cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with T from Robert Pearson, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Blood Safety: Current Challenges
Nance Sandra Taddie

Hardcover - 232 pages (November 1, 1992) Amer Assn of Blood Banks; ISBN: 1563950154 . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) The Future Does Not Compute: Transcending the Machines in Our Midst
Stephen L. Talbott

Hardcover ISBN: 1565920856 1995 Publisher: Oreilly & Associates Inc 481 pages Very good plus book in very good dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Birthday
Tanning, Dorothea

Paperback. ISBN: 0932499163. Would be in very good condition but the book's back cover top 1" and edge has some damage with some to a lesser extent on bottom cover and edge. Otherwise, a clean good reading copy of a Surrealist's illustrated memoirs. Wife of Max Ernst.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Alice Adams
Booth Tarkington

Hardcover: 434 pages. Garden City, NY: Doubleday Page & Co, 1921. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. All four illustrations present. Front endpaper missing, light foxing on endpapers, a little age-browning of a few odd pages, otherwise good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Monsieur Beaucaire. With a Preface By J. Donald Adams
Tarkington, Booth. Preface by J. Donald Adams

Norwalk: The Heritage Press, 1961. 8vo. 121pp. Comes in a slipcase. Illustrated and decorated by T.M. Cleland. With a frontispiece and eight full page color drawings. Book is in fine condition, slipcase in near fine.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Selected Poems: 1950-2000
Nathaniel Tarn

Wesleyan, 2002-04-01. 1st. Paperback. Has some light wear at bottom of back cover corner, otherwise near fine. Wesleyan 0819565423. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Altered States of Consciousness a Book of Readings
Tart, Charles T., Compiler

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1972, Paperback. Underlines on about fifteen pages and about three notes. Normal reading spine creasing, otherwise very good plus condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Bicentennial Tribute to American Mathematics 1776-1976
Tarwater, Dalton (Editor)

Publisher: The Mathematical Association of America Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Description: 1977; 225p.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Multivariate Analysis Techniques for Educational and Psychological Research
Maurice M. Tatsuoka

First Edition; New York, John Wiley & Sons, 1971; ISBN 0471845906; Hardback; Has a bookplate on FEP, otherwise near fine condition. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Primary Lessons in Physiology for Children
Taylor, Mrs. Jane

George F. Cooledge, 1848. Pictorial boards Original illustrated paper covered boards. Previous ownwer's name in pencil, and arithematic doodles on endpaper. Spine leather is gone, and book is disbound in sewn signatures.. Otherwise, no heavy staining in text and pages are in good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) The Hunza-Yoga Way to Health and Longer Life
Renee Taylor

Constellation International. 1969. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very good plus book in good dust jacket with some tears and chips missing at top and bottom edges, including a one-inch one at front bottom.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Publicity: How to Make the Media Work for You
Ted Klein, Fred Danzig

(Hardcover - Jun 1985. Fine book in near fine dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) Activation of Energy
Teilhard, Pierre de Chardin

US Paperback, HBJ; 1970; Reprint; Very Good. No interior markings. Normal reading creases on spine.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The appearance of Man
Teilhard de Chardin, Pierre

Hardback. Harper and Row. No statement of edition. Very good condition. No dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Religion and Modern Literature; Essays in Theology and Criticism
Tennyson, G.B

Hardcover: 424 pages Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co; (June 1, 1974) ISBN: 0802834590 Has a warp to it, and a small drop stain on foredge, otherwise good. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) The Art of the Obvious: Developing Insight for Psychotherapy and Everyday Life
The Art of the Obvious/Developing Insight for Psychotherapy and Everyday Life

Hardcover ISBN-10: 067940029X ISBN-13: 9780679400295 Publisher: Random House Inc. 1993. Almost like new book in like new dust jacket. Has some hard to see reaction of the cover dye and water on the top edge near spine, otherwise near fine book in fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Influence: Building, Using, Sustaining
The Forum Corporation

Binding: Hard Cover Case Publisher: Forum Corporation, U.S.A. 1982 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Large hardcover case includes inside 9 booklets and two print-outs: Tactics Guide has a spiral binding. The Influence Process. Prework Exercises. Planning guide. Analyzing Influence book. Building Influence book two. Using Influence book three. Sustaining influence book four. Synthesizing Influence book five. Also includes Influence Practices and Tactics feedback Report prepared by The Foru... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
18) A Cruising Guide to the Leeward Islands of Tahiti In French Polynesia
The Moorings

Softcover. 1995. Includes separate Tahiti French Polynesia fold-out map. Near fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) The Exibition of Archeological Finds of the People's Republic of China
The Organization Committe of the Exibition of Archeological Finds of the Republic of China

China The Organization Committe of the Exibition of Archeological Finds. Soft Cover 16mo-over 5 3/4 "-6 3/4 " tall. Has top inch of spine paper reglued back, otherwise clean and bight very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) An Alternative Approach to Allergies The New Field of Clinical Ecology Unravels Environmental Causes of Mental & Physical Ills
Theron G.(M.D.) & Moss, Ralph W.(Ph.D.) Randolph

Like new book. No dust jacket. Publisher: Lippincott & Crowell, Publishers. Date of Publication: 1980 Binding: Hard Cover First Edition . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (44)

Filter by country:
United States (66)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: