Authors starting with T from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 891
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
| 1) |
CONCISE KOMI-RUSSIAN IDIOM DICTIONARY
|
|
|
Syktyukar. Fair/--. 1959. Boards (Hardco. Komi in Cyrillic script. . 8vo., 147, Corners and edges rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
ANGLING IN ALL ITS BRANCHES ... IN THREE PARTS ... [SITES] ... DESCRIPTION ... FISH ... A LIST OF ARTIFICAL FLIES
|
|
|
London, UK: T. N. LONGMAN AND O. REES. VG/--. 1800. First English . Cloth/Boards (. Author was the first to suggest the use of a vise for tying flies. . 12mo., 298 pp, vi catalog, New cloth spine and endpapers. Original boards. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 3) |
COMPARATIVE DICTIONARY OF THE CHAN MIUGRELIEN AND GEORGIAN LANGUAGES
|
|
|
Tbilisi, USSR. Poor/--. 1938. Cloth (Hardcov. In Georgian; title page in Russian, table of contents in French. . 8vo., 508, Cover held on by two strings and torn at binding, corners slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
SALAR LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1963. Softcover or W. In Russian, Salar in Latin script. . 8vo., 56, Corners and edges slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
CONTEMPORARY AMHARA LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. Fair/--. 1971. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 158, Corners and edges slightly rubbed, binding slightly wrinkled, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
CONTEMPORARY ASSYRIAN LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1964. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 103, Corners and edges slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
CONTEMPORARY ASSYRIAN LANGUAGE
|
|
|
Moscow, USSR. G/--. 1964. Softcover or W. In Russian. . 8vo., 103, Corners and edges slightly rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
STOWE NOTES LETTERS AND VERSES
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good/--. 1913. Hardcover Clot. 8vo., 335 pp., corner bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
My Own Cape Cod,
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lippincott. [1971]. [1st ed. ]. Hard cover. Good in Good dust jacket.. Unknown printing. 251 p. illus. 22 cm. . Location: Box 62|Facility=Basement . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.21
|
|
| 10) |
STILL COVE JOURNAL
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper & Row Publishers. G/G. (1981). First Edition. Boards(Hrdcvr). States "Book Club Edition" on the DJ flod-over but no other BC marks. . 8vo., 224 pp., DJ rubbed, soiled. owner's writing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
THEY CALLED ME CASSANDRA
|
|
|
New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Good plus condition: tape on DJ, bookplate/--. 1942. 8vo., 436 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
WINGS OF ICARUS. Being The Life of One Emilia Fletcher
|
|
|
New York, NY: MacMillan Company. Good plus condition: slightly warped & soiled/--. 1894. Nar. 16mo., 252 pp., 2 . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
ESSAY ON CONVERSATION
|
|
|
New York, NY: MacMillan Company. Good plus condition-paper yellowed, spine darkened/--. 1927. October 1927. 8vo., 75 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
STRANGE SIBERIA ALONG THE TRANS-SIBERIAN RAILWAY A Journey from the Great Wall of China to the Skyscrapers of Manhattan
|
|
|
New York, NY: Eaton & Mains. G/--. (1911). ........ Cloth. 16mo., 261 pp., shelfwear, writing on ffe, page toning, cover edges bumped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
ARTISTS AND ILLUSTRATORS OF THE OLD WEST 1850-1900
|
|
|
New York, London: Charles Scribner's Sons. G/FR. 1953. First Edition. Cloth(Hrdcvr). Companion volume to PHOTOGRAPHY AND THE AMERICAN SCENE. Endpaper maps and 90 illustrations. . 8vo., 400 pp., Spine lightly faded, corner bumped; penciling in index; dj torn . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 16) |
MISSOURI NEWSPAPERS
|
|
|
Columbia, MO: University of Missouri Press. G/G. (1964). ........ Cloth. Signed. . 8vo., 428 pp., ink underlining, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
FORMA E COLORE 25 I Grandi Cicli Dell'Arte LA CATTEDRALE DI AMIENS
|
|
|
Milan, Italy: Sadea/Sansoni Editori. G/--. (1965). ........ Wraps. Completely in Italian . Folio, unpaginated, rubbed, bumped, edges frayed, hint of margins yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
I GIARDINI DI ROMA Folclore, Poesia e Storia Della Citt attraverso l'evoluzione delle (isole verdi): la Riscoperta di una Rinascimentale Bellezza in Un'ideale Sintesi tra Natura e Arte
|
|
|
Roma, Italy: Newton Compton Editori. FR/G. (1980). First Edition. Cloth. Entirely in Italian . 8vo., 324 pp., Dj rubbed, spine faded, fornt hinge broken . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
SHADOWS
|
|
|
Canada: Oberon Press. Very good condition: jacket shelf rubbed/--. (1975). oblong 8vo., unpaginated . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
SACRIFICE AND OTHER PLAYS
|
|
|
New York, NY: MacMillan Company. Good plus condition; cover worn; inside hinges weak/--. 1917. 12mo., 216 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (246)Fine or New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (208)
$10-25 (431)
$25-50 (150)
$50-100 (58)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (484)Paperback (124)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (208)With dust jacket (308)
Signed (30)
Filter by country:
United States (891)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
