Authors starting with T from Samuel S Lin
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 141
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Ibryen
|
|
|
London, UK: Headline Book Pub Ltd, 1996 567 pages. A few light spine creases and some writings on flyleaf otherwise fine.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hungry Stone and Other Stories
|
|
|
Madras, India: Macmillan India, 1973 156 pages. Translated from the original Bengali by various writers. A fine unread copy.. Macmillan Pocket Tagore Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 4 1/4" x 7 1/4" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Crescent Moon
|
|
|
Madras, India: Macmillan India, 1973 86 pages. A fine unread copy.. Macmillan Pocket Tagore Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 4 1/4" x 7 1/4" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 4) |
Chitra: A Play in One Act
|
|
|
Madras, India: Macmillan India, 1974 67 pages. Light spine edge rubbing otherwise a fine unread copy.. Macmillan Pocket Tagore Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Approx. 4 1/4" x 7 1/4" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Little Footsteps: A Play
|
|
|
New York: Dramatists Play Service, 1986. 83 pages. . Stapled Card Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Local Politicians in Japan
|
|
|
Niigata, Japan: Niigata University, 2007. 168 pages. Niigata University Scholars Series Vol. 7. Square tight binding, uncreased, clean and unmarked. Minor cover edge rubbing.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $84.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Chinese in Canada (Canada's Ethnic Groups)
|
|
|
Ottawa, ON, Canada: Canadian Historical Association, 1985. 23 numbered pages. Trade size, tight, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. First Printing. Stapled Card Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Scientific Traveler: A Guide to the People, Places & Institutions of Europe
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1992. 335 pages including Name Index, Subject Index and Index of Places.Square tight binding with uncreased spine and unmarked clean text. One very short light crease on cover otherwise fine.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Historical Walks: Hong Kong Island
|
|
|
Hong Kong: The Guidebook Co, 1988. 90 pages with maps and drawings. Indexed. Stiff pictorial covers with minor edge rubbing.. First Printing. Small Card Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Yu, Edwin. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Cherry Tree
|
|
|
London,UK: The Penguin Group, 1989 179pp. Almost unnoticeable light spine crease otherwise this copy is like new.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Evening Gull
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Sphere Books, 1991 212 pages and 8 pages B & W photos. A fine copy with only a hint of edge rubbing.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Raiment of Light: A Study of the Human Aura
|
|
|
London, UK: Arkana Paperbacks, 1987. 198 pages. Foreword by Michael Bentine. Spine and cover corners creased. Edge rubbing. binding is tight anf text clean.. First Arkana Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Radionics - Interface And Ether Fields
|
|
|
Essex, England: C. W. Daniel, 1986. 120 pages including 6 pages photo illustrations at the end. Single light spine crease otherwise a fine copy.. Reprint with Revisions. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Approx. 5 1/4" x 8 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 14) |
Radionics and the Subtle Anatomy of Man
|
|
|
Essex, England: C.W. Daniel, 1988 95 pages. An unread fine copy.. Seventh Impreesion. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Mine of Torments - The Legends of Skyfall 3
|
|
|
London, UK: Fontana Paperbacks, 1985 Square tight binding with uncreased spine. paper yellow but clean and unmarked. Cover edge rubbing with one small worn corner. Small blackout on top edge.. First Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Pulp Fiction - The Complete Screenplay
|
|
|
London, UK: Faber & Faber, 1998 198 pages. Originally given away free with Total Film. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean. Collectible item.. First Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
U. S. History as Portrayed By U. S. Stamps - ATA Topical Handbook 51
|
|
|
Milwaukee, Wisconsin: American Topical Associatiion, 1966 40 pages including the covers. Tight, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. Stapled Card Cover. Near Fine. Approx. 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Certain Identity: 50 Portraits By Sam Tata
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Deneau Publishers, 1983. 72 pages with foreword by Geoffrey James. 50 black-and-white portraits of well-known Canadian artists and writers including Mavis Gallant, Leonard Cohen, Christopher Plummer, Margaret Laurence, Gilles Vigneault, John Colicos, Norman Levine, Irving Layton, Marie-Claire Blais, Brian Moore, Donald Sutherland and many more. Leonard Cohen's 1973 portrait on the front cover. A fine clean uncreased copy with only a hint of age toning.. First Printing. Square S... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 19) |
Little Wyatt Tate - Based on Fact
|
|
|
Akron, Ohio, U.S.A.: Multicultural Publications, 2001. 111 pages. Crisp, square tight, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
Legends of Beef Island
|
|
|
Hong Kong: Paramount Publishers, 1996. 44 pages with illustrations. Illustrated card covers in fine condition.. First Edition. Stapled Wraps. Fine. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (137)Fine or New (30)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)With dust jacket (68)
Signed (5)
With photos (51)
Filter by country:
Canada (141)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










