| 1) |
Spiritual Refinement
|
|
|
Altrincham : Charles Leflaive, no date.. First edition. 16mo, 71 pages, not illustrated. Good condition paperback. Foxing to endpapers and page edges. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.74)
|
|
| 2) |
Cricket memorabilia, theatre, programmes, cinema posters & ephemera autographs and postcards : to be sold at action on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday 9th, 10th & 11th July, 1996 at the grandstand, Nottingham Racecourse, Colwick, Nottingham
|
|
|
Nottingham : Vennet-Smith, 1996.. Auction catalogue. VG paperback. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.83
($6.19)
|
|
| 3) |
Liverpool: A City That Dared to Fight
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Fortress. Very Good/No Jacket. 1988. First Edition. Paperback. 1870958004 8vo, 528 pages, illustrated. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.74)
|
|
| 4) |
Ancient Thrace and South Eastern Europe
|
|
|
Bulgaria: Sofia Press. Very Good. 1976. First Edition. Paperback. around 90 pages, illustrated, notes, abbreviations. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.75
($20.61)
|
|
| 5) |
The Investors Chronicle guide to the stock market
|
|
|
Harmondsworth : Penguin, 1987.. Reprint of the revised edition. VG pbk. Page edges browning. ISBN 0140110739. (Penguin business library). . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.83
($6.19)
|
|
| 6) |
The game of singles in tennis
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Lippincott, 1962.. 13th printing. VG in beige cloth with blue decoration and lettering. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.25
($6.87)
|
|
| 7) |
Jan at Island School
|
|
|
London : Nelson, no date.. "Triumph series". Hardback in dust jacket. VG/G++ (price clipped). Bookplate dated 1948 on the front endpaper. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.23
($11.69)
|
|
| 8) |
Pioneer Pat
|
|
|
London : Ward, Lock, 1935.. 1st edition. VG in green pictorial cloth. Bookplate on the inside front cover. Foxing to prelims and endpages. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.74)
|
|
| 9) |
The Country Life Book of the Royal Family
|
|
|
Richmond upon Thames : Country Life, 1980. 0600376486. 1st edition. Folio, 207 pages, illustrated. Near fine condition in hardback in near fine condition dust jacket. ISBN 0600376486 . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.74)
|
|
| 10) |
Middleton in Teesdale
|
|
|
Middleton in Teesdale: Discovery Guides. Fine. 1988. First Edition. Stapled Paper Covers. 0863090516 32 pages, illustrated, map, (Heritage series). . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.63
($17.19)
|
|
| 11) |
Portrait of Windermere
|
|
|
London : Robert Hale, 1983. 0709009240. 1st edition. 8vo, 190 pages, illustrated. Nr fine condition hardback in nr fine condition dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.74)
|
|
| 12) |
Steve Cram : the Making of an Athlete
|
|
|
London: Comet. Very Good. 1984. First Edition. Paperback. 0863790763] 210 pages, illustrated, appendices. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.23
($11.69)
|
|
| 13) |
Standard Catalogue of Malaysia-Singapore-Brunei Stamps & Postal Stationery 1987 (1897-1986)
|
|
|
Kuala Lumpur : International Stamp & Coin Co, 1986.. 15th edition. 4to, 243 pages, illustrated. Very good condition paperback. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.20
($16.49)
|
|
| 14) |
A Little Chinese Cookbook
|
|
|
Belfast : Appletree, 1990. 0862812534. 1st edition. 16mo, 60 pages, illustrated by Susan Dray. Fine condition hardback in fine condition clipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.40
($5.50)
|
|
| 15) |
A Little Chinese Cookbook
|
|
|
Belfast : Appletree, 1990. 0862812534. 1st edition. 16mo, 60 pages, illustrated by Susan Dray. Fine condition hardback in fine condition clipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.40
($5.50)
|
|
| 16) |
A Little Chinese Cookbook
|
|
|
Belfast : Appletree, 1990. 0862812534. 1st edition. 16mo, 60 pages, illustrated by Susan Dray. Fine condition hardback in fine condition clipped dust jacket. . . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.40
($5.50)
|
|
| 17) |
Cottage on a cliff
|
|
|
London : Sphere, 1974.. 1st paperback edition. VG. Inscription on the inside front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.40
($5.50)
|
|
| 18) |
Flesh and blood : a history of the cannibal complex
|
|
|
London : Abacus, 1976.. 1st Abacus edition. Near VG pbk. Slight creasing to the front cover. Page edges browning. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.98
($4.82)
|
|
| 19) |
You Just Don't Understand : Women and Men in Conversation
|
|
|
London : Virago Press, 1991. 1853813818. 1st UK edition. 8vo, 330 pages, not illustrated. Very good condition hardback in very good condition dust jacket. Previous owners name on fly title, foxing to page edges. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.95
($9.62)
|
|
| 20) |
Who's famous in your family
|
|
|
London : Reader's Digest, 1986.. Amended edition. Fine paperback. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.13
($3.44)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (371)Fine or New (74)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (160)$5-10 (277)
$10-25 (311)
$25-50 (66)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (453)Paperback (285)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (401)With dust jacket (470)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (836)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
