Authors starting with T from Tom Sweeney Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Tom Sweeney Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Tom Sweeney Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 36
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Dying to Meet You
|
|
|
Overmountain Press. As New with no dust jacket. 2002. Softcover. 1570721955 . BRAND BEW BOOK, not a remainder - no remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.05
|
|
| 2) |
Caravan into Canaan
|
|
|
A. L. Burt. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket has small tears near the spine ends and is frayed at spine ends. Previous owner's name inside. ; Binding is square and tight. Exterior of book clean as new. DJ not price-clipped (75 cents) . DJ protected in Brodart cover. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.40
|
|
| 3) |
Critter and Other Dogs
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Fair. Hardcover. A reading copy only, shows wear and tear commensurate with age and use. ; Half of end paper missing, dime-size piece missing from spine, heavy cover wear. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.14
|
|
| 4) |
Echoes from the Dead
|
|
|
A mother returns to a small island community in search of her son who's been missing for 20 years. This winner of Sweden's Be... read more
Delta. As New with no dust jacket. 2008. Softcover. 9780385342216 . BRAND BEW BOOK, not a remainder - no remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.42
|
|
| 5) |
Red Ryder and Adventure of Chimney Rock
|
|
|
Whitman. Fine. Hardcover. Binding and pages tight. Illustrated end papers. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 6) |
Criminal Karma A Novel
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. New in New dust jacket. 2009. Hardcover. 9780345497833 . BRAND NEW BOOK, NEVER BEEN READ. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.05
|
|
| 7) |
Lord of the Dark
|
|
|
Aphrodisia. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2008. Softcover. 9780758221803 . slight creasing on spine, no marking insider or out, no remainder marks; Elementals, Book 2 . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.84
|
|
| 8) |
Lord of the Forest
|
|
|
Aphrodisia. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2009. Softcover. 9780758227096 . slight creasing on spine, no marking insider or out, no remainder marks; Elementals, Book 3 . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.84
|
|
| 9) |
Lord of the Deep
|
|
|
Aphrodisia. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2007. Softcover. 9780758221797 . slight creasing on spine, no marking insider or out, no remainder marks; Elementals, Book 1 . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.84
|
|
| 10) |
South of Heaven
|
|
|
Vintage. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1994. Softcover. 0679740171 . slight creasing on spine, no marking insider or out, no remainder marks . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.84
|
|
| 11) |
Steel Web
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good+. 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. Library pocket on rear pastedown and impression on title page, otherwise no other library markings. Binding slightly cocked. ; Binding tight. Cover bright, except spine is slightly faded. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.70
|
|
| 12) |
The Secret Melody And Man Created the Universe
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. As New in As New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0195073703 . No notes or annotations on text pages. Book is indistinguishable from new book. Dust jacket protected in mylar cover. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.05
|
|
| 13) |
Carl Hall of Tait
|
|
|
Barse & Hopkins. Good in Fair dust jacket. Hardcover. DJ torn with piece missing on spine. Water stains on front and back covers of book. Dust jacket protected with Brodart cover. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.40
|
|
| 14) |
Ward Hill The Senior
|
|
|
A. J. Rowland. Good. Hardcover. Small marks on cover and loose binding else very good . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 15) |
Voyages and Adventures of Drake the Sea King
|
|
|
Lee & Shepard. Fair. Hardcover. Star Series Juvenile. Gray covers. Illustrated. Front hinge cracked. Ffep missing. Covers and spine well rubbed. ; Young Folks' Heroes of History; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.56
|
|
| 16) |
Mr. Tutt Takes a Stand
|
|
|
Scribner & Company. Fair. 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. Reading copy. First edition (has 'A' on copyright page). Binding and pages tight but binding is badly cocked. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.84
|
|
| 17) |
Tut, Tut! Mr. Tutt
|
|
|
Tower Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. States first printing June 1945 but probably means first Tower Books printing. Binding and pages tight but pages yellowed. Exterior of book shows little wear but two small holes on side of spine. Dust jacket rubbed, frayed at the edges. The dust jacket spine is faded and has a piece missing from the very top. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 18) |
Murder on Embassy Row A Novel
|
|
|
G K Hall & Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 0816137277 . Large-print edition. Dust jacket is complete but in library-style mylar protector glued to the covers. ; G K Hall Large Print Book Series; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.05
|
|
| 19) |
In the Balance An Alternate History of the Second World War
|
|
|
The third and final book in the alternate history series in which the world is invaded by aliens as World War II rages.
Del Rey. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1994. Paperback. 0345388526 . Creasing on spine.; Worldwar, Volume 1 . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
True Manliness
|
|
|
Crosby and Ainsworth. Good. 1867. Hardcover. Binding cocked, hinge cracked. . ... more information
Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (26)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (28)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (36)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













