Authors starting with T from Witherspoon Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Witherspoon Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Witherspoon Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 54
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
American Power: The Rise and Decline of U.S. Globalism 1918-1988
|
|
|
Harper & Row. A very good copy in dust jacket. Signed by the author. (1989). First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated, bibliographical references and index. . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 2) |
Digital Circuits and Microprocessors
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill. A very good copy. (1982). cloth. Illustrated. Includes bibliographic references and index. (Computer Engineering and Switching Theory). . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.75
|
|
| 3) |
Holy Living and Dying: Together with Prayers: Containing The Whole Duty of a Christian,
|
|
|
London: Longman, Orne, et al. About fine in full dark brown polished calf. 1839. full leather. 8vo, 573p., portrait frontispiece. . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $137.50
|
|
| 4) |
Jule. The Story of Composer Jule Styne
|
|
|
NY: Random House. A very good copy in dust jacket (1979). cloth/boards. Illustrated biography of this American composer of popular music. Indexed . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 5) |
Enoch Arden
|
|
|
Boston: Ticknor and Fields. A very good copy. 1865. First thus. Hardcover. 8vo, 57p.+ plates, original brown bevel-edged cloth, with gilt emblematic device. First American illustrated edition with 19 plates by various artists. . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 6) |
Tennyson's Characters. 'Strange Faces, Other Minds'
|
|
|
Iowa City: Univ. of Iowa Press. A very good copy in dust jacket (1989). First edition. cloth. Includes bibliographic references and index . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Cup and the Falcon
|
|
|
London: Macmillan and Co.. A very good copy in original cloth. 1884. First edition. cloth. ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 8) |
Many Glancing Colours. An Essay in Reading Tennyson, 1809-1850
|
|
|
Toronto: Univ. of Toronto Press. A very good copy in dust jacket (1988). cloth. Includes bibliography and index . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.25
|
|
| 9) |
American Passenger Arrival Records. A Guide to Records of Immigrants Arriving at American Ports by Sail and Steam
|
|
|
(Baltimore): Genealogical Publishing Co.. A very good copy (1993). cloth. An updated and enlarged version of the 1988 edition. Illustrated. Includes bibliographic references . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 10) |
Wood, Walter
|
|
|
London: Kegan, Paul, Trench, Trubner. 6 (of 8) colorplates and nearly 100 b/w plates 1913. cloth,. ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Noospaper. Issue # 5
|
|
|
[Westfield NJ]: [The Noospaper]. A very good copy. [1988]. First edition. paper. 4to, unpaged, side-stapled pictorial wrappers, illustrated Prints accepted artwork, fiction and poetry exactly as it is received. . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
Sightseeing General Guide
|
|
|
[Baltimore MD]: The Gray Line. A very good copy [1929]. paper. 8vo, 48p., illustrated throughout, original pictorial wrappers. Describes 18 different motor tours in US and Canada. Color map. . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 13) |
Canadian Eskimo Art
|
|
|
Ottawa: Dept. of Northern Affairs. A very good copy. [1970]. Paperback. 4to, 40p., illustrated throughout, original pictorial wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
Oxford. Special Number February 1937
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford Univ. Press. Wrappers soiled and spotted, light foxing throughout. 1937. First edition. Paperback. 4to, 62p. plus ads, 21 photographs and 2 plans. Original wrappers. Laid-in is a printed letter from Lord Halifax. . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 15) |
Report...[and] Testimony...connected with the invasion and seizure of Harper's Ferry
|
|
|
[Washington]. Slight rubbing at corners, former owner's name, else very good. 1860. First edition. Hardcover. 8vo, 71p.+ 255p., original blind stamped cloth. . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $143.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Pillars of Hercules: A Grand Tour of the Mediterranian
|
|
|
NY: Putnam. A very good copy in dust jacket (1995). First edition. cloth/boards. Description and travel around the shores of the Medierranean Sea. Endpaper maps . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 17) |
The Happy Isles of Oceania: Paddling the Pacific
|
|
|
NY: Putnam. A very good copy in dust jacket (1992). First edition. cloth/boards. Description and travel in the south pacific . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 18) |
The Island
|
|
|
NY: W. W. Norton & Co.. A very good copy in dust jacket (1980). First edition. cloth. A photo essay on islands and island ecology. Chiefly color photographs . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.25
|
|
| 19) |
A Prospect of The Sea and Other Stories and Prose Writings. Edited by Daniel Jones
|
|
|
London: J.M. Dent & Sons. A very good copy (1955). First edition. cloth. Portrait frontispiece . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 20) |
My Friend Dylan Thomas
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Previous owner's stamp on fly, else a very good copy (1977). cloth. Anecdotal biography. Illustrated . ... more information
Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (27)
Signed (2)
With photos (17)
Filter by country:
United States (54)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







![Report...[and] Testimony...connected with the invasion and seizure of Harper's Ferry Report...[and] Testimony...connected with the invasion and seizure of Harper's Ferry](http://i.biblio.com/b/445s/178176445-0-s.jpg)