Authors starting with T from Barbara Berry's Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with T) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 931
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
| 1) |
AS IT WAS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harper & Bros, c.1927, 8th printing, green cloth hardcover, ; Covers lightly soiled, with light to moderate rub to spine ends and corners, ex-library with few faults, else a sound GOOD+ copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
SPRING HARVEST
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Putnam, c1959, recent reprint, cloth hardcover with gilt; Decoration and lettering, clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.48
|
|
| 3) |
STILLMEADOW DAYBOOK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott. Very Good+. c1955. Hardcover. Mauve cloth hardcover, gilt lettering to spine, Facsimile reprint, pages clean and bright, a tight solid copy. ; B&W Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 4) |
STILLMEADOW SAMPLER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Lippincott, c. 1959, sixth printing. HARDCOVER. Butterscotch; Cloth. 282 pages. Ex-library with expected faults, clean, tight, unworn, very good copy. In original, clean, VG+ DJ (small spine sticker) in new clear DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
CONVERSATIONS WITH AMBER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Lippincott, c1978, book club edition, hardcover, illus b/w, ; Previous owner's small name, else a tight solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
STILLMEADOW ALBUM
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Lippincott, c.1969, 2nd printing, hardcover, 10x8", b/w photos; Throughout, bit of paper on front free end page from previous owner's bookplate, else pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket with about 2" tear on rear panel, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. Still a nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
STILLMEADOW ALBUM
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Lippincott, c.1969, 2nd printing, hardcover, 10x8", b/w photos; Throughout, clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
CONVERSATIONS WITH AMBER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Lippincott, c.1978, First edition, hardcover, illus b/w, pages; Bright, a solid GOOD+ copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in an attractive dustjacket, (a color reprint of a near VERY GOOD original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
COUNTRY CHRONICLE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
J. B. Lippicott, c1974, ; Family bookshelf edition, hardcover, several b/w illustrations, a tight solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in an attractive GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
ONE DOZEN AND ONE / SHORT STORIES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Lippincott, c1966, 2nd printing, hardcover, previous owner's; Name, else a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
MY OWN CAPE COD
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
American Reprint Co. , reprinted 1976, green cloth hardcover with; Gilt decorations and lettering, b/w photos throughout, clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.48
|
|
| 12) |
ESPECIALLY SPANIELS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Amereon, 1990's reprint, blue ; Hardcover with gilt decorations and lettering, clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.48
|
|
| 13) |
ESPECIALLY FATHER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Amereon, 1990's reprint, red cloth hardcover with gilt lettering; Clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.48
|
|
| 14) |
STILLMEADOW SAMPLER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
J. B. Lippinocott Co. , c.1959 later printing, hardcover, ; Several b/w illus. By Edward Shenton, a tight, solid copy, VERY GOOD, in a beautiful near VERY GOOD dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A great copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
MY OWN CAPE COD
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott, c.1971 2nd printing, hardcover; Many b/w photos, clean bright and solid, VERY GOOD, in an attractive near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
SPRING HARVEST
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Putnam's c1959 book club edition, hardcover, dec end pages, ; Name on front end page, bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a GOOD+ dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
STILLMEADOW ALBUM
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Lippincott, c1969, 2nd printing, hardcover, about 10x8", ; B/w photos throughout by Jacques Chepard, clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
STILLMEADOW ROAD
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott Co. , c1962, 1st edition, hardcover, ; B/w illus. By Eward Shenton, a tight solid copy. Near VERY GOOD. In a GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
FIRST BOOK OF DOGS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Franklin Watts, c1949, later printing, brown hardcover, color; Illustrated throughout by Bob Kuhn, 45 pages, covers lightly soiled, about 1/4" pull to head of spine, a solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
AMBER A VERY PERSONAL CAT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Amereon House, c1970, 1997 ed, a faithful reprint of an original,; 1st ed, purple dec cloth hard cover, NEW. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (931)Filter by condition:
VG or better (155)Fine or New (29)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)$5-10 (593)
$10-25 (283)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (762)Paperback (135)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (339)With dust jacket (793)
Signed (22)
Filter by country:
United States (931)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
