Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from BookZone U.S.A.

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2501
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 125 Next
1) Kairos Point The Marriage of Mind & Matter
T. A. Smithson, Alan Smithson

Element Books Ltd. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN:1852308656. Edgewear Very Light Cover; ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
2) Corporations and Their Critics: Issues and Answers to the Problems of Corporate Social Responsibility
T. Bradshaw, D. Vogel

Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark; no priceclip. Mild dj edgewear. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
3) Shades of Blue
T. D., Sr. Moore

Shades of Blue
Stock photo.
Dorrance Publishing Co. Inc. New. Trade paperback. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. Includes review document. 2006. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
4) American Eskimos Kw160
T F H Publications, Monica Sellers

Tfh Publications. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear, rubbing, and sticker remainder to back cover. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
5) American Eskimos(oop)
T F H Publications, Monica Sellers

TFH Publications. Used - Very Good. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. DJ is sheathed in clear, protective cover. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
6) Letters to a Friend: The Correspondence Between T.H. White and L. J
T.H. White, Francois Gallix

Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Very Good. No internal markings. No rubbing. No underlining. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.83
7) Shield of the Republic The United States Navy In An Era of Cold War And Violent Peace 1945-1962
Isenberg Michael T

St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Advance Reading Copy. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark; no ownership markings; no spine creasing but a crease to the front cover; never part of an institution's collection. In sealed plastic protection. 1993. Advance Reading Copy. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.34
8) Wild Plants in Flower: Eastern Deciduous Forest
T. Korling, R. O. Petty

Purdue University Press. Used - Very Good. Hardcover no dj. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1994. Hardcover no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.76
9) A Good Death: Taking More Control at the End of Your Life : Choice in Dying the National Council for the Right to Die
T. Patrick Hill, David Shirley

Perseus Books. Used - Very Good. Edgewear / shelfwear from storage / use is minimal. Interior text is clean and free from marks or highlighting. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
10) A Good Death: Taking More Control at the End of Your Life : Choice in Dying the National Council for the Right to Die
T. Patrick Hill, David Shirley

Perseus Books. New. Trade paperback. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. No spine creasing; no remainder mark. 1992. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.01
11) T.S. Eliot: The Design of His Poetry
T.S.) Drew, Elizabeth Eliot

Charles Scriber's Sons. Used - Very Good. Hardcover no dj. . First edition copy. Scribner's "A" and logo on copyright page. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. No Dust Jacket Green cloth binding with no dj. In sealed plastic protection. 1949. Hardcover no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Letters of T. S. Eliot (Vol. 1)
T. S. Eliot, Valerie Eliot

Faber Faber Inc. Used - Very Good. Book is in Very Good condition. DJ has light wear and scratches. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Contemporary Japanese Economy, An Overview
TACHI, Ryuichiro

University of Tokyo Press 1993. Used - Very Good. 2nd Edition, hardback. Near Fine, with some bending at tips. Dj Near Fine with slight wear on tips and edges. Translated by Richard Walker. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $27.58
14) GITANJALI (A COLLECTION OF INDIAN SONGS) (BY RABINDRANATH TAGORE) (PAPERBACK) MACMILLAN PUBLISHING CO., INC. #08963
RABINDRANATH TAGORE

MACMILLAN PUBLISHING CO., INC.(NEW YORK). Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Previous owner's name (stamp) on back of front cover. In sealed plastic protection. 1973. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
15) Asian Security 1996-97
TAKUMA, Yamamoto

Brassey's. Used - Very Good. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No DJ, as Issued. First English Edition. ISBN: 1-85753-206-6. Research Institute for Peace and Security Tokyo Book has some faint marks on cover. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $40.22
16) In Defence of Realism
TALLIS, Raymond

Great Britan: Edward Arnold, 1988. Used - Very Good. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No DJ, as Issued. ISBN: 0-7131-6577-4. Slight wear at corners. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.96
17) Japanese Banking, A History 1859-1959
TAMAKI, Norio

Cambridge University Press 1995. Used - Very Good. 1st Edition, hardback. Fine; dj Near Fine with wear to tips and edges. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $50.32
18) The MERC
TAMARKIN, Bob

Harper Business, 1993. Used - Very Good. 1st Edition, hardback. Fine; dj Near Fine. "Emergence of a global fianancial powerhouse. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.96
19) Sex in History
TANNAHILL, Reay

New York: Stein and Day, 1980. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. DJ is vg Quarter-Cloth. VG/VG. First Edition. ISBN: 0-8128-2580-2. Bending at bottom tips of boards. Bend line along spine of dj. . Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.91
20) Stress and Psychiatric Disorder
TANNER, J.M. (editor)

Oxford: Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1960. Used - Very Good. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Copy from the Institute for Psychoanalysis, Chicago with their rubber stampings and inked inventory number inside front and back cover; library e nvelope inside back cover; NO edge markings or spine lable. Copy is solid and free of underlining/highlighting. DJ is rubbed and soiled by handling with small rips to front tips and bumping to head/he el of spine. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.51


Results 1 - 20 of 2501
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 125 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2150)
Fine or New (738)
New (176)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1240)
$5-10 (449)
$10-25 (468)
$25-50 (200)
$50-100 (98)
$100-250 (34)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1019)
Paperback (592)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (254)
With dust jacket (1226)
Signed (36)

Filter by country:
United States (2501)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: