIALLY FATHER
Taber, Gladys

Macrae Smith Company. Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket; PO name, note, ffep. Price-clipped DJ has . a lot of wear, taped tears.. 1949. Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 253 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
9) THE STILLMEADOW ROAD
Taber, Gladys

J. B. Lippincott. Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket; PO penned note, rfep. DJ has a lot of . edgewear, chips, tears, some taped.. 1962. Eighth Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
10) COUNTRY CHRONICLE
Taber, Gladys

COUNTRY CHRONICLE
J. B. Lippincott. Good in Good dust jacket; Reading copy. Sml gnawed area at lower edge of . rear board and DJ. PO name inside.. 1974. Second Printing. Hardcover. Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
11) ANOTHER PATH
Taber, Gladys

ANOTHER PATH
J. B. Lippincott. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Sticker residue on price-clipped DJ . front.. 1963. Eighth Printing. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $52.75
12) THE BOOK OF STILLMEADOW
Taber, Gladys

Macrae Smith Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No edition/printing info given. Mild . yellowing of edges.. 1948. Hardcover. Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 273 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $42.50
13) AMBER A Very Personal Cat
Taber, Gladys

AMBER A Very Personal Cat
J. B. Lippincott. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; PO name inside. Some erasures on reps. DJ . has a lot of silverfish or insect damage (loss of color, no holes).. 1970. Stated First Edition. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) MY OWN CAPE COD
Taber, Gladys

Parnassus Press. Very Good-; Creasing on front cover.. 1982. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
15) THE GARDEN PRIMER A Practical Hanadbook on the Elements of Gardening for Beginners
Tabor, Grace / Gardner Teall

Mcbride, Winston & Co.. Very Good- with no dust jacket; 'white' lettering extremely faded, none . seen on spine.. 1910. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
16) PAULINE'S
Tabor, Pauline

PAULINE'S
Touchstone; Simon & Schuster. Near Fine; Mild scuffs and edgewear.. 1972. Fifth Printing. Softcover. Drawings; 4to - 11" to 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
17) COMPANIONS OF THE UNSEEN
Tabori, Paul

University Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Lccc; 68-1856.. 1968. 210 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
18) FAMOUS GHOSTS, PHANTOMS, AND POLTERGEISTS FOR THE MILLIONS
Tackaberry, Andrew

New York: Bell Publications. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has average shelf wear w/sml . tears, scuffing. 1967. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.77
19) CHOICES CHANGES
Tada, Joni Eareckson

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan. Very Good with no dust jacket; Illustrated with 16 pages of B&W and color . photographs. "Joni, the girl in the wheelchair who paints with her mouth, . has inspired millions with her courage. Now, in her third book, Joni tells . of three major choices she made in the past eight years that have . dramatically changed her ...". 1986. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. Color Photographs; 8vo; 286 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) CANE RIVER
Tademy, Lalita

CANE RIVER
Stock photo.
This saga of four generations of strong African-American women begins in 1834 on a Louisiana plantation and ends a hundred ye... read more

Warner Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Appears to have been read. Store price . sticker on front.. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1283
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (586)
Fine or New (38)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (585)
$5-10 (402)
$10-25 (208)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (668)
Paperback (381)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (266)
With dust jacket (472)
Signed (14)
With photos (88)

Filter by country:
United States (1283)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: