Authors starting with T from Yates Publishing
Bookseller: Yates Publishing (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Yates Publishing (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 284
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Harvest of Yesterdays
|
|
|
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Very Good/No Jacket. 1976. Stated First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0397011334 Edges of cover bumped. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Organized Labor in American History
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Good/Poor. 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall DJ is torn and tattered and very dirty. Book has a bumped corner and split hinge. Text has some pages with pencil margin markings. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
Here We Are
|
|
|
New York: Robert M. McBride & Co.. Good/No Jacket. 1941. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 404 pgs. Cover is soiled and corners are worn through, spine is sunned. Text is yellowed . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Prophet Being Reproduction of Chapter V from The Religions of Man
|
|
|
Bombay, India: Parsi Punchayet. Very Good/No Jacket. First Ed.. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 13 pages. Wrapper cover faded along edges and spine. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Arms in the Indian Ocean
|
|
|
Washington, DC, U.S.A.: American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research. Very Good/No Jacket. 1977. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0844732427 84 pages. Wrapper is rubbed, with a small tear and crease. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Third Wedding
|
|
|
New York: Red Dust. Near Fine/Very Good. 1971. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 087376-018-2 303 pages. Translated from the Greek by Leslie Finer. Jacket has a half-inch tear, and is mildly soiled. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Electrolytic Dissociation Theory With Some of Its Applications
|
|
|
New York: The Macmillan Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1915. Second. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 85 pages, indexed. Sound book, a bit soiled with corners rubbed through. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ve'Ho: Cheyenne Folk Tales
|
|
|
Billings, Montana: Montana Reading Publications. Very Good/No Jacket. 1971. First Ed.. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 32 pages. Ex-library. Cover slightly worn and soiled. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Spotted Horse
|
|
|
Billings, Montana: Montana Reading Publications. Very Good/No Jacket. 1970. First Ed.. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 32 pages. Ex-library. Cover slightly worn and soiled. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ve'Ho
|
|
|
Billings, Montana: Montana Reading Publications. Very Good/No Jacket. 1971. First Ed.. Cardstock, Stapled. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 32 pages. Ex-library. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Spotted Horse
|
|
|
Billings, Montana: Montana Reading Publications. Very Good/No Jacket. 1970. First Ed.. Cardstock, Stapled. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 32 pages. Ex-library. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Turtle Went to War: Northern Cheyenne Folk Tales
|
|
|
Billings, Montana: Montana Reading Publications. Very Good/No Jacket. 1971. First Ed.. Cardstock, Stapled. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 39 pages. Ex-library. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Winter Hunt
|
|
|
Billings, Montana: Montana Reading Publications. Very Good/No Jacket. 1971. First Ed.. Cardstock, Stapled. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 39 pages. Ex-library. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
Grandfather and the Popping Maching: Indian Culture Series
|
|
|
Billings, Montana: Montana Reading Publications. Very Good/No Jacket. 1970. First Ed.. Cardstock, Stapled. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 39 pages. Ex-library. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Rolling Head: Cheyenne Folk Tales
|
|
|
Billings, Montana: Montana Reading Publications. Very Good/No Jacket. 1971. First Ed.. Cardstock, Stapled. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 32 pages. Ex-library. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Life-Threatened Elderly
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University Press. Fine/Very Good. 1984. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 359 pages, indexed. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 17) |
Jesus The Christ: A Study of the Messiah and His Mission According to Holy Scriptures Both Ancient and Modern
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, Utah: Published By the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Very Good/No Jacket. 1948. Seventeenth Edition. Cloth. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 804 pages. Indexed. Signed by owner - Richard M. Young; presentation on inside of front cover. Some underlining in text. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mulatto America: At the Crossroads of Black and White Culture, a Social History
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins. Near Fine/Very Good. 2003. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0060185171 DJ is slightly soiled. book and text show no defects. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Craps: Take the Money and Run
|
|
|
Mobile, AL: Research Services Unlimited. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1995. Stated First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Measurement of Water
|
|
|
Bozeman, Montana: Montana Agriculture College Experiment Station. Very Good/No Jacket. 1908. First Ed.. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 40 pages. Cover faded on edges, pages yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (194)Fine or New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (78)
$10-25 (130)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (125)Paperback (118)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (93)With dust jacket (279)
Signed (22)
Filter by country:
United States (284)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
