Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Books Music Videos 4 U

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 154
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) TALKING FROM 9 TO 5
DEBORAH TANNEN

TALKING FROM 9 TO 5
unknown. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
2) IMAGE OF JOSEPHINE
BOOTH TARKINGTON

IMAGE OF JOSEPHINE
DOUBLEDAY DORAN & COMPANY NEW YORK, 1945. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. PURPLE BOARDS WITH MINOR WEAR TO TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE, SMALL WATER STAIN TO REAR BOARD, FOXING TO ENDPAPERS , YELLOWING TO PAGE EDGES, FRONT INNER HINGE IS STARTING 274 PP, CLEAN COPY No Dust Jacket; ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) THE PLUTOCRAT A NOVEL
BOOTH TARKINGTON

Grosset & Dunlap, 1927. Hardcover. Used; Good. GREEN BOARDS WITH BLACK LETTERING TO FRONT COVER AND SPINE 543 PP. FRONT HINGE CRACKED BUT STILL TIGHT AND BRIGHT, ART DECO DUST JACKET WITH SOME CHIPS AND TEARS ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) CIVIL AIRCRAFT OF THE WORLD
JOHN W.R. TAYLOR

CIVIL AIRCRAFT OF THE WORLD
CHARLES SCRIBNER & SONS. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) TWO ROADS TO GUADALUPE
ROBERT LEWIS TAYLOR

TWO ROADS TO GUADALUPE
DOUBLEDAY & CO, 1964. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. CONFLICT THAT LOST MEXICO THE TERRITORY THAT IS NOW TEXAS, NEW MEXICO AND CALIFORNIA, 428 PP MAP ENDPAPERS WITH SOME FOXING. DUST JACKET HAS PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FRONT FLAP , CHIPPED AND TORN ON TOP. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
6) TEQUESTA THE JOURNAL OF THE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN FLORIDA 1973 XXXIII
EDITOR CHARLTON W.TEBEAU

TEQUESTA THE JOURNAL OF THE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN FLORIDA 1973 XXXIII
HISTORICAL ASSOC OF FLORIDA, 1973. Softcover. Used; Very Good. softbound, 95 pp. Top and spine sunned. Black and white photos. Some foxing to endpapers. Includes: Key Biscayne Base Marker - 1855, by Arva M. Parks; Two Way Stretch: Some Dichotomies in the Advertising of Florida as the Boom Collapsed, by Elliott Mackle; Martyrs All: The Hero of Key West and the Inocentes, by Jose B. Fernandez and Jerrell H. Shofner; Two South Florida Lighthouse Keepers, by Bessie Wilson DuBois; West Palm Beach, by dora Dost... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
7) TEQUESTA THE JOURNAL OF THE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN FLORIDA 1972 XXXII
EDITOR CHARLTON W.TEBEAU

TEQUESTA THE JOURNAL OF THE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN FLORIDA 1972 XXXII
HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN FLORIDA, 1972. Softcover. Used; Very Good. softbound, 86 pp. front cover and spine partially sunned. Includes: The Development of the Major Commercial Airlines in Dade County, Florida: 1945-1970, by Aurora E. Davis; Federal and State Relations with the Florida Seminoles, 1875-1901, by James W. Covington; Labor Problems of the Florida East Coast Railway Extension from Homestead to Key West, 1905-1907, by Henry S. Marks; Mystery of the New Atlantis, by Bruce W. Ball; Life... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
8) TEQUESTA THE JOURNAL OF THE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN FLORIDA 1971 XXXI
EDITOR CHARLTON W.TEBEAU

TEQUESTA THE JOURNAL OF THE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN FLORIDA 1971 XXXI
HISTORICAL ASSOC OF FLORIDA, 1971. Softcover. Used; Very Good. SOFTCOVER OUTER EDGE OF COVER AND SPINE SUNNED. INCLUDES; THE COCONUT GROVE SCHOOL BY GERTRUDE M. KENT- THE WRECK OF THE THREE SISTERS BY ARVA M. PARKS0 MARCO FLORIDA IN 1925 BY MARY S. LUNDTROM- GLIMPSES OF ANTEBELLUM FLORIDA: TAMPA BAY, KEY WEST, NORTH FLORIDA BY BARTLETT C. JONES- SAILING IN SOUTH FLORIDA WATER IN THE EARLY 1880'S PART I EDITED BY JOHN F. REIGER ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
9) TEQUESTA THE JOURNAL OF THE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN FLORIDA 1962 XXII
EDITOR CHARLTON W.TEBEAU

TEQUESTA THE JOURNAL OF THE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN FLORIDA 1962 XXII
HISTORICAL ASSOC OF FLORIDA, 1962. Softcover. Used; Very Good. OUTER EDGE OF WRAPPER AND SPINE SUNNED. 90 PP. INCLUDES THE CRUISE OF THE BONTON BY CHARLES WILLIAM PIERCE- ORNITHOLOGY OF "THE CRUISE OF THE BONTON" BY WILLIAM B. ROBERTSON JR. CONTRIBUTORS- THE ASSOCIATION OF HISTORICAL MARKER PROGRAM- TREASURER'S REPORT- LIST OF MEMBERS- LIST OF OFFICERS ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
10) TEQUESTA THE JOURNAL OF THE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN FLORIDA 1965 XXV
EDITOR CHARLTON W.TEBEAU

TEQUESTA THE JOURNAL OF THE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN FLORIDA 1965 XXV
HISTORICAL ASSOC OF FLORIDA. Softcover. Used; Very Good. OUTER EDGE OF COVER SUNNED WITH SOME BURN MARKS AND SUNNING TO SPINE OTHERWISE STILL TIGHT AND BRIGHT, 119 PP INCLUDES WILLIAM ADEE WHITEHEADS REMINISCENCES OF KEY WEST EDITED BY THELMA PETERS FIRST IN PALM BEACH BY LOUIS CAPRON A SHORT HISTORY OF LIGUUS COLLECTING WITH A LIST OF COLLECTORS BY RALPH H. HIMES- THREE EARLY SPANISH TAMPA BAY MAPS BY CHARLES W. ARNADE TWO SPANISH EXPEDITIONS TO SOUTHWEST FLORIDA 1783-1793 BY JACK D.L. HOLMES ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
11) TEQUESTA THE JOURNAL OF THE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN FLORIDA 1964 XXIV
EDITOR CHARLTON W.TEBEAU

TEQUESTA THE JOURNAL OF THE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN FLORIDA 1964 XXIV
HISTORICAL ASSOC OF FLORIDA. Softcover. Used; Very Good. SUNNED SPINE FOXING TO OUTER WRAPPERS 104 PP INCLUDES MIAMI BEACH REACHES THE HALF CENTURY MARK BY RUBY LEACH CARSON ST. ANDREW;S EPISCOPAL CHURCH BUILT AND FORGOTTEN BY LAURA CONRAD PATTON THE FLORIDA EXCURSION OF PRESIDENT CHESTER A. ARTHUR BY JOE M. RICHARDSON THE FLORIDA SEMINOLES IN 1847 EDITED BY JAMES W. COVINGTON NORTH TO SOUTH THROUGH THE EVERGLADES IN 1883 PART II EDITED BY MARY K. WINTRINGHAM ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
12) TEQUESTA THE JOURNAL OF THE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN FLORIDA 1967 XXVII
EDITOR CHARLTON W.TEBEAU

TEQUESTA THE JOURNAL OF THE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN FLORIDA 1967 XXVII
HISTORICAL ASSOC OF FLORIDA. Softcover. Used; Very Good. SPINE SUNNED SMALL TEAR ON TOP FRONT COVER. 73 PP INCLUDES - FLORIDA'S CLIPPER SHIP BY EDWARD A. MUELLER REMINISCENCES OF THE LAKE OKEECHOBEE AREA 1912-1922 BY DOROTHY DARROW JOHN NEWHOUSE, UPPER EVERGLADES PIONEER AND HISTORIAN BY J.E. DOVELL WHO WAS JUAN PONCE DE LEON? BY CHARLES W. ARNADE ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
13) TEQUESTA THE JOURNAL OF THE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN FLORIDA 1969 XXIX
EDITOR CHARLTON W.TEBEAU

TEQUESTA THE JOURNAL OF THE HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHERN FLORIDA 1969 XXIX
HISTORICAL ASSOC OF FLORIDA. Softcover. Used; Very Good. OUTER EDGE OF COVER AND SPINE SUNNED SOME FOXING TO INNER PAGES. 107 PP INCLUDES- SPONGE FISHING ON FLORIDA'S EAST COAST BY DAVID SHUBOW THE IRON HORSE ON THE FLORIDA KEYS BY CARLTON CORLISS PIONEERING ON ELLIOTT KEY 1934-1935 CHARLOTTE NIEDHAUK WHO WAS THE FRENCHMAN OF FRENCHMAN'S CREEK? BY WALTER P. FULLER A SCOTTISH VIEW OF WEST FLORIDA IN 1769 BY CHARLES A GAULD RICHARD KEITH CALL'S 1836 CAMPAIGN BY GEORGE C. BITTLE SKETCHES... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
14) JACQUELINE BOUVIER KENNEDY
MARY VAN RENSSELAER THAYER

JACQUELINE BOUVIER KENNEDY
DOUBLEDAY & CO., NEW YORK, 1961. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET. Dust jacket is worn with some chips and tears around edges.Some foxing to endpages Tan and red cover w/gold lettering. ; B&W Photographs of the Kennedy's 127 pages ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
15) A SHORT HISTORY OF VENICE
WILLIAM ROSCOE THAYER

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO,, 1905. 1908 . Hardcover. Very Good. BLACK CLOTH BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING TO SPINE AND DECORATIVE FRONT COVER. 355 PP. STILL TIGHT AND BRIGHT. INCLUDES MAP AND INDEX. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
16) AVIATION EDUCATION SOURCE BOOK SUBJECT MATTER AND ACTIVITIES DRAWN FROM AVIATION
THE ACHOOL OF EDUCATION STANFORD UNIVERSITY

AVIATION EDUCATION SOURCE BOOK SUBJECT MATTER AND ACTIVITIES DRAWN FROM AVIATION
HASTINGS HOUSE PUB. INC, 1946. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. blue boards, 855 pages, 8 1/2 X 11 inches. B/W illustrations, maps period pictures some minor bumping or rubbing to edges and corners but overall a very good copy.. SUITABLE FOR INCLUSION IN TEXTBOOKS AND COURSES OF STUDY FOR ELEMENTARY AND JUNIOR HIGH GRADES ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
17) THE COMPLETE DOG BOOK
THE AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB

THE COMPLETE DOG BOOK
GARDEN CITY BOOKS, 1954. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. FEEDING CARE AND HANDLING OF PURE BRED DOGS AND HISTORY OF THE STANDARD OF EVERY BREED ADMITTED TO AKC REGISTRATION ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
18) MARK TWAIN
THE CELEBRATED JUMPING FROG AND OTHER STORIES

MARK TWAIN
READER'S DIGEST ASSOC. Hardcover. Used; Like New. FICTION CLASSIC SMALL DIME SIZE BLACK MARK REAR COVER BINDING IS TIGHT LIKE NEW ILLUSTRATED BY JOSEPH CIARDIELLO ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
19) A MANUAL FOR COURTS MARTIAL U.S. ARMY 1928
THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL OF THE ARMY

A MANUAL FOR COURTS MARTIAL U.S. ARMY  1928
BY DIRECTION OF THE PRESIDENT, 1927. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. A MANUAL FOR COURTS MARTIAL,COURTS OF INQUIRY AND OF OTHER PROCEDURE UNDER MILITARY LAW;US GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE;WASHINGTON, D C;MILITARY; UNIFORM CODE OF MILITARY JUSTICE;SOME UNDERLINING ON TWO PAGES BUMPED CORNERS SOME STAINING ON FRONT COVER SPINE CHIPPED TOP AND BOTTOM ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
20) THE NEW BUFFALO STORY 1934-1976
THE NEW BUFFALO AREA BICENTENNIAL COMMITTEE

THE NEW BUFFALO STORY 1934-1976
INTERCOLLEGIATE PRESS INC, 1976. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. A wonderful historic document of the history of this charming town. Like a yearbook for the bicentennial of the US. An absolute family photo album loaded with fascinating pictures. pictorial endpapers some foxing to inner pages, 184 pp Dark brown cloth w/ gilt title on front. Bumping to spine ends and corners, nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95


Results 1 - 20 of 154
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (110)
Fine or New (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)
Paperback (35)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)
With dust jacket (120)
Signed (7)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
United States (154)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: