Authors starting with T from Zeeba Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 92
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Private Parts: An Owner's Guide
|
|
|
McClelland and Stewart, 1988. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. solid binding, text is clean and unmarked, 191pp, index, jacket has light shelf wear, no tears, no markes ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Notre Cher Stade Olympique: Lettres Posthumes a Mon Ami Drapeau
|
|
|
Stanke, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, cartoon illustrations, architect of Montreal's Olympic Stadium, light edge and corner wear, clean and unmarked throughout, ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Resilience of Christianity in the Modern World
|
|
|
State Univ of New York Pr, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 178pp, light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked, no creasing ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
S M Pasts
|
|
|
Circlet Press, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light edge wear, cover is starting to curl up, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 5) |
Geographie Humaine De Montreal
|
|
|
Librairie D'action, 1928. Hard Cover. Very Good. solid binding, red boards, light bumping to top and bottom of spine, top edge darkened by age, text is clean and unmarked, first free end page has a small tear. 334pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
You Just Don't Understand
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1991. Trade Paperback. As New. terrific shape, ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dizzy: John Birks Gillespie in His 75th Year
|
|
|
Pomegranate, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light shelf and edge wear ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 8) |
Laser Physics and Applications
|
|
|
Mir, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. light bumping on bottom corner otherwise in fine condition, no jacket, text is clean and unmarked, small inscription ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Il y Aura Toujours Des Printemps En Amerique
|
|
|
Libre Expression. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
China Style : Exteriors Interiors Details
|
|
|
Taschen, 2006. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. wonderful condition, barely a hint of cover wear, clean and unmarked throughout, wonderfully illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fragrant Gardens
|
|
|
Ward Lock, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. just a hint of edge wear, text is clean and bright, solid binding, lovely color photos; 80pp, index ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
New York to Nome: The Northwest Passage by Canoe
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. b/w photos, maps, light cover wear, remainder mark on bottom edge, interior is as new ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Highland Soldiers : The Story of a Mountain Regiment
|
|
|
Coyote Books, 1994. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. light bend to the bottom front corner, text is clean and unmarked throughout, black and white photographs, 253pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
Wandering Through Winter
|
|
|
Dodd Mead, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, previous owner's initials on ffep, light shelf wear, light bumping to top and bottom of spine, jacket shows some corner and edge wear ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Sir Phoebus's Ma
|
|
|
Phoenix House. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Wise Men of Chelm
|
|
|
Thomas Yoseloff, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. purple boards, very light bump to base of spine and top corner, text is clean and crisp, first edition, solid binding, jacket has some chips and tears along edges but looks decent in mylar, inside flap of jacket has the corner torn off, price is intact on bottom corner ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 17) |
Stars and Markets
|
|
|
Chatto & Windus, 1957. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light edge wear, light sunning to spine, binding is solid, text is clean and unmarked, jacket shows only light edge wear, has been well protected in mylar, overall a very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Pensez et Guerissez: Techniques Pratiques Pour Vaincre Tous Les Problemes De Sante
|
|
|
Fremontel, 1986. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. french text, very light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Dolce Vita
|
|
|
Flamingo, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. first printing, there is a bump on head of spine otherwise terrific shape, solid binding, mylar covered jacket has a small spot on the back cover, no other wear, text is crisp and clean. previous owner's name inscribed ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 20) |
La Salle the Life and Times of an Explorer
|
|
|
Clarke Irwin, 1968. Hard Cover. Very Good. no jacket, solid binding, light corner wear, spine is sunned, text is clean and unmarked, previous owner's inscribed name and book plate. #Canadian History# ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




