Authors starting with T from Memories Lost and Found
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 272
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
The Green Rain
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books, 1961. First printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Schoenherr, John (cover). Pyramid #G624. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Dirty Pair #2: Ammo of the Heart (Sunrise Animation Film Comics)
|
|
|
San Francisco: Viz Comics, 1994. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Graphic novel taken from the Japanese animated TV series. The artwork consists of screenshots from the anime. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Dirty Pair #3: The Little Dictator (Sunrise Animation Film Comics)
|
|
|
San Francisco: Viz Comics, 1994. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Graphic novel taken from the Japanese animated TV series. The artwork consists of screenshots from the anime. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Dirty Pair #4: Come Out, Come Out, Assassin (Sunrise Animation Film Comics)
|
|
|
San Francisco: Viz Comics, 1994. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Graphic novel taken from the Japanese animated TV series. The artwork consists of screenshots from the anime. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 5) |
Ranma 1/2 (Vol. 1) (Ranma 1/2 Ser., No. 1)
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Viz Communications, Incorporated, 2001. 14th Printing . Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 6) |
Teru Teru X Shonen Vol. 2
|
|
|
New York: CMX, 2008. Paperback. Fine. 187 pp. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 7) |
To the Stars : Mr. Sulu Autobiography
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1994. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Remainder mark. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Wicked: Medusa's Tale
|
|
|
Orange, CA, U.S.A.: Image Comics, 2000. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Martinez, Roy Allan; Yardin, David. Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Space Pinchy
|
|
|
Milwaukie OR: Dark Horse Books, 2007. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Takezaki, Tony. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Adventures of Luther Arkwright, Book I
|
|
|
Preston, UK: Proutt, 1989. Second Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. First of three volumes collecting the adventures of Talbot's time-traveling special agent, based on the universes suggested in Michael Moorcock's Jerry Cornelius books. "It's a work that repays repeated reading, a love story, an allegory, a philosophical treatise. Make of it what you will." -- The Slings & Arrows Comic Guide. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Tale of One Bad Rat
|
|
|
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Books, 1995. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Collects the four-issue comic book miniseries, which weaves the stories of Beatrix Potter together with a modern story of child abuse. "A lovingly crafted story ... of strength and pain and survival." -- Neil Gaiman. Signed & numbered, #94 of 1000. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.95
|
|
| 12) |
Heart of Empire
|
|
|
Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 2001. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Talbot, Bryan. Collects the nine-issue comic book miniseries. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 13) |
Video Clips
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Catalan Communications, 1985. Second Printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Liberatore, Gaetano (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 14) |
Pup Fiction: Three Stories... About One Story (last draft)
|
|
|
1993. Paperback. Fine. Unbound copy of the original shooting script for Tarantino's movie, with holes punched in spine for 3-ring binder. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 15) |
Jackie Brown : A Screenplay
|
|
|
The screenplay of the 1997 Miramax film directed by Quentin Tarantino and starring Samuel L. Jackson, Pam Grier, and Robert D... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 1997. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Household Gods
|
|
|
The life of a divorced lawyer, fed up with all the hassles of modern life, is radically altered when she wakes one morning to... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
Cartoon Cartoons Vol. 1: Name That Toon! (Dexter's Laboratory, Johnny Bravo, Courage the Cowardly Dog)
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics, 2004. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Tartakovsky, Genndy et al. Digest-size book reprinting comic books featuring haracters from Cartoon Network. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Thinking Seat
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1969. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/near fine. Ex-lib with usual markings. Dust jacket shows slight edge wear with author's name written on spine. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
Shadowmancer
|
|
|
New York: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Shadowmancer
|
|
|
New York: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (265)Fine or New (134)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (79)$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (91)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)Paperback (179)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)With dust jacket (63)
Signed (26)
Filter by country:
United States (272)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




