Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Iron Giant Warner
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 2000. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.23
($1.97)
|
|
| 2) |
Tales of Total Forgivness
|
|
|
London: Hodder and Christian, 2004. 25% of the proceeds friom this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.03
($4.85)
|
|
| 3) |
Tasha Tudor
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne & Co Ltd, 1961. Pages clean and unmarked with no inscription. Hard cover in plain green cloth.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £44.50
($71.27)
|
|
| 4) |
Junior Model Essays
|
|
|
London: Macmillan & Co, 1949. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. no dust jacket, cover lightly rubbed on spine. owners name scribble out on first page. first edition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.02)
|
|
| 5) |
Ollie's Weather Elc
|
|
|
Uk: Early Learning Centre, 2000. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($7.93)
|
|
| 6) |
Ollie's Weather Elc
|
|
|
Uk: Early Learning Centre, 2000. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.01)
|
|
| 7) |
LE RENARDEAU BLANC
|
|
|
London: Casterman, 2003. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.41)
|
|
| 8) |
ENGLISH CONSTITUTIONAL CONFLICTS OF THE SEVENTEENTH CENTURY 1603-1689
|
|
|
Uk: Cambridge University Press, 1962. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. edge wear to over. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.20)
|
|
| 9) |
ENGLISH CONSTITUTIONAL CONFLICTS OF THE SEVENTEENTH CENTURY 1603-1689
|
|
|
Uk: Cambridge University Press, 1962. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. edge wear to over. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.20)
|
|
| 10) |
FIT FOR THE GAME CRICKET
|
|
|
Uk: Ward LocK, 1991. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Gift inscription on title page. . Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 11) |
FIT FOR THE GAME CRICKET
|
|
|
Uk: Ward LocK, 1991. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Gift inscription on title page. . Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.23
($1.97)
|
|
| 12) |
The Writer's Handbook 1998 : An International Resource Guide
|
|
|
London: Macmillian, 1997. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.23
($1.97)
|
|
| 13) |
Tom Sawyer's Pirate Adventure
|
|
|
London: Penguin, 1996. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.23
($1.97)
|
|
| 14) |
Star Wars
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Bantam Books Ltd, 1994. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Some rubbing to edge of cover.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 15) |
Star Wars
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Bantam Books Ltd, 1994. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Some rubbing to edge of cover.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.23
($1.97)
|
|
| 16) |
The War of the Flea
|
|
|
Paladin. Tanning to pages. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.61)
|
|
| 17) |
Pirates
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Andersen Press, Limited, 1994. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 18) |
Pirates
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Andersen Press, Limited, 1994. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.23
($1.97)
|
|
| 19) |
Village France
|
|
|
Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom: Automobile Association, 1996. rare and collectable bit creased at the top price clipped. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.81)
|
|
| 20) |
Village France
|
|
|
Basingstoke, Hants, United Kingdom: Automobile Association, 1996. rare and collectable bit creased at the top price clipped. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 8. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.81)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4032)Fine or New (293)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4839)$5-10 (787)
$10-25 (160)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1750)Paperback (4062)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (3017)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (5812)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




