Authors starting with T from BookMine.com
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BookMine.com (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: BookMine.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 1071
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
| 1) |
MacArthur's Jungle War. The 1944 New Guinea Campaign
|
|
|
Wichita: University of Kansas, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 2) |
Joseph Had a Little Overcoat
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1999. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
There Was an Old Lady Who Swallowed a Fly
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press. , 1997. First edition. . Soft cover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
Stillmeadow Album
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1969. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy (small owner name on end paper) in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. Photographs by Jacques Chepard. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Stillmeadow Cook Book
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1965. Reprint. Hardcover. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
Stillmeadow Seasons
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Macrae Smith, 1949. First edition. Hardcover. Very good copy. Light spotting to covers. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
Stillmeadow Cook Book
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1965. Reprint. Hardcover. Very good copy (offsetting to some pages where news articles were laid in) in very good dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
Stillmeadow Cook Book
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1965. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Stillmeadow Road
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1962. First edition, second printing. Hardcover. Fine copy (photo of author on end paper). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Stillmeadow Road
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1962. First edition, fifth printing. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 11) |
Stillmeadow Sampler
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1959. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in very good (light spine sunning) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Photographs by Edward Shenton. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
Especially Dogs... Especially at Stillmeadow
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1968. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 13) |
Stillmeadow Daybook
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1983. First edition thus. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated by Edward Shenton. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 14) |
California Gold Rush Days. Early San Francisco. Stories from the Radio Broadcast
|
|
|
Stanford: Stanford University Press, 1936. First edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
California Gold Rush Days. Early San Francisco. Stories from the Radio Broadcast
|
|
|
Stanford: Stanford University Press, 1936. First edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Railroad History Index. 1921-1984
|
|
|
Westford: RLHS, 1985. Soft cover. Photocopy. Octavo. Excellent reference work. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Railroad History Index. 1921-1984
|
|
|
Westford: Railway & Locomotive Historical Society, 1985. First edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mother Goose in Hawaii. Songs and Color from the Islands
|
|
|
Rutland: Charles E. Tuttle, 1966. Third printing. Hard cover. . Fine (owner name on end paper) copy in dust jacket with closed tears and edge chips. 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color by Lloyd Sexton. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 19) |
Mother Goose in Hawaii. Songs and Color from the Islands
|
|
|
Rutland: Charles E. Tuffle, 1966. Reprint. Decorated hard cover. Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white by Lloyd Sexton. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Little Big Book of Animals. Activities, Songs, Poetry, Stories, Facts, Games, Sayings, Riddles, Joke
|
|
|
New York: Welcome Books, 2002. Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1066)Fine or New (859)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (251)$10-25 (599)
$25-50 (147)
$50-100 (53)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (751)Paperback (314)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (385)With dust jacket (758)
Signed (36)
With photos (110)
Filter by country:
United States (1071)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






