Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with T from Squid Ink Books

Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Images of Lawrence
Tabachnick, Stephen E. and Christopher Matheson

Images of Lawrence
First UK edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with light edge and shelf wear and a touch of yellowing along page edges, a small PO image stamp in blue is on the bottom of front pastedown partially hidden by front flap, in a similar jacket with a touch of yellowing along the flap edges. A remarkable book published at the centenary of the birth of T. E. Lawrence. Tabachnick provides a schoolerly study of the enigmatic Lawrence, addressing questions such as: Was he a kingmaker or a liar? Did he popularize terr... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
2) Camelback Falls (Signed 1st)
Talton, Jon

St. Martin's, 2003 First edition 1st printing F/F new, unread copy signed by author on title page and dated 2-15-03 with promotional bookmark laid-in.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) The Opposite of Fate (signed 1st)
Tan, Amy

Putnam, 2003 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by author on tipped-in front end paper. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) The Cable Car Murder (unread 1st)
Taylor, Elizabeth Atwood

St. Martin's, 1981 First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with light page edge soiling and one small spot front edges in a Very Good plus jacket that is offset at spine toward back board, light rubbing and several small scratches back panel and spine with small dog ear crease front flap near price. A tight and unread copy with publisher's promo press release laid-in.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) The Cable Car Murder
Taylor, Elizabeth Atwood

Hale, 1983 First UK edition 1st printing NF/VG+ book has bit of wear top and bottom of spine and slight page yellowing, dust jacket has edge and corner wear and some slight chipping with rubbing and soiling back cover. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Shadowmancer (Signed UK 1st)
Taylor, G. P

Faber & Faber (UK), 2003 First UK edition 1st trade printing (after Taylor's self-published edition). Fine book in color printed wraps with no dust jacket as issued, new unread copy, signed by author on very first intro page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
7) The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters
Taylor, Robert Lewis

First edition 1st printing, Good to Very Good book with some rubbing and soiling of boards and page edges, with some spots of something on front board above title, first four front pages have light crease about bottom third, and page block bowed away from spine at top; in a Fair to Good price-clipped jacket that is rubbed and faded and lightly creased on spine with some soiling on back, mostly white panel, edge wear with small chips and color loss along edges and folds and a few spots on front panel. Taylor... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
8) Wyatt Earp (Signed Limited)
Tefertiller, Casey

Wiley & Sons, 1997 Limited first edition Fine unread book that is quarter bound in leather, no dust jacket as issued, slipcase has very slight wear, this is copy #19 of 150 copies signed and numbered by the author, abeautiful highly collectible copy. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
9) Division Street: America
Terkel, Studs

Division Street: America
First edition 1st printing, Very Good book with light edge wear, pushing at bottom of spine, page block bowed away from spine at top and with a small rubs and abrasions to the red top edge stain, in a Very Good jacket that has mild rubbing, price clipped with vertical crease front flap, couple of closed tears and two small spots with color loss along top edge. This is Terkel’s first book of oral histories and focuses on Chicago. Jacket blurbs by Nadine Gordimer, Nelson Algren and Tom Wolfe. This copy ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) Secret Strangers (UK 1st)
Tessier, Thomas

MacDonald (UK), 1990 First UK edition 1st printing F/F. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Fog Heart (unread UK 1st)
Tessier, Thomas

Gollancz (UK), 1997 First UK edition 1st printing F/F unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Cast a Yellow Shadow
Thomas, Ross

Morrow, 1967 First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with light shelf wear and mild pushing at the spine top and bottom, in a Very Good jacket that has edge and corner wear with pushing a slight color loss top and bottom of spine, moderate rubbing and some impressions, not breaking the mylar on the black portions of jacket (front panel and spine), a nice tight apparently unread copy of an early Thomas title.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
13) Yellow-Dog Contract
Thomas, Ross

Morrow, 1976 First edition 1st printing, Very Good book and jacket; book has slight slant and light edge wear with a half inch red spot of something spilled on front board along edge of red cloth covering spine, jacket is price clipped with fading and yellowing , as well as some light rubbing and 2 small closed tears at top of spine, a tight and unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
14) The Eighth Dwarf (signed UK 1st)
Thomas, Ross

Hamish Hamilton, 1979 First UK edition 1st printing, VG+ book with some page edge soiling and several tiny spots bottom page edges, light shelf wear bottom edges and mild separation of page block from top of spine, in a NF jacket with light edge wear and mild rubbing, wrinkling at top of spine and a 1/2 inch wrinkle in mylar botton front panel. Signed by Thomas on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
15) Out on the Rim (signed ARC)
Thomas, Ross

Mysterious Press, 1987 Fine minus advance reading copy in glossy wraps, light rubbing and soiling bottom page edges. An unread copy signed by Thomas on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) The Fourth Durango (signed ARC)
Thomas, Ross

Mysterious Press, 1989 Fine minus advance reading copy in glossy wraps, light rubbing and soiling bottom page edges. An unread copy signed by Thomas on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Voodoo, Ltd. (signed ARC)
Thomas, Ross

Mysterious Press, 1992 Fine minus advance reading copy in glossy wraps, light rubbing and soiling bottom page edges. An unread copy signed by Thomas on the half title page, signed promo letter from publisher laid-in.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) The Porkchoppers (signed 1st)
Thomas, Ross

The Porkchoppers (signed 1st)
First edition 1st printing, a Near Fine, unread copy that has light edge wear and a small abrasion on the front board with some of paper rubbed loose but not through to board, in a Very Good plus jacket that has a sun fade on the spine some very light rubbing, a bit of edge yellowing on white portions of jacket. This copy has been signed by Thomas on the title page.... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Modern First Editions

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
19) The Porkchoppers
Thomas, Ross

The Porkchoppers
First edition 1st printing, A Near Fine, unread copy that has light edge wear and a small abrasion on the front board with some of paper rubbed loose but not through to board, in a Very Good plus jacket that has a sun fade on the spine some very light rubbing, a bit of edge yellowing on white portions of jacket. This copy has been signed by Thomas on the title page.... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Rare Collectible Mystery Books

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
20) Twilight at Mac's Place (signed limited edition)
Thomas, Ross

Mysterious, 1990 Limited first edition #34 of 100 signed by Thomas on limitation page, F- with slight loss of silver gilt on word "Twilight" in F slipcase with no dust jacket as issued. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: