cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Empire Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Empire Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Empire Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 127
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Temporal Lobes And The Limbic System
R. MICHAEL ED. TRIMBLE

TAYLOR & FRANCIS/ ROUTLEDGE, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictorial hardcover. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cover clean, crisp, and bright with very light shelf-wear. A very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
2) Integer Programming: Theory, Applications, and Computations (Operations research and industrial engineering)
Hamdy A. Taha

Academic Pr, 1975-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover/No Jacket as issued. Name on front endpaper. Otherwise interior unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clena and straight. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $40.49
3) Directory of football defenses: Successful defenses and how to attack them
Drew Tallman

Directory of football defenses: Successful defenses and how to attack them
Parker Pub. Co, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover/No Jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cover clean with minor wear to extremities. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $69.99
4) Buddhism and the Spirit Cults in North-east Thailand (Quantity available: 2)
S. J. Tambiah

Buddhism and the Spirit Cults in North-east Thailand
Cambridge University Press, 1975-09-26. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean with light shelf-wear. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $38.50
5) Towards a Civil Architecture in America: Modulus 23 (Modulus)
Editor-Adonica Lynnette Inzer; Editor-Victoria Ballard; Editor-Sallah Baloch; Editor-Jason Johnson; Editor-Andy Kim; Editor-Deanna Mabry; Editor-Dino Marcantonio; Editor-Kamala Mostert; Editor-Chris Piwonka; Editor-Jennifer Stevenson; Editor-Carlos Tan

Princeton Architectural Pr, 1995-09. Paperback. Near Fine. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright with very light shelf-wear. A very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.82
6) Dewey's Laboratory School: Lessons for Today
Laurel N. Tanner

Dewey's Laboratory School: Lessons for Today
Stock photo.
Teachers College Press, 1997-05. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. Interior shows scattered marks. Binding tight, square. Boards clean and straight. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
7) Oriental pottery and porcelain: From the collection of Imelda Romualdez Marcos, First Lady of the Philippines
Rosario Buenaventura Tantoco

Marcos Foundation Museum, 1976. First Edition. Unknown Binding. Very Good. B0007ANFA0 Stated First edition hardcover in jacket housed in slipcase. Inscribed by both authors. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket bright and clean w/ minor edge-wear. Slipcase Very Good w/ edge-wear and mild rubbing. A nice, solid, tight copy of a scarce work. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
8) Al Capone: The Hawk : Prohibition
Leon H. Tashjian

Vantage Press, 1989-04-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover in jacket. First Edition. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, bright, and crisp. A superb copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
9) Transpacific Steam: The Story of Steam Navigation from the Pacific Coast of North America to the Far East and the Antipodes, 1867-1941
E. Mowbray Tate

Cornwall Books, 1986-09. Hardcover. Like New. Fine/Fine. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright with the faintest touch of shelf-wear. A very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
10) Not a Hero, Just Lucky
Dib Taylor

Vantage Pr, 1995-02. Paperback. Near Fine. Signed. Near fine in wraps. Inscribed by both author and it's subject, PFC Riley Taylor. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Wraps clena wih light shelf wear. A presentable copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
11) Logistics Engineering Handbook (Quantity available: 2)
Editor-G. Don Taylor

Logistics Engineering Handbook
Stock photo.
CRC, 2007-12-14. Hardcover. New. New and unread pictorial hardcover. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $81.99
12) 42. St. Augustine, Vol. 2: The Literal Meaning of Genesis (Ancient Christian Writers)
Editor-John Hammond Taylor

42. St. Augustine, Vol. 2: The Literal Meaning of Genesis (Ancient Christian Writers)
Stock photo.
Newman Press, 1982-01-01. Hardcover. Near Fine. Near fine hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Blue cloth boards clean and sharp. A very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
13) 41. St. Augustine, Vol. 1: The Literal Meaning of Genesis (Ancient Christian Writers)
Editor-John Hammond Taylor

41. St. Augustine, Vol. 1: The Literal Meaning of Genesis (Ancient Christian Writers)
Stock photo.
Newman Press, 1982-01-01. Hardcover. Near Fine. Near fine hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Blue cloth boards clean and sharp. A very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
14) Handbook of Chronic Fatigue Syndrome
Editor-Leonard A. Jason; Editor-Patricia A. Fennell; Editor-Renee R. Taylor

Handbook of Chronic Fatigue Syndrome
Wiley, 2003-06-26. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover as pictured. Appears to be a new and unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
15) The Mediaeval Mind A History of Thought & Emotion in the Middle Ages (2 VOLUMES)
Henry Osborn Taylor

Macmillan co, 1911. First Edition. Hardcover. VG+. Two volume hardcover set. First Edition, 1911. Endpapers show light foxing. Bindings solid, square. Boards clean and straight with only light shelf-wear. A handsome set. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Pearl Harbor II - The True Story of the Sneak Attack By Israel Upon the U.S.S. Liberty, June 8, 1967
Jim Taylor

Mideast Publishing House, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Signed. Inscribed by author on front endpaper. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm, square. Some light foxing to edges of text block. Dust jacket shows light foxing and a faint remnant of a sharpie mark on front panel. Still quite presentable. Quite scarce and even moreso signed. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
17) African Rifles and Cartridges
John Taylor

Odysseus Editions, 1995. Leather Bound. Like New. Bound in full green leather. All page edges gilt. Appears to be a new and unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $44.50
18) Washington Redskins 1937-1986 Official 50th Anniversary Team Yearbook
Taylor, Levine and Konoza (ed.)

Redskins Public Relations Staff, 1986. Paperback. Near Fine. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright with very light shelf-wear. A very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
19) Float-Tubes, Fly Rods Annd Other Essays
Marv Taylor

Marv Taylor Enterprises, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/None. Hardcover/No jacket. Sinscribed by author on front endpaper. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean and straight. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) Cambridge New Architecture
Nicholas Taylor

Leonard Hill, 1970. hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in jacket. VG/VG. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm, square. Dust jacket clean with mild edge-wear. A solid, presentable copy. ... more information

Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.44


Results 1 - 20 of 127
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (113)
Fine or New (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (87)
Paperback (37)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (48)
Signed (13)
With photos (19)

Filter by country:
United States (127)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: